Australian Antarctic Winterers

These lists have been created in order to access information regarding all those persons who have spent at least three months, including Midwinters Day, at one of Australia’s Antarctic and sub-Antarctic ANARE/AAP stations namely Heard Island, Macquarie Island, Mawson, Davis, Wilkes, Casey and the Amery Ice Shelf. Repstat 1968 is treated as Casey 1968.

Unfortunately, these lists do not include everyone who has been to one of Australia’s Antarctic and sub-Antarctic ANARE/AAP stations for Summer trips or Round Trips as this would be too onerous a task to maintain.

If you have any information that may help us to maintain this list please contact Web & Database Manager: webmaster@anareclub.org.au

This page may take a moment to load with all of the tabs, it’s worth the wait!

YearStation/BaseSurnameKnown asWinter NumberJob
1985CAbbottIan1Senior Carpenter DHC
1948HAbbottsmithJohnny1Diesel Mechanic
1954QAbbsGordon1Radio Supervisor
1956MAbbsGordon2Radio Officer
1983CAbeysekeraBob1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2000MAbgrallPatrick1Biologist
2002QAchurchHelen1Biologist University of Tasmania
2006QAchurchHelen2Ranger
2007QAchurchHelen3Ranger Wildlife Officer
2010QAchurchHelen4Head Ranger
2011QAchurchHelen5Ranger in Charge
1967QAckerlyJohn1Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
1971CAckerlyJohn2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1984CAdamBruce1Medical Officer
2008DAdamScott1Plant Inspector
1956QAdamsIan1Officer in Charge
1958MAdamsIan2Officer in Charge
1978QAdamsJohn1Building Supervisor
1994CAdamsNeil1Forecaster BOM
1979MAdamsWarren1Radio Officer
1988CAdamsonErica1Biologist
1991DAddicoatDes1Senior Radio Technical Officer
1994MAddicoatDes2Co-ordinating Communications Technical Officer
2004QAdewumiSegun1Meteorological Technical Officer - Engineering BOM
1999MAdnumGreg1Plumber
1982DAdolphJan1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1984QAdolphJan2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1965MAfflickGordon1Weather Observer in Charge
2015CAhernDean1Aviation Plant Operator
2016QAhernJoe1Building Services Supervisor
2020QAhernJoe2Building Services Supervisor ?
2007DAhrensJason1Building Services Supervisor & Plumber
2009QAhrensJason2Station Leader & Plumber
2013DAhrensJason3Station Leader
2016CAhrensJason4Station Leader
2018DAhrensJason5Station Leader
1973CAimerBruce1Senior Technician Radio (Met)
1983QAitkenVicki1Cook
1976MAkermanGraeme1Glaciologist
1990DAkermanJon1Station Leader
1986DAlafaciMaurice1Engineer (UAP)
1956MAlbionPat1Radio Officer
1985CAlcornBruce1Medical Officer
1989MAlcornBruce2Medical Officer
1976DAldenBruce1Weather Observer
2003CAldenBruce2Meteorological Observer BOM
1959WAlderdiceHarry1Senior Weather Observer
2017CAldermanZac1Electrician
2009CAldredgeMark1Plant Operator
1988MAlexanderArthur1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1992CAlexanderArthur2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1977DAlexanderNevil1Cook Gr 2
2009DAlexanderSimon1LIDAR Scientist
2009DAlexanderSteele1Fitter and Turner
1991QAlgarPhil1Chef
1968WAllanBob1Senior Electrical Fitter
1964QAllanJoe1Carpenter
1996CAllardyceCraig1Mechanic
2006MAllardyceCraig2Plant Inspector
1977CAllenBill1Plant Inspector
1985QAllenDenise1Observer BOM
1986MAllenDenise2Observer BOM
1988DAllenDenise3Senior Observer BOM
1992CAllenDenise4Observer Gr 3 BOM
2005MAllenDenise5Meteorology OIC
2007DAllenDenise6Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1974CAllenGary1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1978MAllenGary2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1965WAllenGordon1Seismologist
2004MAllenJason1Plumber
2006DAllenJason2Plumber
2011CAllenJason3Plumber
1949HAllisonBob1Officer in Charge, Medical Officer
1955MAllisonBob2Medical Officer
1965MAllisonDon1Engineer (electrical)
1969MAllisonIan1Glaciologist
1964MAllportBruce1Radio Operator
1971CAllwrightBarry1Glaciologist
1973MAlmondDick1Geophysicist
2005DAmbryLuke1Plant Inspector
2015MAmosPaul1Station Mechanical Supervisor
2007MAndersonCal1Aeronomy
1971QAndersonCarl1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2010QAndersonFletcher1Helicopter Pilot
2011QAndersonFletcher2Helicopter Pilot
1983MAndersonGary1Communications Officer Gr 1
1986MAndersonGary2Communications Officer
1971DAndersonKeith1Engineer (electronics)
1988DAndersonMervyn1Senior Plumber DASCON
1999QAndersonMike1Ranger TASPAWS
1990DAndersonMorag1Biologist
1968WAndersonPeter1Senior Carpenter
1969CAndersonRoss1Glaciologist
1969MAndersonRoy1Pageos Project (USCGS)
2012QAndrewKaren1MIPEP Dog Handler
2013QAndrewKaren2MIPEP (Senior Dog Handler)
2011CAndrewsBrenton1Diesel Mechanic
1975QAndrewsDave1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1972QAndrewsKeith1Radio Officer
1972CAndrewsKerry1Senior Technician Radio (Met): RTO Gr 1
1996QAndrichIngrid1Chef
1995DAngleseyScott1Mechanic
1973MArdenPeter1Weather Observer
1986QArdenPeter2Observer Gr 2 BOM
1988QArdenPeter3Observer Gr 2 BOM
1962DArmanimiJohn1Weather Observer (radio)
1989MArmisteadJohn1Chef
1978MArmstrongBarry1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1959MArmstrongChris1Surveyor
1970QArmstrongDave1Meteorological Observer
1972DArmstrongDave2Weather Observer in Charge
1974MArmstrongDave3Weather Observer in Charge
1999QArmstrongDavid1Ranger TASPAWS
1993CArmstrongGraeme1Station Leader
1988DArmstrongJohn1Senior Plumber DASCON
1996MArmstrongJohn2Plumber
1984MArmstrongMick1Communications Officer Gr 1
1952QArnelRoy1Radio Operator
1957MArnelRoy2Radio Officer
1958MArnelRoy3Geophysicist (seismic) Assistant
2006DArnoldAndrew1Meteorology
2002MArnoldMal1Medical Officer
2004MArnoldMal2Medical Officer
2012MArnoldMal3Medical Officer
2016MArnoldMal4Medical Officer
2019MArnoldWarren1Electrician
1976DArriensPieter1Officer in Charge
1983MArrowsmithTom1Officer in Charge
1960MArthurJohn1RAAF Flight Electrical Fitter
1963WAshRay1Electrical Fitter
1981MAshcroftGordon1Foreman
1974MAshfordTony1Weather Observer
2001MAshworthNick1Electrician
1960MAssenderKen1RAAF Flight Pilot
2006CAtkinsBarry1Electrician
1960QAtkinsonJames1Carpenter
1952HAtkinsonLaurie1Weather Observer
1997DAtkinsonMark1Medical Officer
1964QAtkinsonPhil1Weather Observer
1990DAttardPeter1Senior Plumber
1993CAttardPeter2Senior Plumber
1997MAttardPeter3Plumber
1972CAustinCraig1Glaciologist
2005DAustinMark1Meteorological Observer BOM
2007QAustinMark2Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
2017MAustinMark3Bureau of Meteorology OIC
1999DAvenellCurtis1Electrician
2003DAvenellCurtis2Electrician
1986MAvesAlan1Communications Officer
1989MAvesAlan2Communications Officer Gr 2
1992CAytonJeff1Medical Officer
1995CAzmiObudar1Biologist
2010DAzzopardiMatt1Electrician
1991CBaciuFlorian1Physicist Romania
1992MBackhouseBrett1Plasterer ACS
1965MBaggottPeter1Radio Operator
1967WBaggottPeter2Radio Operator
1975MBaglianiFulvio1Physicist (IPSO)
1977MBaglianiFulvio2Physicist (Ionosphere)
1994DBaileyTrevor1Laboratory Manager
1969MBainChris1Weather Observer
1958QBainesFred1Officer in Charge
1996QBajinskisRay1Technical Communicator
2000DBajinskisRay2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1972DBakerDon1Cook
2010CBakerMark1Electrician
2012DBakerMark2Electrician
2015QBakerMark3Electrician
2017MBakerMark4Electrician
2019QBakerMark5Electrician
2017QBakerNick1Chef
2019DBakerNick2Chef
2004QBakerPaul1Plumber
2007CBakerPaul2Plumber
2006MBakerRenae1Bureau of Meteorology Senior Observer
2011MBakerRich1Medical Officer
2015MBakerRobbie1Electrician and Avionics Technician
2009CBakerTroy1Plant Inspector
1964DBakkerFred1Radio Supervisor
2002MBaldockWally1Carpenter
2004MBaldockWally2Carpenter
1965MBaldwinJohn1Weather Observer (radio)
2000MBaldwinRuth1Chef
2008MBaliRos1Communications Technician
2007DBalkinBarry1Electrician
2010QBalkinBarry2Electrician & Building Services Supervisor
2017DBalkinBarry3Electrician
2018CBalkinBarry4Electrician
1976DBallBrian1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1980MBallBrian2Senior Carpenter
1981CBallDave1Foreman
1982CBallantyneBob1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
2010DBallingerAndy1Boilermaker
2013CBallingerAndy2Boiler Maker / Welder
1975MBandyBob1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1978CBandyBob2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1984DBandyBob3Plant Inspector
1959MBanfieldGeoff1RAAF Flight Pilot and 2 OIC
2011MBangBo-Hyun1Korean MBC Film Cameraman
1979QBannisterPeter1Weather Observer
1986CBannisterPeter2Senior Observer BOM
2001CBanonHenry1Communications Technical Officer
2003QBanonHenry2Communications Technical Officer
1989QBarberAlan1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1991DBarberAlan2Observer Gr 3 BOM
2009MBarberJasmine1Chef
2017QBarberKerri1Observer / Meteorologist, Bureau of Meteorology
1984CBarclayGarry1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1996MBarclayGeoff1Mechanic
1990QBarclayRob1Observer BOM
1992CBarclayRob2Observer Gr 2 BOM
1975MBarkerJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1975DBarkerRoger1Biologist
2006MBarkerWill1Diesel Mechanic
1978DBarnaartPhil1Officer in Charge
1980CBarnaartPhil2Officer in Charge
1985QBarnaartPhil3Officer in Charge
1988MBarnaartPhil4Station Leader
1991QBarnaartPhil5Station Leader
1997QBarnaartPhil6Station Leader
1971CBarnesGraham1Weather Observer
1996DBarnesJason1Plumber
1968QBarnesJohn1Senior Weather Observer (radio)
2007DBarnesPaul1Mechanic
1998MBarnsleyKim1Carpenter
1988MBaronRay1Communications Officer Gr 2
1995MBarrSuzanne1Geophysicist Australian Geological Survey Organisation
1960DBarrattNoel1Weather Observer
2018DBarrellTerry1Plumber
1979CBarrettColin1Senior Carpenter
1976DBarrettDave1Engineer (Electronics): Physicist?
1978MBarrettDave2Engineer (Electronics)
1980QBarrettDave3Engineer (Electronics)
1985QBarrettDave4Engineer
1992MBarrettDave5Physicist (Eng)
1994QBarrettKen1Electrician
1964QBarrettNoel1Weather Observer (radio)
1966WBarrettNoel2Senior Weather Observer (radio)
1982CBarrettPeter1Senior Carpenter DHC
2015DBarringhausDavid1Boilermaker / Fitter and Turner
1999CBartelsSven1Observer BOM
1976MBartonGil1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2003DBartonGil2Plant Inspector
2013QBartonSteve1MIPEP (Dog handler)
1975CBarton-JohnsonRod1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2009MBartulovicMark1Carpenter
2001DBassonSue1Medical Officer
1998QBatchelorBarry1Ranger TASPAWS
1989QBatesNick1Ranger Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service
1977CBattKen1Weather Observer
1980QBattKen2Weather Observer in Charge
1962WBattyeAlastair1Glaciologist
2016CBatzloffWayne1Plumber (project)
2012QBauerJack1MIPEP Dog Handler
1977QBaulchRoy1Weather Observer
1984CBaxterBrian1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1986MBaxterBrian2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2003CBaxterTrent1Chef
1958QBayerRay1Medical Officer
1965WBayleyMike1Physicist (ionosphere)
1993DBaylissPete1Biologist
2018CBeachcroftJason1Field Training Officer / Station Stores Officer
2020DBeachcroftJason2Field Training Officer
2012DBeardsleyScott1Plumber
2018CBeardsleyScott2Plumber
1968QBeasleyWally1Radio Supervisor
2011CBeattyCharlie1Diesel Mechanic
2014MBeavenGarry1Communications
1953HBéchervaiseJohn1Officer in Charge
1955MBéchervaiseJohn2Officer in Charge
1959MBéchervaiseJohn3Officer in Charge
2010QBeckBryan1Helicopter Pilot
2011QBeckBryan2Helicopter Pilot
1964MBeckJohn1Assistant Cook
1966WBeckJohn2Storeman
2013QBeckerBarry1B.O.M. Meteorologist / OIC
2017DBeckerBarry2Senior Meteorological Observer
2003DBeckerJeff1Carpenter
1974DBedsonMark1Weather Observer
1984MBedsonMark2Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1998CBeechGraeme1Station Leader
2004QBeechGraeme2Station Leader
2013CBeecherMark1Diesel Mechanic
1981DBeerGeoff1Observer
2001MBeggsArthur1Medical Officer
1987QBeggsHelen1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1990CBeggsHelen2Physicist
1949QBehnLes1Weather Observer
2020CBehrendorffNatasha1Antarctic Medical Practioner
1982DBeinssenKonrad1Officer in Charge
1980CBelcherRoss1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1999MBelcherRoss2Station Leader
1962QBellBrian1Radio Supervisor
1994QBellCameron1Biologist
1975QBellDavid1Weather Observer
1996DBellEllie1Biologist Latrobe University
2004DBellEllie2Biologist
2006MBellGeoff1Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1979QBellJohn1Medical Officer
1959MBellStewart1RAAF Flight Radio Fitter
1969MBemanKeith1Radio Operator
2013QBenaventeMarty1Field Training Officer
1981CBenceMick1Radio Officer
1984CBenceMick2Communications Officer Gr 1
1987QBenceMick3Communications Officer Gr 3
1973MBennettDave1Physicist (Cosray)
2005MBennettGeoffey1Medical Officer
1968MBennettJim1Physicist (ionosphere)
1970QBennettJohn1Officer in Charge
1965MBennettJohn1Physicist (auroral)
1960MBennettKen1Radio Officer
1965WBennettKen2Radio Operator
1967MBennettKen3Radio Operator in Charge
1969DBennettKen4Radio Officer
1973QBennettKen5Radio Operator
1976QBennettKen6Radio Operator in Charge
1982QBennettKen7Communications Officer Gr 2
1986DBennettKen8Communications Officer Gr 2
1972CBennettPeter1Radio Officer
2014CBennettRob1Senior Communications Technical Officer
2016QBennettRob2Senior Communications Technical Officer
1948QBennettRoger1Medical Officer
1965MBensleyPat1Carpenter
1971CBensleyPat2Senior Carpenter
1979CBensonOliver1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1961MBerginBob1Radio Officer
1963QBerginBob2Radio Operator
1982DBerridgeHoward1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
2005DBerridgeHoward2Electrician
1961WBerriganMax1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1965QBerriganMax2Diesel Mechanic
1992DBerryPhil1Senior Plumber ACS
1994DBerryPhil2Senior Plumber ACS
1996DBerryPhil3Plumber
1999QBerryPhil4Plumber
2001MBerryPhil5Plumber
1975CBerzinsBert1Weather Observer
1978MBerzinsBert2Weather Observer in Charge
2011QBesanvalleLouise1Bait Loader
1982QBessoRick1Senior Carpenter
1985DBessoRick2Senior Carpenter
1996QBessoRick3Carpenter
2011DBessoRick4Carpenter
1977MBestJohn1Engineer (Electronics)
1969QBettsMartin1Weather Observer
1971MBettsMartin2Weather Observer
1956MBewsherBill1Officer in Charge
1982MBianLin-Gen1Meteorologist PRC
1996CBicknellAndy1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1968MBiggsRoger1Weather Observer
1968WBilsonJohn1Physicist (cosmic ray)
2017MBilstonShane1Plumber
2019QBilstonShane2Plumber
1987QBinnsDarryel1Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service
1990QBinnsDarryel2Ranger Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service
1961MBirdGarry1Senior Technician (electronics)
2013QBirdGreg1Senior Communications Technician
2015DBirdGreg2Senior Communications Officer
1960MBirdIan1Engineer (electronics)
2018QBirdJeremy1PhD Research Student
1978MBirssJohn1Medical Officer
2004DBirssJohn2Medical Officer
1998DBishAndrew1Engineer
1970CBishopDave1Radio Technician
1973DBishopDave2Radio Supervisor: RTO Gr 1
1989CBishopGeoff1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1953QBishopJIm1Physicist (cosray and aurora)
1965QBishopJohn1Radio Operator
1967MBishopJohn2Radio Operator
1999QBiuwMartin1Biologist
1970CBlabyDavid1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1980MBlabyDavid2Plant Inspector
2010CBlackDanny1Plumber
1957QBlackHarry1Officer in Charge
1960WBlackHarry2Officer in Charge
1963MBlackIan1Geophysicist
1959QBlackIan1Senior Weather Observer
1998DBlackJustin1Electrician
1978QBlackMalcolm1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2013DBlackSimon1Electrician
2014CBlackSteve1Senior Meteorological Observer
2002MBlackerMatt1Electrician
2019MBlackwellGlenn1Building Services Supervisor
2012CBlackwellJason1Plant Inspector / Mechanical Services Supervisor
1988DBlackwoodMike1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DASCON
1969CBladesQuentin1Weather Observer
1958MBlairJim1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1979MBlakeAdrian1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1982CBlakeAdrian2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1968MBlakeDave1Radio Operator
1958MBlakeRoger1Physicist (auroral)
2007CBlakeTyrone1Air link project mechanic and operator
1978CBlakeboroughDave1Senior Carpenter
1976CBlakeleyLeon1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1974DBlandfordDoug1Officer in Charge
1999MBlewettMalcolm1Electrician
2011CBlightDan1Diesel Mechanic
1970CBlightDavid1Glaciologist
1987CBlobelCol1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1990QBlobelCol2Observer Gr 3 BOM
1994DBlobelCol3Senior Observer BOM
1999MBlobelCol4Observer Level 3 BOM
1960MBloomfieldTed1RAAF Flight Navigator
1977QBlundellKeith1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1979MBlundellKeith2Foreman
1966WBlundellTony1Radio Operator
1968MBlundellTony2Radio Operator in Charge
1971QBlundellTony3Radio Officer
1966WBlythAlan1Officer in Charge
1993DBlythWarren1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1997MBlythWarren2Electrician
1989CBoWen1Physicist Chinese Research of Radiowave Propogation, People's Republic of China
2011CBoardmanIan1Electrician
1959WBodaJohn1Medical Officer
1961QBodaJohn2Medical Officer
1962DBodaJohn3Medical Officer
1968QBodaJohn4Medical Officer
1967MBodeKen1Weather Observer in Charge
1969CBodeKen2Weather Observer in Charge
1959QBodeOrtwin1Weather Observer
1962MBodeOrtwin2Weather Observer
1970CBodeyAlan1Medical Officer
2014QBoguszBenny1Chef
2017MBoguszBenny2Chef
2008MBojkovskiTony1Electrician
2011DBojkovskiTony2Electrician
2010CBolithoGary1Electrician
2020QBolithoGary2Electrician
2003MBoltSarah1Station Leader
2010CBoltonTim1Communications Technical Officer
1955QBolzaAlf1Weather Observer
1958MBolzaAlf2Weather Observer
1993DBonarDerek1Plumber ACS
1968MBondDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic in Charge
2012QBoneDave1MIPEP Hunter
1962WBoneSteve1Meteorologist and Physicist (U.S.)
2017DBonneyRob1Communications Technical Officer
1964WBonniciMick1Weather Observer
1969MBoolGeoff1Weather Observer
1999MBoothBryndon1Physicist Latrobe University
1952HBorlandRay1Meteorologist
1958MBorlandRay2Meteorologist
2015DBormannDennis1Station Mechanical Supervisor
1978QBorschmannEnid1Chef
1985MBorschmannEnid2Cook
2018DBoskellDan1Electrician
2020DBoskellDan2Electrician
1951HBottKen1Weather Observer
2002DBottingRalph1Communications Technical Officer
2004CBottingRalph2Senior Communications Technical Officer
1992DBottomleyPhil1Senior Plumber ACS
1997MBoucherChris1ASP Engineer
1985MBourkePeter1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1987QBourkePeter2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1989QBourkePeter3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1991DBourkePeter4Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1977MBourkePeter1Plant Inspector
2011QBowcockGary1Supervising Dog Handler
2002DBowerPeter1Electrician
2004MBowerPeter2Electrician
2006MBowerPeter3Electrician
2008QBowerPeter4Electrician
1951QBowersArthur1Assistant Cook/Storeman
1974QBowlingLee1Weather Observer
1976DBowlingLee2Weather Observer in Charge
1966QBowtellPeter1Senior Technician (electronics)
1964WBowthorpeMIke1Physicist (upper atmosphere and cosmic ray)
1970DBoydJeff1Medical Officer
1965WBoydJohn1Physicist
2010CBoydRoss1Plant Inspector
1950QBoydTrev1Weather Observer
2000CBoydellMarilyn1Station Leader
2002MBoydellMarilyn2Station Leader
2006CBoydellMarilyn3Station Leader
2020DBoylePeter1Electrician
2012QBoyteDana1MIPEP Dog Handler
1985QBradenLachy1Observer BOM
1988CBradenLachy2Senior Observer BOM
1994QBradingMatt1Cook/Chef
1997MBradingMatt2Chef
1962DBradleyGarry1Weather Observer
1964MBradleyGarry2Weather Observer
2001QBradyAilsa1Meteorological Observer Grade 2 BOM
2014DBragaJudy1Antarctic Medical Practitioner
2009MBraidDoug1Plumber
2011CBraidDoug2Plumber
1975MBrammerPaul1Radio Operator in Charge
1979CBrammerPaul2Radio Officer
1980DBrandAlain1Chef
1977MBrandRussell1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1984CBrandRussell2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1988CBrandRussell3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1978MBrandieNeil1Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1959WBrandtHarry1Diesel Mechanic
1970QBrandtPeter1Cook
1962MBransonJohn1Geophysicist
1959DBraunstefferClaude1Weather Observer
1982DBrawleyBrian1Senior Plumber
1966WBrayJoe1Diesel Mechanic
1968WBrayJoe2Senior Diesel Mechanic in Charge
1973QBrayJoe3Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
2011DBrazendaleCorey1Mechanic
2014DBrazendaleCorey2Expedition Mechanic
2008MBrealeyGeoff1Diesel Mechanic
2010DBrealeyGeoff2Diesel Mechanic
2013MBrealeyGeoff3Plant Inspector
1961WBreckinridgeJohn1Meteorologist (USA)
1974QBreckonRalph1Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1978CBredhauerLaurie1Radio Operator in Charge
1997CBreedAnthony1Physicist
2001CBreedAnthony2ASP
1997QBreenJohn1Plumber
1999DBreenJohn2Plumber
1976CBreezeBill1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1960QBrennanBernie1Cook
1974CBrennanCarl1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1987CBrennanJoe1Senior Plumber DHC
1989MBrennanJoe2Senior Plumber
1993DBrennanJoe3Senior Plumber
2000QBrennanJoe4Plumber BSS
2002DBrennanJoe5Plumber
2003QBrennanJoe6Plumber
2010QBrennanJoe7Trade Supervisor
2005DBrennanPat1Plumber
2009CBrettDave1Building Services Supervisor and Carpenter
2013QBrettDave2Building Supervisor & Carpenter
2015DBrettDave3Maintenance Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
2017QBrettDave4Building Services Supervisor & Carpenter
2016QBrettingham-MooreGeorge1Meteorological Technician
2018CBrettingham-MooreGeorge2Meteorological Technician
2020QBrettingham-MooreGeorge3BOM Meteorological Technician
1957QBriceNeil1Physicist (radio)
1987DBridgefordRandall1Senior Plumber DHC
1989MBridgefordRandall2Senior Plumber ACS
1992MBridgefordRandall3Senior Plumber ACS
1981CBridgerDavid1Senior Electrical Fitter
1995MBrierleyKeith1Mechanic
1998CBrierleyKeith2Mechanic
2001MBrierleyKeith3Expedition Mechanic
2010CBriggsGraeme1Aerodrome Plant Operator
1983DBriggsPeter1Officer in Charge
2016DBrightPaul1Station Mechanical Supervisor
1990MBrightmanGrant1Communications Officer
1968WBrightwellNeil1Officer in Charge
2016CBrillMichael1Electrician
2018MBrillMichael2Electrician
2020MBrillMichael3Electrician
1966WBrinkiesHans1Weather Observer
2020QBrinkkemperArvid1Chef
2000DBriscoeMick1Chef
2002DBriscoeMick2Chef
2019CBrittonMitch1Electrician
1967WBroadDave1Radio Operator
1977DBroadhurstJo1Weather Observer
1977MBroadhurstJo1Radio Operator in Charge
1972MBroadhurstMal1Radio Officer
1980CBrockbankTony1Radio Officer
1961MBrockelsbyKeith1Physicist (ionosphere)
1964MBrocklehurstFrank1Electrical Fitter
1973DBromhamBarry1Officer in Charge
1970CBromwichDave1Physicist (cosray)
2018DBrookAaron1Electrician
1972DBrookesRay1Senior Carpenter
1974DBrookesRay2Senior Carpenter Gr 1
2001MBrooksAlex1Electrician
1996CBrooksAndrew1Electrician
1998MBrooksAndrew2Electrician
1953HBrooksJim1Geophysicist
1952QBrooksLawrie1Weather Observer
1958QBrooksLawrie2Senior Weather Observer
1974CBrooksTom1Radio Officer
1976CBrooksTrevor1Engineer (electronics)
2011QBroomeKeith1M/I Pest Eradication Program
1973MBrophyBrian1Medical Officer
1964WBrophyDenis1Weather Observer
1976QBrothersNigel1Technical Officer (Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service)
1979QBrothersNigel2Technical Officer (Biology) NPWLS
1956QBrownAlex1Radio Officer
1958MBrownAlex2Radio Officer
1961DBrownAlex3Radio Supervisor
2005QBrownChris1Seal Biologist
2007MBrownChris1Electrician
1978DBrownGreg1Weather Observer
1970QBrownHarry1Radio Supervisor
1951HBrownKen1Biologist
1971CBrownLex1Glaciologist
2015CBrownNeil1Plumber
2019DBrownNeil2Plumber
1990DBrownPeter1Medical Officer
1952HBrownPeter1Assistant Cook/Storeman
1976CBrownRick1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic Gr 1
1979CBrownRick2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic Gr 1
1993QBrownRobin1Physicist (Eng)
1978CBrownRon1Engineer (Electronics)
2008CBrownSteve1Carpenter
2004DBrownTim1Physicist (Atmospheric)
1965WBrown-CooperPeter1Geophysicist
1987CBrowneChris1Mechanical Draughtsman DHC
2010QBrowneDenis1Helicopter Ground Crew
2011QBrowneDenis2Macquarie Island Pest Eradication Program
2012CBrowneJeremy1Electrician
1982CBrownePeter1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2002CBrowningGlenn1Medical Officer
2009MBrowningGlenn2Medical Officer
1973CBruceDavid1Surveyor (Division of National Mapping)
1988CBruceIan1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1997QBruceIan2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2020CBruceWayne1Boiler Maker /Welder
1982QBruehwilerAlby1Senior Tradesman
1986DBruehwilerAlby2Plant Inspector
1990MBruehwilerAlby3Plant Inspector
1993MBruehwilerAlby4Plant Inspector
2008QBruehwilerAlby5Diesel Mechanic
1950HBruerMike1Weather Observer
1973MBryantGerry1Radio Officer
1976CBryantGerry2Radio Officer
2011MBryceScott1Chef
2013CBryceScott2Chef
1965QBrydenMike1Biologist
1971MBucklandRod1Physicist (Cosray)
2004DBuckleyTim1Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1961WBuddBill1Glaciologist
1964MBuddBill2Glaciologist
1954HBuddGrahame1Officer in Charge, Medical Officer
1959MBuddGrahame2Medical Officer
1964WBudnickKeith1Surveyor
1985CBuisGraham1Radio Technical Officer BOM
1976QBulcockTony1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1: Radio Supervisor
2011CBullerDave1Station Leader
1995CBullingElizabeth1Medical Officer
2015QBullockDuncan1Meteorology Technical Officer
1982DBuluJoweli1Communications Officer Gr 1
2006MBumakJim1Medical Officer
2010MBumakJim2Medical Officer
1985DBunningStephen1Foreman DHC
1951QBuntJohn1Biologist
1956MBuntJohn2Biologist
1980DBuntRod1Radio Technical Officer
1961WBurchBill1Geophysicist
1979DBurchMike1Biologist
1979MBurchellRex1Officer in Charge
2018CBurchettPat1Diesel Mechanic
2010DBurgessAndy1Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2012CBurgessAndy2Communications Technical Officer
2014MBurgessAndy3Communications
2016CBurgessAndy4Senior Communications Technical Officer
2013MBurgessJohn1Field Training Officer / Store Manager
2015MBurgessJohn2Field Training Officer
1983DBurkeChris1Biologist (Phytoplankton)
1960WBurkettGraeme1Radio Officer
1958MBurnettEric1Physicist (radio)
1949HBurnettHedley1Radio Operator
2016DBurnsChris1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2018QBurnsChris2Diesel Mechanic
1975DBurnsDave1Weather Observer
1977DBurnsDave2Weather Observer in Charge
1976CBurnsGary1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1980QBurnsGary2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1982DBurrowsDave1Senior Plumber DHC
1949HBurtonArthur1Diesel Mechanic
1984CBurtonGary1Plant Inspector
1995DBurtonGary2Chief Expedition Mechanic
1997MBurtonGary3Plant Inspector
2002QBurtonGary4Senior Diesel Mechanic
2004DBurtonGary5Plant Inspector
1974DBurtonHarry1Biologist
1978DBurtonHarry2Biologist
2019DBurtonJoe1Electrician
2018CBuschMarcus1Diesel Mechanic
1987MButcherJames1Senior Plumber DHC
1970QButcherPeter1Radio Officer
1972DButcherPeter2Radio Officer
1974CButcherPeter3Radio Officer
1967MButlerBill1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1982MButlerKen1Communications Officer Gr 1
1985CButlerKen2Communications Officer Gr 2
1990MButlerPatrick1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1981MButlerPaul1Officer in Charge
1985DButlerPaul2Officer in Charge
1987DButlerPaul3Officer in Charge
1981MButlerRowan1Engineer (Electronics)
1984CButlerRowan2Engineer
1974MButlerWade1Physicist (Cosray)
1960WButlingDon1Plumber
2010CButschCraig1Senior Meteorological Observer
2016DButschCraig2Senior Meteorological Observer
2019CButschCraig3Senior Meteorological Observer
1986DButterworthAlan1Senior Observer BOM
1963WButterworthGeoff1Radio Operator
1966MButterworthGeoff2Radio Operator in Charge
1987MButterworthRoy1Senior Plumber
1991MButterworthRoy2Senior Plumber
1986CByrneDarryl1Cook
1971DCabrieIan1Weather Observer
2003DCaddenJohn1Medical Officer
2007CCaddenJohn2Medical Officer
2019CCagnolaJason1Expedition Mechanic
1982DCainNeil1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2017CCairnsJames1Aerodrome Plant Operator (Wilkins)
2019CCairnsJames2Aerodrome 2IC /Plant Operator (Wilkins)
1966QCallaghanJeff1Weather Observer
1970MCallaghanJeff2Weather Observer
2015CCallaghanMat1Station Supply Officer
2017CCallaghanMat2Station Supply Officer
1955QCallowDave1Radiophysicist
1957MCallowDave2Physicist (auroral)
1962WCalmanJim1Radio Operator
1974QCalverRoss1Weather Observer
1964QCalwellBob1Senior Technical Officer (biology)
2017MCameronAlex1Diesel Mechanic
1980CCameronDoug1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1987DCameronDoug2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1989MCameronDoug3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1991QCameronDoug4Senior Tradesman
1974MCameronGeoff1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1981QCameronIan1Observer
1974MCameronPeter1Geophysicist BMR
1965MCameronScott1Medical Officer
2016CCampbellDean1Carpenter
1973MCampbellIan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1982MCampbellJulie1Medical Officer
1954QCampbellKen1Officer in Charge
1980MCampbellKevin1Physicist (Cosray)
1990MCampbellMal1Engineer (UAP)
1960WCampbellMike1Radio Supervisor
2008MCampbellNarelle1Station Leader
2010CCampbellNarelle2Station Leader
2012QCampbellNarelle3Station Leader
2014DCampbellNarelle4Station Leader
1975DCampbellPeter1Biologist
2003CCampbellPeter1Plant Inspector
2001MCampbellTony1Carpenter
1948HCampbell-DruryAlan1Radio Operator
2012DCamposJose1Diesel Mechanic
2014MCamposJose2Mechanic
2016MCamposJose3Mechanic
1991MCaneRichard1Communications Officer Gr 3
1967WCanhamJohn1Officer in Charge
1969QCanhamJohn2Officer in Charge
2009DCannSteve1Diesel Mechanic
1980MCannonWarren1Foreman
1972CCantellowDerek1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1986DCanterburyGraham1Senior Carpenter
1984DCaoChong1Physicist Peoples Republic of China
1984QCappellettiPeter1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1964MCardellNorm1Senior Technician (electronics)
2019MCarewTom1Plumber
1981CCareyPeter1Plumber
1991QCarmichaelNoel1Parks Officer National Parks and Wildlife
1994QCarmichaelNoel2Ranger Parks, Wildlife and Heritage
2004QCarmichaelNoel3TASPAWS Parks Ranger
1960MCarneBert1RAAF Flight Engine Fitter
1967MCarnegieJames1Medical Officer
1978CCarrGary1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2001DCarrGreg1Carpenter
1952HCarrJim1Radio Operator
1971DCarrJohn1Supervising Technician (Radio)
1994DCarrMichael1Station Leader
1998QCarrMichael2Station Leader
2000MCarrMichael3Station Leader
2002DCarrMichael4Station Leader
1948HCarrollAlbert1Weather Observer
2019DCarrollAmy1Weather Observer
1978DCarrollDenis1Chef
1980QCarrollDenis2Chef
2009CCarrollLiam1Bureau of Meteorology Observer
2019DCarrollLiam2Senior Meteorological Observer
2015QCarrollLouise1Bureau of Meteorology Technician
1962MCarstensDave1Surveyor
1975MCarterBrian1Radio Officer
1967WCarterDave1Glaciologist
1965MCarterDave1Senior Technician (electronics)
1962WCartledgeBill1Plumber (or Carpenter)
1966MCartledgeBill2Carpenter
1971MCartledgeBill3Senior Carpenter
1973MCartledgeBill4Carpenter
1995DCartwrightGeoff1Electrician
2008MCartwrightNick1Carpenter
2014DCartwrightNick2Carpenter
2015QCartwrightNick3Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
2018CCartwrightNick4Building Services Supervisor (Winter Projects) and Carpenter
1970CCarverJim1Radio Operator in Charge
1973CCarverJim2Radio Operator in Charge
1959QCasasayasGeorge1Weather Observer
1998QCassellsAndrew1Meteorological Technical Officer BOM
2002MCassellsAndrew2Meteorological Technician BOM
1969MCassidyTim1Officer in Charge
1998MCassimGlenn1Station Leader
1984QCassonTony1Communications Officer Gr 1
1979MCaswellJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1982CCatesbyDave1Cook
1987CCatleySimon1Senior Plumber DHC
1974DCavePeter1Radio Supervisor: Radio technical Officer Gr 1
1989CCaveSandy1Communications Officer Gr 3
1983MCechetBob1Geophysicist BMR
1982MCerchiWarren1Foreman DHC
1990DCesarDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1992MCesarDave2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1994DCesarDave3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1948QChadderRon1Weather Observer
1963QChamberlainBill1Weather Observer (radio)
1970DChambersBrian1Senior Technician Radio (met)
2011DChambersJustin1Chef
2013MChambersJustin2Chef
2015QChambersJustin3Chef
1968WChampionClive1Glaciologist
1967QChampnessRodney1Radio Supervisor
2012DChangNick1Climate Processes and Change LIDAR Operator
1958MChannonGrey1Medical Officer
1980DChantRay1Radio Operator in Charge
1967QChapmanMike1Carpenter
1963WChapmanPeter1Weather Observer
1958MChapmanPhil1Physicist (auroral)
1978QChappellBrendan1Senior Tradesman (Dieso)
1984DChappellBrendan2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2014MChappellJames1Medical Officer
2004CCharlesRodney1Chef
2009CCharlesRodney2Chef
2011CCharlesRodney3Chef
2013DCharlesRodney4Chef
2014MCharlesRodney5Chef
2016QCharlesRodney6Chef
2018DCharlesRodney7Chef
2020MCharlesRodney8Chef
1988QCharlesworthPhilip1Observer Gr 2 BOM
2001CCheersPeter1Carpenter
1983CCheesemanDon1Officer in Charge
1951HCheffinsDave1Radio Operator
2020DChellappaJay1Station Communications Technical Officer
1967MCheneyBarry1Physicist (ionosphere)
1979CCheneyChris1Plant Operator
1983CCheneyChris2Plant Operator DHC
2000QCheshireAlan1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1999CChesterBarry1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2002DChesterBarry2Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1980CChesterDave1Senior Carpenter
1976CChesterKen1Officer in Charge
1978MChesterKen2Officer in Charge
1980CChesworthPaul1Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1984MChesworthPaul2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1985MChesworthPaul3Radio Technical Officer BOM
2019DChetcutiAmy1Mechanic
2017CChilcottClint1Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1991MChilmaidBrian1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1993DChilmaidBrian2Observer BOM
2001DChiselettTim1Plumber
2010CChiswellBrendan1Diesel Mechanic
1949HChittleboroughGraham1Biologist
2004QChivasRay1Carpenter
2006CChivasRay2Carpenter
2010CChivasRay3Carpenter
1989DChlebowskiTom1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1993QChlebowskiTom2Senior Observer BOM
1989CCholawinskjiCharlie1Communications Officer Gr 2
2010DChristensenAdam1IOAC Engineer
2012DChristensenAdam2Climate Processes and Change (Electronics) Engineer
2015DChristensenAdam3CPC Electronics Engineer.
1984MChristensenKevin1Communications Officer Gr 1
1987CChristensenKevin2Communications Officer Gr 2
1989DChristensenKevin3Communications Officer Gr 3
1953QChristensenMerv1Weather Observer
1956MChristensenMerv2Weather Observer
1971MChristiansenCol1Radio Officer
1975CChristiansenCol2Radio Operator in Charge
1977DChristiansenCol3Radio Operator in Charge
2020DChristieDes1Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
1984MChristieNeil1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1974QChristmasRoss1Weather Observer
1961WChurchStan1Radio Officer
1962WClagueEric1Weather Observer
2020MClarkFrank1Antarctic Medical Practioner
1974MClarkGarry1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1986CClarkGreg1Radio Technical Officer BOM
1970CClarkIrvin1Radio Officer
2011QClarkLaurence1Bait Loader
1983DClarkRay1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1987CClarkRay2Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1995QClarkRay3Technical Officer BOM
2001MClarkRay4Meteorological Technician BOM
1991CClarkRussell1Senior Plumber ACS
2005CClarkeChris1Communications Technical Officer
2007QClarkeChris2Communications Technical Officer
1984CClarkeJim1Technical Officer (Survey) NATMAP
2009MClarkeTom1Carpenter
2013QClarkeTom2MIPEP (Hunter)
2020DClarkeTom1Plumber
1990DClarkeMick1Chef
1999DClearMark1Electrician
2001MClearMark2Electrician
1957QClearyJohn1Geophysicist
1951HClearyKevin1Assistant Cook/Storeman
1954HClelandVic1Weather Observer
1967WClelandVic2Weather Observer in Charge
1957MClemencePeter1RAAF Flight Commanding Officer
1979CClementsBrian1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
2008CClementsMichael1Plant Inspector
1980QClemmettPeter1Weather Observer
1972MCliffordBrian1Physicist (Ionosphere)
1999DCliffordBrian1Plumber
2001DCliffordBrian2Plumber
2014CCliffordScotty1Carpenter
2018CCliffordScotty2Project Carpenter
1989QCliftonAlison1Station Leader
1991DCliftonAlison2Station Leader
1982CCliftonIan1Plant Inspector
1989MCliftonIan2Plant Inspector
2001QCliftonRobb1Station Leader
1984QClimieAndrew1Medical Officer
1993QClimieAndrew2Medical Officer
2000MClothierGarry1Senior Electrical Fitter & Mechanic
1978QCloughRob1Weather Observer
1999QCloughRob2Technical Officer BOM
1984QClougherGerry1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1987QClougherGerry2Observer Gr 2 BOM
1996DClougherGerry3Technical Officer 3 BOM
2012DCoadeMark1Electrician
1978MCocaAlex1Radio Technical Officer
1996DCockburnPeter1Communications Technical Officer
1973DCodyRichard1Cook
1976MCodyRichard2Cook Gr 2
1950QCohenDick1Officer in Charge, Radio Physicist
1971QColbackGraeme1Officer in Charge
1975DColbackGraeme2Officer in Charge
1956QColeKeith1Physicist (auroral)
1977QColeLaurie1Radio Operator in Charge
1979CColeLaurie2Radio Operator in Charge
2008QColeMike1Communications Technical Officer
2019CColemanAaron1Carpenter
1960QColemanFrank1Weather Observer
2014CColemanIan1Plumber
2017DColemanRichard1Station Mechanical Supervisor
1982DColesDave1Cook
1990MColleyJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1990MCollinsBill1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1993CCollinsBill2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
2008CCollinsBrad1Diesel Mechanic
2011DCollinsBrad2Station Mechanical Supervisor
1988DCollinsCraig1Senior Carpenter DASCON
1969CCollinsLee1Radio Operator
1957MCollinsNev1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1960MCollinsNev2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1962WCollinsNev3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1968ACollinsNev4Senior Diesel Mechanic
2014CCollisCary1Aerodrome Plant Operator
2015QComeryJacque1Station Leader
2017CComeryJacque2Station Leader
1948HComptonGeorge1Radio Operator, Assistant Surveyor
1984MCondeMark1Physicist Mawson Institute
1986MCondeMark2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1992MCondeMark3Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1982QConderDereck1Cook
2002MConguesBrian1Plumber
1955QConlonLeo1Radio Officer
1999QConnellBob1Ranger TASPAWS
1968QConnellyJohn1Geophysicist
1984CConrickNeil1Senior Carpenter DHC
1987QConrickNeil2Senior Carpenter
1989MConrickNeil3Senior Carpenter
2004CConwaySara1Instrument Technician / Electrician
2006MConwaySara2Instrument Electrician
2007MCookAndrew1Carpenter
1956QCookBruce1Geophysicist
1958MCookBruce2Geophysicist (magnetic)
1966MCookGeorge1Weather Observer
1968QCookGeorge2Weather Observer in Charge
2005MCookGraham1Station Leader
2007DCookGraham2Station Leader
2009CCookGraham3Station Leader
2011DCookGraham4Station Leader
2013MCookGraham5Station Leader
2005MCookNeil1Plant Inspector
2009DCookNeil2Plant Inspector
1992MCookPhil1Senior Carpenter ACS
1996MCookStephen1Electrician
1959QCookeClive1Radio Supervisor
1963MCookeDavid1Physicist (cosray)
1962QCookeRobin1Geophysicist
1964MCookeRobin2Geophysicist
1983QCookeRoland1Medical Officer
1991QCooleyHelen1Medical Officer
1994DCooleyHelen2Antarctic Medical Practitioner
2005QCooleyHelen3Medical Officer
2016QCooleyHelen4Medical Officer
2018MCooleyHelen5Medical Officer
1977QCoolidgeArt1Physicist (Upper atmosphere)
2013CCooneyAllan1Station Leader
1979QCooperBob1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2000DCooperDennis1Plumber BSS
2002MCooperDennis2Project Manager
2003CCooperDennis3Plumber
1969MCooperGary1Physicist (cosmic rays)
1979MCooperJim1Physicist (Cosray)
1982MCooperJim2Physicist (Cosray)
1985MCooperJim3Physicist (Cosray)
1956MCooperNoel1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1993CCooperTayne1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2012MCopeKelvin1Meteorology Technician
2000MCopleyBarry1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2003QCopleyBarry2Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2005QCopleyBarry3Senior Communications Technician
2008QCopleyBarry4Station Leader and Senior Coordinating Communications Officer
1990QCopplestoneBruce1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1992DCopplestoneBruce2Observer Gr 3 BOM
1994CCopplestoneBruce3Meteorological Observer BOM
1975QCopsonGeoff1TASPAWS Ranger
1978QCopsonGeoff2Technical Officer (Officer) (Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service)\
1980QCopsonGeoff3Technical Officer (Biology) Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service
1982MCopsonGeoff4Officer in Charge
1984QCopsonGeoff5Technical Officer (Biology) Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service
1980DCorbettChris1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1988MCorbettChris2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1980CCorcoranJohn1Surveyor (Division of National Mapping)
1997DCorcoranPeter1Station Leader
1958QCordwellTom1Radio Officer
1961WCordwellTom2Radio Officer
1991CCornerPeter1Senior Carpenter ACS
1999CCornfordBrendon1Electrician
1968MCornwallJohn1Senior Weather Observer (radio)
2001DCorrellDave1ASP
2007DCorrellDave2LIDAR Engineer
2014DCorrellDave3Electronics Engineer
1965MCorryMax1Surveyor
1968ACorryMax2Leader / Glaciologist (& Surveyor)
1974CCosgroveChas1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1976QCosgroveChas2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1978DCosgroveChas3Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1982MCosgroveChas4Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1959MCosgroveMike1Radio Supervisor
1979CCostelloTony1Senior Plumber
1984DCostelloTony2Senior Plumber
1981DCostinJohn1Plumber
2011MCotterillGrant1Plumber
2008DCottrellNoel1Diesel Mechanic
1982MCouchBill1Senior Plumber DHC
1985CCouchBill2Senior Plumber DHC
2004CCoughlanZane1Expedition Mechanic
1979DCoverdaleJohn1Senior Carpenter
1977CCowanAlan1Medical Officer
1969DCowanDave1Weather Observer
1967MCowellBill1Cook
1969MCowellBill2Cook
1974DCowellBill3Cook
1987DCowellBill4Chef
1978DCowellTrevor1Senior Carpenter
1958QCowlingGeoff1Physicist (auroral)
2015DCoxAaron1Project Electrician
1966QCrabbeArthur1Electrical Fitter
1990QCrabbeSteven1Senior Carpenter
1966QCrabtreeGil1Weather Observer
1981MCraigDerry1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1987MCramondAndy1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1992MCramondAndy2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
2002MCranePeter1Building Services Supervisor
1983QCravenMIke1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1985QCravenMike2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1988DCravenMIke3Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1991MCravenMike4Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1994DCravenMike5Glaciologist
2010MCravenMike6Station Leader
1958QCreedJim1Physicist (radio), photographer
1963MCreightonDon1Engineer (electronics)
2001CCreightonGraeme1Expedition Mechanic
2004QCreightonGraeme2Senior Expedition Mechanic
1960MCresswellGeorge1Physicist (auroral)
2007DCrewsTrevor1Communications Technical Officer
2011CCrewsTrevor2Communications
2015MCrewsTrevor3Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2018DCrewsTrevor4Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1955MCrohnPeter1Geologist
1956MCrohnPeter2Geologist
1984QCrohnPeter3Officer in Charge
1993CCrokeAndrew1Communications Technical Officer
1970CCrombieAlistair1Weather Observer in Charge
1979DCrombieAlistair2Senior Weather Observer
1979QCrombieBob1Senior Carpenter
1966MCronlyPeter1Radio Technician
1980MCrookAndy1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1985CCrookAndy2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1993MCrookAndy3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1990DCroserPeter1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1964WCrossFred1Cook
2018DCrossSimon1Field Training Officer / Station Stores Officer
1991MCrossleyLouise1Station Leader
2000QCrossleyLouise2Station Leader
2003QCrossleyLouise3Station Leader
1995MCrossmanAlan1Plumber Antarctic Asset Maintenance Program
1984MCrosthwaitePeter1Geophysicist BMR
1989MCrosthwaitePeter2Geophysicist BMR
1966MCrothersTom1Radio Operator
1982DCrowGreg1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1981MCrowleRick1Radio Officer
1971MCruiseClem'1Miner
1979CCruseTrevor1Building Supervisor
1955QCsordasStefan1Medical Officer
1957QCsordasStefan2Medical Officer
1959QCsordasStefan3Medical Officer
2013MCubitPeter1Senior Electrician
2008DCullJason1Communications Technical Officer
2018MCullenCormac1Electrician
2018MCullenNick1Plumber
2001CCullenPaul1Station Leader
2010CCullenRob1Diesel Mechanic
2012DCullenRob2Plant Inspector / Mechanics Supervisor
2015MCullenRob3Diesel Mechanic
2015MCummingsAngus1Bureau of Meteorology Technician
2018QCummingsAngus2Meteorological Technical Officer
1988CCummingsPeter1Senior Carpenter
2010DCumpstonJeff1IOAC Scientist (LIDAR)
2005DCunninghamAndrew1LIDAR Physicist
2008DCunninghamAndrew2Physicist
1982MCurchinJerry1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2010DCurranNigel1Carpenter
1960MCurrieGraeme1Radio Supervisor
1963WCurrieGraeme2Supervising Technician (Radio)
1967WCurrieGraeme3Supervising Technician (radio)
1969CCurrieGraeme4Supervising Technician (radio)
1974CCurrieGraeme5Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1977MCurrieGraeme6Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1983QCurrieGraeme7Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1985QCurrieGraeme8Radio Technical Officer
1987QCurrieGraeme9Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1989QCurrieGraeme10Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1970QCurrieJohn1Senior Meteorological Observer (radio)
2010MCurtisEwan1Communications Technical Officer
1989DCusickMick1Painter ACS
1966MCutcliffeMax1Electrical Fitter
1972MCutcliffeMax2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1968QCutlerPeter1Senior Electrical Fitter
2019MDacyTom1Station Mechanical Supervisor
1972CDadswellGraham1Radio Officer
1974MDadswellGraham2Radio Officer
1981MDadswellGraham3Senior Radio Officer
1983DDadswellGraham4Communications Officer Gr 2
1968WDaffAlan1Medical Officer
1989DDahlbergMatt1Senior Plumber ACS
1993MDahlbergMatt2Senior Plumber
2007QDahlbergMatt3Station Leader and Plumber
2012QDakinRichard1TASPAWS Ranger in Charge
1966MDalgetyJim1Weather Observer
1986MDalgleishKen1Communications Officer
1991MDalgleishKen2Communications Officer Gr 2
1984MDalgleishPeter1Communications Officer Gr 1
2019CDallasJosh1Aerodrome Mechanic (Wilkins)
2000CDalmazzoMark1Meteorological Technician BOM
1953QDaltonBob1Officer in Charge
1953HDalzielKen1Radio Supervisor
2004CD'AmicoTony1Plumber
2006MD'AmicoTony2Plumber
2008MD'AmicoTony3Building Services Supervisor & Plumber
2017DD'AmicoTony4Building Services Supervisor and Plumber
2000MDamonMike1Plumber
2019DD'AnastasiLuke1Mechanic
2017DDanielBryce1Electrician
2017DDanielsPaul1Instrument Electrician
2008QDannRod1Chef
1996MDarbyKerri1Chef
2020CDardhaDan1Plumber
1974MDareJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1982MDareJohn2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
2017DDarlingtonRalph1Medical Officer
1964QDartJack1Radio Operator
1965QDartJack2Technical Officer (biology)
1969MDartJack3Radio Operator
1971MDartJack4Radio Officer
1973MDartJack5Radio Officer
1975MDartJack6Radio Officer
1991DDartnallHerb1Biologist
1963WDavernEddie1Radio Operator
1967WDavernEddie2Senior Weather Observer (radio)
1980DDaveyAllan1Biologist
2018DDaveyJason1Meteorological Observer
2020QDaveyJason2Meteorological Observer
2013DDaveyPat1Expedition Mechanic
1963MDavidsonJohn1Carpenter
1972CDavidsonLaurie1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1999MDaviesDave1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2009DDaviesDave2Senior Communications Technical Officer
2012CDaviesDave3Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2016DDaviesDave4Communications Technical Officer
2019MDaviesDave5Station Communications Technical Officer
1998DDaviesGlenn1Plumber
2015QDaviesMarion1Medical Officer
1976MDaviesPeter1Physicist (IPSO)
1978QDaviesPeter2Geophysicist
1980QDaviesPeter3Geophysicist BMR
1994DDaviesRex1Electrician
1999QDaviesRupert1Biologist
1968MDavisChas1Weather Observer
1981CDavisEvan1Engineer (Electronics)
2015DDavisMark1Maintenance Plumber
1968QDavisRichard1Weather Observer
2015MDavis-GoffEvan1Plumber
1985CDaweGarry1Senior Carpenter DHC
2014CDawsonEddie1Chef
1964MDawsonPeter1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1973CDawsonPeter1Weather Observer
1979MDawsonPeter2Weather Observer in Charge
1991CDawsonPhil1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1950QDawsonStan1Weather Observer
1985MDayDennis1Senior Carpenter
1988DDayDennis2Senior Carpenter
1991QDayDennis3Senior Carpenter
1985MDayGavin1Senior Plumber DHC
1987CDayGavin2Senior Plumber DHC
1976QDayLindsay1Radio Officer
2009DDe BruynBill1Station Leader
1987Mde DeugeMaria1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1991Mde DeugeMaria2Physicist (UAP) BMR
1998Mde DeugeMaria3Observer BOM
2007DDe FrenzaLuigi1Medical Officer
1979Cde JongeKlaas1Medical Officer
2015Cde JouxGrant1Diesel Mechanic
2001DDe KroonJacqui1Biologist
1959WDe la HarpeGeorge1Physicist
2010Dde LaiveKim1Chef
2015Mde LaiveKim2Chef
2019Mde LaiveKim3Chef
2008Cde PauwLuc1Expedition Mechanic
2013Mde PauwLuc2Senior Meteorological Observer
1963Qde SilvaFred1Physicist (meteorological) (ozone)
1992Mde VereSteve1Cameraman BBC
1998DDeaconCath1Medical Officer
2001QDeaconCath2Medical Officer
1986DDeakinGillian1Medical Officer
1959QDeanAdrian1Carpenter
2010DDeanAli1Station Leader
2012DDeanAli2Station Leader
2014CDeanAli3Station Leader
2016DDeanAli4Station Leader
2018QDeanAli5Station Leader
2020CDeanAli6Station Leader
1979QDeddenPeter1Weather Observer
2011DDeersonRob1Diesel Mechanic
1998MDeithPeter1Electrician
2000QDeithPeter2Senior Electrical Fitter & Mechanic
2002DDeithPeter3Electrician
2004QDeithPeter4Electrician
1988CDelahoyAndy1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1954HDelahoyGeorge1Radio Operator
1953QDelandRay1Meteorologist
1979MDelaneyPaul1Senior Carpenter
1989DDelaneyPaul2Senior Carpenter
1993DDelaneyPaul3Senior Carpenter
1996MDelaneyPaul4Carpenter
1983CDelarueAshley1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1987DDeLeaceyDavid1Medical Officer
2008CDelfattiTom1Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
2009QDelfattiTom2Meteorological Observer BOM
1965WDemechWally1Radio Operator
2012CDempseyCam1Diesel Mechanic
1970QDenereazBill1Senior Carpenter
1949QDenhamBill1Weather Observer
1961MDenhamBill2Weather Observer
1983DDenhamKevin1Senior Plumber DHC
1991CDenhamKevin2Senior Plumber ACS
1970CDenhamLes1Glaciologist
2014MDenholmEwan1Plumber and Building Services Supervisor
1957QDenholmJohn1Physicist (auroral)
1959WDenholmJohn2Physicist
2004MDennienWayne1Electrician
2007CDennisBrad1Electrician
2002MDennisFiona1Chef
1987MDennisStewart1Geophysicist BMR
1997DDennyGraeme1Mechanic
1967MDentVic1Geophysicist
2006DDenyerGraham1Medical Officer
1984DDeprezPat1Biologist (Chemist)
2008QDerryAli1Ranger
1979CDettmanDon1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1981MDettmanDon2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1971QDeurwaerderMorrie1Cook
2010CDeverallPaul1Electrician
2012MDeverallPaul2Electrician
2014QDeverallPaul3Electrician
2016DDeverallPaul4Electrician
2019DDeverallPaul5Electrician
1972MDevittBob1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1983DDhargalkarVinod1Biologist India
1960MDickBill1Weather Observer
1982DDickTony1Medical Officer
1982CDietrichMax1Foreman DHC
1986MDietrichMax2Foreman DHC
1991DDilgerPeter1Plasterer ACS
1951HDingleBob1Weather Observer
1954MDingleBob2Weather Observer
1956QDingleBob3Weather Observer
1957DDingleBob4Officer in Charge, Weather Observer
1959WDingleBob5Officer in Charge
1968WDippellNev1Radio Operator
1970MDippellNev2Radio Officer
1993QDisneyTrudy1Biologist
1981MDittloffHeinz1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
2014MDobromilskyLydia1Stores Person
1961QDoddDavid1Weather Observer
1963DDoddDavid2Weather Observer in Charge
1973QDoddsAlan1Weather Observer
1975MDoddsKevin1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere)
1984MDonGavin1Plant Operator DHC
1981DDonaldsonAndy1Carpenter
2001DDonaldsonJohn1Plant Inspector
2006CDonaldsonJohn2Plant Inspector
2016MDonaldsonTony1Field Training Officer
2018MDonehueBrett1Plumber
1998QDonehueDan1Ranger TASPAWS
1999QDonehueDan2Ranger TASPAWS
2001QDonehueDan3TASPAWS Parks Officer
2000CDonohueTom1Medical Officer
1975DDonovanKevin1Medical Officer
1986MDonovanKevin2Medical Officer
1996MDonovanKevin3Medical Officer
1990CDoranLuke1Senior Carpenter ACS
2006QDoubeJamie1Medical Officer
2007QDoubeJamie2Medical Officer
2010QDoubeJamie3Medical Officer
2011QDoubeJamie4Medical Officer
1982CDougheneyPeter1Senior Plumber
1960DDouglasIan1Officer in Charge, Weather Observer
2020CDouglasJimmy1Carpenter
1983MDouglasLeon1Communications Officer Gr 1
1982MDouglasSteve1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1950QDoutchFred1Assistant Cook/Storeman
1948HDoversBob1Surveyor
1954MDoversBob2Officer in Charge and Surveyor
1956QDowdenDick1Radiophysicist
2002DDowdyAndrew1Physicist (LIDAR)
2009QDowieDave1Senior Ranger
1956MDowieDon1Medical Officer
1969MDownHorrie1Senior Weather Observer (radio)
1979CDownHorrie2Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1958MDownerGraham1RAAF Flight Electrical Instrument Fitter
1951HDownesMax1Biologist
1985MDowneyRobyn1Communications Officer
1989QDowneyRobyn2Communications Officer Gr 3
2001DDownsJamie1Biologist
2007MDowseGary1Station Leader
1951HDoyleHugh1Geophysicist
2000MDragisicJim1Plant Inspector
2002MDragisicJim2Plant Inspector
2010CDragoneJoe1Diesel Mechanic
2014CDragoneJoe2Diesel Mechanic
1990CDraperGeoff1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1982QDreimannMark1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1984MDreimannMark2Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1995MDrinkellAdam1Mechanic
1998MDrinkellAdam2Expedition Mechanic
2000QDrinkellAdam3Senior Expedition Mechanic
2002DDrinkellAdam4Expedition Mechanic
2004CDrinkellAdam5Plant Inspector
1995CDrummondNeil1Technical Officer BOM
1949HDu ToitCarl1Cook
1948QDu ToitCharlie1Cook
1994CDubovinskyMiro1Physicist
1994MDubowBob1Antarctic Medical Practitioner
1990QDudleyJohn1Observer BOM
2007MDudleyJohn2Meteorology
2009QDudleyJohn3Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
2006DDudleyPaul1Communications Technical Officer
2001MDugdaleMeg1Station Leader
2010QDugganJohn1Bait Loader
1966MDukeAlan1Physicist (ionosphere)
1985CDulferSteve1Plant Operator
2003MDuncanGlenn1Carpenter
1975DDuncanJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1983DDuncanJohn2Senior Tradesman
1988CDuncanJohn3Plant Inspector
1992QDuncanJohn4Senior Mechanical Tradesman
2014DDunkleyCraig1Expedition Mechanic
2016MDunkleyCraig2Station Mechnical Supervisor / Senior Diesel Fiter
1959MDunlopRoss1Physicist
2010QDunnetJim1Carpenter
2011DDunnettJim2Carpenter
1976QDunstanPeter1Weather Observer
1979QDurreMark1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
2013DDurwardKeith1Plumber
2012DDwyerBrigid1Chef
1962QDwyerVic1Radio Operator
1964MDwyerVic2Radio Operator in Charge
2020DDyerDan1Electronics Engineer
2010QDyerJeremy1Helicopter Engineer
2011QDyerJeremy2Helicopter Engineer
1960MDyerRalph1Cook
1966MDyerRalph2Cook
1968QDyerRalph3Cook
1971DDyerRalph4Cook
1960MDykeGraham1RAAF Flight Pilot
1989MDymondMike1Engineer (UAP)
1959DEadieJames1Cook
1998QEaglesGary1Carpenter
1949HEaleyTim1Biologist
2020CEarlNathan1Electrician
2009MEastaughSteve1Artist
1986DEastherRob1Officer in Charge
1983MEastleyWayne1Senior Plumber
1985CEastleyWayne2Senior Plumber
1970MEastoeHarry1Radio Officer
1987CEastwoodGary1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1991DEastwoodGary2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1963MEatherBob1Physicist (auroral)
1983QEavisChris1Electronics Manager
1988MEavisChris2Engineer
2014DEcclesLesley1Chef
2016DEcclesLesley2Chef
2001QEcclesMick1Communications Officer
2019DEdenDane1Station Mechanical Supervisor
2004MEdenburgJon1Building Services Supervisor
1966MEdgarBill1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1972QEdgarBill2Senior Diesel Mechanic (Senior Tradesman Gr 2)
2020MEdgarGuy1Diesel Mechanic
2000QEdgeKerrie1TASPAWS Ranger
1961QEdwardBill1Diesel Mechanic
1963MEdwardBill2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1965MEdwardBill3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1966QEdwardesDave1Medical Officer
1969MEdwardsDarryl1Radio Technician
1974CEdwardsHank1Geodesist (US)
1976DEdwardsRead1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1: Radio Supervisor
1995MEdwardsSimon1Engineer
2012DEdwardsSteve1Building Services Supervisor
2016CEdwardsSteve2Project Trades Supervisor & Project Plumber
2018MEdwardsSteve3Building Services Supervisor
2004DEdwardsTim1Meteorological Observer BOM
1960WEdwardsTom1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1962WEdwardsTom2Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1992DEilerSteve1Senior Plumber ACS
1972MEkstromLou1Radio Officer
1966WElkingtonTed1Medical Officer
1974DElkingtonTed2Medical Officer
1960MElkinsTerry1Physicist (ionospheric)
1999DEllettJamie1Plant Inspector
1953HElliottFred1Weather Observer
1955MElliottFred2Weather Observer
1958MElliottFred3Weather Observer
1966WElliottJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2011QElliottLizzie1Medical Officer
1984DElliottPhil1Officer in Charge
1981MElliottWal1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1977DEllisMax1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic Gr 1
1982CEllisPeter1Senior Carpenter DHC
1984MEllisPeter2Senior Carpenter DHC
1964WEllisTom1Supervising Technician (radio)
1985DEllsonMal1Cook
1987QEllsonMal2Chef
1990CEllsonMal3Chef
1992MEllsonMal4Chef
1995DEllsonMal5Chef
1963QEllwoodBruce1Officer in Charge
1965QEllwoodBruce2Officer in Charge
1966MEllyardDave1Physicist (cosray)
1975QEmeryTed1Weather Observer
1983MEndacottRichard1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
2009DEndersbyPaul1Green Store Manager
1989CEnfantieJohn1Senior Carpenter ACS
1991DEnfantieJohn2Senior Carpenter
1976MErbErwin1Medical Officer
1984DErbErwin2Medical Officer
1985QErbErwin3Medical Officer
1988CErbErwin4Medical Officer
1991MErbErwin5Medical Officer
1992HErbErwin6Medical Officer
1998CErbErwin7Medical Officer
1972CEriksenBrian1Medical Officer
1967MErskineJohn1Officer in Charge
1984MErtokOz1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1986QErtokOz2Radio Technical Officer
1993MEsmanRudi1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1984CEtheringtonRay1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1959MEvansBert1Radio Officer
1983DEvansCol1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1985QEvansCol2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1988DEvansCol3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DASCON
1971CEvansDale1Medical Officer
1958MEvansDes1Diesel Mechanic
1962WEvansDes2Mechanic-Driver
1967QEvansJohn1Medical Officer
1999CEvansRichard1Expeditioner Mechanic
1962QEvansTony1Biologist
2020DEverettDamian1Meteorological Observer
1978QEverettTony1Senior Carpenter
1980MEverettTony2Senior Carpenter
1983DEverettTony3Foreman DHC
1985MEverettTony4Senior Carpenter DHC
1988MEverettTony5Foreman DASCON
1992QEverettTony6Senior Carpenter
1977DEverittDave1Biologist
1997QEwersJeff1Carpenter
1996CEwingAdam1Communications Technical Officer
1973DEyersBruce1Weather Observer
1997CEyersBruce2Technical Officer 4 BOM
2002MEyersBruce3Meteorological Observer BOM
1963DEyreBryan1Weather Observer (radio)
2014DEyre-WalkerDom1Station Supply Officer
2016QEyre-WalkerDom2Station Supply Officer
1989MFaheyBrendan1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
2020DFairhallWayne1OPS Coordinator
2005MFairleyWade1Cameraman (BBC)
1964MFarleyJohn1Surveyor
1970DFarrellLeo1Weather Observer
2009MFauldsAaron1Diesel Mechanic
1952HFaulknerJeff1Medical Officer
2013QFawcettMike1MIPEP (Hunter)
2014QFawcettMike2Wildlife Ranger
1970MFawcettPeter1Radio Officer
1978MFawcettPeter2Radio Officer
2004MFawnsSteve1Expedition Mechanic
2018QFearAnnette1Chef
2011DFeastJenny1Meteorological Observer
2010QFebeyJustin1Bait Loader
1980QFeethamTim1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1960MFeltonKev1RAAF Flight Engine Fitter
1950QFentonKeith1Physicist (cosmic ray)
1987CFentonPaul1Senior Plumber DHC
1990DFentonPaul2Senior Plumber ACS
1992MFentonPaul3Senior Plumber
1982QFergusonIan1Geophysicist BMR
1960QFergusonOscar1Weather Observer (radio)
1962MFergusonOscar2Senior Technician (electronics)
2006QFergusonPaul1Geologist
2009QFergusonSue1Fuel remediation Project
1988CFerrisRoss1Foreman DASCON
1953QFiebigBrian1Radio Operator
2000QFieldIain1Biologist (Seal)
1953QFieldJack'1Cook
1955QFieldJack'2Cook
1957MFieldJack'3Cook
1962WFieldJack'4Cook
1975MFieldJack'5Cook
1996DFieldPeter1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2002MFieldPeter2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1950QFiggNorm1Cook
1962MFilsonRex1Carpenter
1981QFimeriMark1Engineer (Electronics)
1996DFinlaysonKeith1Physicist
2008CFinlaysonWayne1Plumber
1954QFirmstoneTom1Radiophysicist
1996QFirthEddie1Ranger (Field Assistand) TASPAWS
2000QFirthEddie2TASPAWS Ranger
1958MFischerHenri1Cook
2006CFishburnJoe1Mechanical Plumber
1957MFisherMorrie1Surveyor
1982CFiskePaul1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1977DFittockPaul1Weather Observer
1981QFittockPaul2Senior Observer
2010QFitzgeraldMelissa1Meteorological (Weather) Observer
1971CFitzherbertPhil1Senior Technician Radio (Met)
2010CFitzmauriceCraig1Plumber
2017DFitzmauriceCraig2Plumber
2019CFitzmauriceCraig3Plumber
2020QFitzmauriceCraig4Plumber
2012MFitzpatrickMel1Field Training Officer
1979QFlanneryJohn1Senior Technical Officer Radio (Met)
1981MFlemingRick1Carpenter
1962WFletcherKeith1Electrical Fitter
1978DFletcherLloyd1Medical Officer
1980MFletcherLloyd2Medical Officer
1982QFletcherLloyd3Medical Officer
1986CFletcherLloyd4Medical Officer
1990MFletcherLloyd5Medical Officer
1998QFletcherLloyd6Medical Officer
2006CFletcherLloyd7Medical Officer
2008DFletcherLloyd8Medical Officer
2009QFletcherLloyd9Medical Officer
2011DFletcherLloyd10Medical Officer
2013MFletcherLloyd11Medical Officer
1976CFletcherRalph1Radio Officer
1978QFletcherRalph2Radio Officer
1957QFlettAl1Radio Officer
1959WFlettAl2Radio Officer
1976MFlintBruce1Radio Officer
1950QFlowerBill1Geophysicist
1953QFlutterMax1Weather Observer
1955QFlutterMax2Weather Observer
1958DFlutterMax3Officer in Charge, Meteorologist
2019CFlynnMatt1Electrician / Building Services Supervisor
1963DFoaleRon1Radio Operator
1964WFogartyBrian1Radio Operator
1959QFoleyTed1Weather Observer
1962MFoleyTed2Weather Observer in Charge
1965MFoleyTed3Weather Observer
1975CFooteGlen1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1982CForanPeter1Senior Carpenter
1984MForanPeter2Senior Carpenter
1952HForbesAlastair1Dog Attendant
2020MFordCol1Diesel Mechanic
1984MFordLeighton1Senior Plumber
1990MFordLeighton2Senior Plumber
2006DFordLeighton3Storeman
2008CFordLeighton4Storeman
1951QFordPeter1Physicist (cosmic ray)
1955QFordPeter2Physicist (cosray)
1965WForecastMark1Weather Observer
1967MForecastMark2Weather Observer
1969QForecastMark3Weather Observer in Charge
1976QForresterJohn1Radio Officer
1979MForresterJohn2Radio Officer
1970MFosterAllan1Engineer (electronics)
1973CFosterAllan2Glaciologist
1962WFosterDanny1Weather Observer (U.S.)
2014DFosterJosh1Electrician
2003DFosterMalcolm1Geodesist University of Nottingham
2001QFosterPhillipa1TASPAWS Parks Officer
1956QFoxIvan1Weather Observer
1983DFoxonRay1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1975DFranceschiniJean-Pierre1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1964MFranceyRoger1Physicist (cosmic ray)
1961MFrancisBob1Physicist (auroral)
1964MFrancisBob2Physicist (auroral)
1994MFrancisJames1Plant Inspector
1980QFrancisJohn1Weather Observer
1986DFrancisJohn2Observer Gr 2 BOM
2013MFrancisKeldyn1Plumber
2011QFrancisLachlan1Hunter
2017DFrancisRhys1Carpenter
2019CFrancisRhys2Carpenter
1994DFrankcombeAndrew1Plumber
1995DFrankcombeAndrew2Plumber AAMP
2001CFrankcombeDon1Plant Inspector
2004MFrankcombeDon2Plant Inspector
2019CFrankhamAndrew1Instrument Electrician
1984DFranzmannPeter1Biologist (Micro)
1983DFraserBrent1Cook
1982MFraserDave1Plant Operator
1953QFraserRoss1Radio Operator
1977MFrearsonKeith1Physicist (Cosray)
2006QFreeBrett1Plumber
1988QFreemanDave1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1990MFreemanDave2Observer Gr 2 BOM
2002CFreemanGraeme1Carpenter
2006QFreemanGraeme2Carpenter
2008MFreemanGraeme3Carpenter
2014QFreemanGraeme4Building Services Supervisor and Carpenter
2019DFreemanGraeme5Building Services Supervisor
1987CFreemanJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1989CFreemanJohn2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1962MFreemanJohn1Electrical Fitter
1964WFreemanJohn2Electrical Fitter
1990CFreemanRichard1Plasterer ACS
2011MFreemanRolf1Meteorology
2000DFrenchBrad1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1988DFrenchDennis1Communications Officer Gr 3
1989MFrenchJohn1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1992QFrenchJohn2Physicist
1995DFrenchJohn3Physicist
1998DFrenchJohn4Physicist
1987DFrenchSimon1Communications Officer Gr 2
2008CFrenchSimon2Electrician
1997QFreundEric1Physicist Engineer (ASP)
1993MFrewNick1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1973MFrisbyChris1Weather Observer
1994MFrisbyChris2Weather Observer BOM
1970MFrithKen1Supervising Technician (radio)
1989MFrostKym1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1950QFrostReg1Weather Observer
1952HFrostReg2Weather Observer
1961QFrostReg3Weather Observer
1959DFullerTed'1Radio Supervisor
1981MFultonGeoff1Observer
1996MFultonGeoff2Technical Officer 3 BOM
2003DFultonGeoff3Meteorological Observer BOM
2006QGaddLuke1Ranger in Charge
2011QGaddLuke2MI Pest Eradication Program
1964QGaddTrevor1Technical Officer (biology)
1968QGaddTrevor2Biologist
1977CGaddesSimon1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic Gr 1
2008CGajewskiJoel1Meteorological Observer BOM
1986DGalesNick1Biologist
1985DGallagherBarry1Biologist
1996CGallagherChris1Carpenter
1998DGallagherChris2Carpenter
2000MGallagherChris3Carpenter
1982MGallagherMark1Senior Carpenter DHC
1971MGallagherPeter1Senior Diesel Mechanic in Charge
1992DGallettiTony1Chef
1993MGalliHenry1Plumber ACS
1975CGamgeeChris1Engineer (Electronics)
1988MGardnerJoe1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1954HGardnerLin1Diesel Mechanic
1956MGardnerLin2Diesel Mechanic
1958DGardnerLin3Diesel Mechanic
1971DGardnerLin4Officer in Charge
1976QGardnerZoe1Medical Officer
1988MGarnettEd1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1996CGarnseyRoss1Mechanic
1998DGarnseyRoss2Mechanic
1969CGaronePeter1Senior Plumber
1987DGarrickRussell1Biologist
1949HGarriockAndrew1Meteorologist
1970MGarthJohn1Senior Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
2013QGassonMark1Station Leader
1975MGateKeith1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1975MGauglerWerner1Senior Plumber Gr 1
1980DGauglerWerner2Senior Plumber
1980MGaullBrian1Geophysicist
2017MGaultEddie1Plumber
1985MGauthierRoger1Medical Officer
1963MGavaghanJoe1Radio Operator
1965MGavaghanJoe2Radio Operator
1970QGeblerBarry1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1986DGentnerNeale1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1990QGentnerNeale2Senior Tradesman
2010DGeorgeChris1Carpenter
2012MGeorgeChris2Carpenter
2015DGeorgeChris3Project Carpenter
2017CGeorgeChris4Carpenter
2019MGeorgeChris5Carpenter
2012CGeorgeCraig1Senior Meteorological Observer
2013QGeorgeCraig2BOM Observer
1961QGeorgeJohn1Weather Observer (radio)
1965QGeorgeJohn2Weather Observer (radio)
2016DGeorgiouVas1Electrician
2014QGerbichGreg1Plumber
1987MGermeinGraeme1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DHC
1990CGermeinGraeme2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1992DGermeinGraeme3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1998QGeyleMark1Ranger TASPAWS
2000QGeyleMark2TASPAWS Ranger
1960MGeysenHenk1Officer in Charge
1970CGherkeHeinz1Senior Technical Radio (met)
1995QGibbensWayne1Electrician
1950HGibbneyLes1Biologist
1952HGibbneyLes2Officer in Charge, Biologist
2010QGibbsAdrian1Senior Communication Technical Officer
1973CGibbsColin1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1994CGiblinJim1Senior Radio Technical Officer
1984QGibsonJeff1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1987DGibsonJohn1Chemist
1994DGibsonJohn2Microbiology
1965WGibsonPeter1Plumber
1969MGibsonPeter2Plumber
2012CGibsonStu1Compliance Engineer
1992MGibsonTim1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1994CGibsonTim2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1973CGibsonVin1Radio Officer
1976CGibsonVin2Radio Operator in Charge
1980CGibsonVin3Radio Operator in Charge
1959WGiddingsAlby1Cook
1961MGiddingsTed1Cook
1963DGiddingsTed2Cook
1965QGiddingsTed3Cook
1966WGiddingsTed4Mechanic-Driver
1976QGidleyPeter1Geophysicist BMR
1951HGieseArthur1Weather Observer
1983MGieseArthur2Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1985QGieseArthur3Senior Observer
1984QGiesePhil1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1987MGiesePhil2Senior Observer BOM
1991CGiesePhil3Observer Gr 3 BOM
1994QGiesePhil4Senior Observer BOM
1994MGiffenAdrian1Geophysicist Bureau of Mineral Resources
1996MGiffenAdrian2Geophysicist Australian Geological Survey Organisation
1990MGiggPaul1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1998QGiggPaul2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2000DGilbertJack1Biologist
1948HGilchristAlan1Medical Officer
1988DGilderAndy1Senior Carpenter DASCON
1954QGilesJack1Weather Observer
1972MGilesTed1Radio Operator in Charge
1974MGilesTed2Radio Officer
1988DGillIan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1988MGillJohn1Medical Officer
1988CGillardArt1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1992MGillardArt2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1995CGillardArt3Mechanic
1972DGillespieDes1Officer in Charge
1986MGilliesDave1Radio Technical Officer
1997DGilliesDave2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2001QGilliesDave3Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2003CGilliesDave4Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2006QGilliesDave5Station Leader and Senior Communications Technical Officer
2009MGilliesDave6Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1967MGilliesJohn1Radio Technician
1969CGilliesJohn2Radio Technician
2015DGilliesShaun1Project Plumber
2017CGilliesShaun2Plumber
1987CGillottDavid1Senior Carpenter DHC
1984DGilmourEd1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1983MGilmourJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2002QGimesAdam1Meteorological Technician BOM
2006CGirdlestoneWarren1Diesel Mechanic
1990CGivneyRod1Medical Officer
2012DGlackenJoe1Diesel Mechanic
1991CGlackinDave1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1993QGlackinDave2Observer BOM
1988DGlazebrookDave1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1990QGlazebrookDave2Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1993QGlazebrookDave3Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1995CGlazebrookDave4Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2003MGlazebrookDave5Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1954MGleadellJeff1Cook
2019DGledhillMatt1Station Communications Officer
1963WGleesonKevin1Weather Observer
1965WGleesonKevin2Weather Observer in Charge
1967QGleesonKevin3Weather Observer in Charge
1989DGleesonPaul1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1992MGleesonPaul2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1999MGleesonPaul3Electrician
1965WGlennyMick1Mechanic-Driver
1967WGlennyMick2Diesel Mechanic
1969MGlennyMick3Plant Inspector
2005MGlowackiJohn1Meteorology Technician
2010QGoadleyGrant1Helicopter Pilot
1988DGobleRob1Chef
1993DGoddardJane1Medical Officer
1997MGoddardJane2Medical Officer
2014MGodfreyHeidi1Field Training Officer
2017MGodfreyHeidi2Field Training Officer
1974MGodwinBrendan1Senior Technician Radio (Met)
2015QGoldenBen1Plumber
1978QGoldenJohn1Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1962WGoldenburgBurt1Meteorologist (U.S.)
2016DGoldsteinMichael1Plant Operator
1982CGoldsworthyBob1Technical Officer (Survey) NATMAP
1972CGollerGraeme1Weather Observer
1975DGollerGraeme2Weather Observer in Charge
1970CGomezRon1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1974MGomezRon2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2019DGoninonSimon1Station Leader
1998DGonzalezMario1Observer BOM
1993DGoodDave1Foreman ACS
2002MGoodallGrant1Plumber
1996CGoodallMark1Station Leader
1962QGoodallWally / Wal1Diesel Mechanic
1964DGoodallWally / Wal2Diesel Mechanic
1968QGoodallWally / Wal3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1976CGoodeAndrew1Weather Observer
2004DGoodfieldChris1Expedition Mechanic
1960QGoodrickeJack1Weather Observer
1957MGoodspeedJim1Seismologist
1985CGoodwinIan1Glaciologist
2010MGoodwinMick1Electrician
1971MGooleyKeith1Technical Officer? Physicist (IPSO)
1974CGooleyKeith2Glaciologist
1965MGordonJohn1Radio Technician
1950HGoreJohn1Radio Supervisor
1954HGoreJohn2Radio Supervisor
1962WGormanChris1Supervising Technician (radio)
1973CGormlyPeter1Medical Officer
1977MGormlyPeter2Medical Officer
1977MGornallChris1Weather Observer
1970QGosmanRon1Meteorological Observer
1980CGosmanRon2Weather Observer
1998CGosmanRon3Observer BOM
1948HGotleyAub1Officer in Charge, Meteorologist
2019DGoughDan1Plumber
1976CGoughJohn1Senior Plumber Gr 1
1981MGoughJohn2Plumber
1986QGouldBob1Field Officer Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlfe Service
1996QGouldBob2Ranger (Senior Field Officer) TASPAWS
1986DGouldMatthew1Radio Technical Officer BOM
1979MGouldingPeter1Plant Inspector
1954QGourinAnatol1Medical Officer
1951QGowlettAlan1Diesel Mechanic
1955MGowlettAlan2Diesel Mechanic
1973DGraceDan1Biologist
2020CGraceNathan1Expedition Mechanic
1973DGracieRod1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1971MGraffTony1Medical Officer
1963MGraftonRon1Radio Technician
1976MGrahamCol1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1960WGrahamNeal1Cook
1965QGrahamPeter1Weather Observer
2003DGrahamTony1Physicist (LIDAR)
2006DGrahamTony2LIDAR
2002DGraingerMark1Meteorological Technician BOM
2012CGraingerMark2Meteorology Technical Officer
2017CGraingerMark3Meteorological Technical Officer
2019QGraingerMark4Meteorological Technical
1990DGraneyDick1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1994DGraneyDick2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2018DGraneyDick3Station Mechanical Supervisor
1993MGrantAlan1Station Leader
1970CGrantDave1Radio Officer
1976MGrantDave1Weather Observer
1980QGrantDave2Weather Observer
1982MGrantDave3Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1984CGrantDave4Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1989MGrantDave5Senior Observer BOM
1955QGrantDavid1Physicist (auroral)
1981QGrantGeorge1Senior Electrical Fitter
1986QGrantIan1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1969CGrasJohn1Physicist
2020DGrayCam1Station Mechanical Supervisor
2009CGrayDuane1Painter
2004CGrayFiona1Meteorological Observer BOM
2008DGrayFiona2Meteorology
1990CGrayPaul1Senior Carpenter ACS
1992MGrayPaul2Senior Carpenter ACS
1982CGrayPeter1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1985DGrayPeter2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic DHC
1983CGreenDoug1Senior Carpenter DHC
1986MGreenDoug2Senior Carpenter DHC
2002CGreenJohn1Plumber
2004CGreenJohn2Plumber
1984DGreenKen1Biologist (Vertebrate Ecologist)
1992HGreenKen2Biologist
2016QGreerMarty1Bureau of Meteorology Observer
1990MGreetPene1Physicist Mawson Institute?
1997DGreetPene2Physicist
2000MGregorRob1Communications Technical Officer
2002QGregorRob2Communications Technical Officer
2004MGregorRob3Communications Technical Officer
1963QGregsonPeter1Geophysicist
1993DGreyJon1Biologist
1973DGreyVic1Weather Observer
1983DGriceRodney1Senior Carpenter
1992DGrieveDavid1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1979DGriffinMalcolm1Senior Plumber
1964DGriffinPeter1Weather Observer
1991CGriffithBrian1Plant Inspector
1996DGriffithBrian2Chief Expedition Mechanic
1974MGriffithsBill1Medical Officer
1977QGriffithsDave1Biologist (University of Queensland)
1969MGriffithsPeter1Engineer (electronics)
2003MGriffithsShaun1Plumber
1963QGriffithsTrevor1Weather Observer in Charge
2014CGriggsStuart1Electrician
1961WGrimsleySteve1Technical Officer (ionsphere)
1963WGrimsleySteve2Physicist (ionosphere)
2003DGronckiRichard1Electronics Engineer
1966WGroomTony1Weather Observer
1983DGroveDaryl1Senior Plumber DHC
1986MGroveDaryl2Senior Plumber DHC
1958MGroveIvan1RAAF Flight Commanding Officer
1998DGroveJeff1Communications Technical Officer
1969QGrudgefieldBill1Radio Supervisor
1971CGrundDon1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2019CGuerrero-PachonJuan1Field Training Officer / Storeman
2011CGuillaumierBrian1Electrician
1967QGullyRay1Engineer (electronics)
1983DGumbrellPhillip1Senior Carpenter DHC
2005DGunnKevin1Meteorological Technician BOM
2007QGunnKevin2Meteorological Technical Officer BOM
2009MGunnKevin3Meteorological Technical Officer
2012QGunnKevin4Bureau of Meteorology Technician
2014CGunnKevin5Meteorological Technician
2016MGunnKevin6Bureau of Meteorology Technician
2014DGurneyAdam1Electrician
2007CGurneyDave1Plumber
2009MGurneyDave2Plumber
1952QGurrRob1Radio Supervisor
1974QGuyPeter1Medical Officer
1975MGuyPeter2Medical Officer
1949QGwynnArthur1Officer In Charge, Medical Officer
1953HGwynnArthur2Medical Officer
2008MHackerZane1Chef
1996CHackettAnnette1Medical Officer
2009MHackworthPeter1Station Leader
1985DHaddockPat1Communications Officer
1965WHaderFred1Weather Observer
2015CHadleyJeff1Wilkins Aerodrome Manager
1964QHagueJohn1Cook
1965MHaighJohn1Geophysicist
1966QHajkowiczAlex1Physicist
1980DHaldin-BrownTim1Officer in Charge
1990DHaleKaren1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1972QHallBill1Cook
2002QHallChris1TASPAWS Parks Ranger
2018CHallDom1Chef
1999DHallIan1Observer Level 3 BOM
1986CHallJim1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1949QHallKen1Cook
1952HHallKen2Weather Observer
1971CHallMurray1Weather Observer
1964WHallRoss1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
2002CHallSeane1Expedition Mechanic
2004MHallSeane2Expedition Mechanic
1987DHallyburtonGraeme1Foreman DHC
1995CHalpinMick1Mechanic
1982MHamelinkBen1Senior Carpenter DHC
2002QHamerDerek1Biologist
2012MHamiltonAnders1Communications Technical Officer
1971MHamiltonBlair1Weather Observer in Charge
1988QHamiltonBob1Park Ranger Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service
2019CHamiltonDavid1Refrigeration / Heating Balancing Technician
1982CHamiltonGerry1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1984MHamiltonGerry2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2017DHamiltonJock1Mechanic
2011QHamiltonLeon1Meteorological Technical Officer
2013CHamiltonLeon2Bureau of Meteorology Technical Officer
2017MHamiltonLeon3Bureau of Meteorology Technical Officer
2019MHamiltonLeon4Meteorological Technician
1991DHamiltonTraci1Communications Officer Gr 2
1978CHamleyTrevor1Glaciologist
1968MHammGeorge1Officer in Charge
1991MHammondCharlie1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2005CHamptonMark1Diesel Mechanic
1985CHanJian Kang1Glaciologist Peoples Republic of China
2014DHancockAlyce1Research Scientist (University of NSW)
1991CHancockJohn1Station Leader
1996DHancockJohn2Station Leader
1986CHancockRick1Biologist
1977DHandRay1Biologist
2014CHankinsSteve1Electrician
1984CHankinsonKen1Communications Officer Gr 2
1967WHannRon1Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
1970QHannRon2Electrician
1951HHannanFrank1Officer in Charge, Meteorologist
1957MHannanFrank2Meteorologist
1967WHansenErik1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1969QHansenErik2Senior Diesel Mechanic in Charge
1959WHansenHerb1Meteorologist USARP
2003DHansenNeil1Expedition Mechanic
1994CHansenPaul1Communications technical Officer
1960MHansonBill1RAAF Flight Signaller
1971MHansonKen1Supervising Technician (radio)
1973MHansonKen2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1975MHansonKen3Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1977QHansonKen4Radio Technical Officer Gr 1: Senior Technician (Radio)
1978DHansonKen5Radio Technical Officer
1980QHansonKen6Radio Technical Officer
1996MHansonScott1Communications Technical Officer
1998CHansonScott2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2014QHansonScott3Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1970MHarbourSteve1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1971MHarbourSteve2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1973MHarbourSteve3Plant Inspector
1980MHardieGarry1Senior Plumber
1983CHardieGarry2Senior Plumber
1991CHardieMichael1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2020DHardingRhys1Antarctic Medical Practioner
1977CHardingBob1Engineer (Electronics)
1981CHardingGeoff1Plant Operator
1979MHardyDave1Chef
1959WHardyKen1Weather Observer
2018CHardyLuke1Wilkins Aerodrome Plant Operator
2010DHargreavesPete1Plumber
2012MHargreavesPete2Building Services Supervisor / Plumber
2014CHargreavesPete3Building Services Supervisor / Plumber
2007CHarkinFrank1Chef
1997DHarlanKevin1Chief Expedition Mechanic
1983CHarleyBrian1Communications Officer Gr 2
1987CHarleyBrian2Communications Officer Gr 3
1987MHarleyGreg1Engineer (Cosray)
2010CHarmeyKevin1Medical Officer
1982QHarmonLeonie1Communications Officer Gr 1
2009DHarneyJulian1Meteorology Technical Officer
2003CHarperBrent1Communications Technical Officer
2007CHarperBrent2Communications Technical Officer
2011QHarperGrant1M/I Pest Eradication Program
2000DHarpurDarren1Communications Technical Officer
2020CHarradineGlenn1Wilkins Aerodrome Plant Operator
1961WHarriganEd1Weather Observer (USA)
2000QHarringtonJulian1Biologist (Seal)
1986CHarringtonKim1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1960MHarrisBruce1RAAF Flight Air Frame Fitter
1961MHarrisCharlie1Supervising Technician (radio)
2003CHarrisIvor1Station Leader
2006MHarrisIvor2Station Leader
2014QHarrisIvor3Station Leader
1983CHarrisLex1Electronics Manager
1986CHarrisLex2Engineer (Glacio Electronics)
1968WHarrisRon1Weather Observer
1998MHarrisScott1Plumber
1980MHarrisSteve1Radio Officer
1968QHarrisStuart1Technical Assistant (biology)
2013QHarrisTony1Communications Technician
2016MHarrisTony2Communications Technician
2018CHarrisonBen1Plumber
2020DHarrisonBen2Plumber
1975CHarrisonBrian1Glaciologist
1991MHarrisonChris1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1993MHarrisonChris2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1990MHarrisonDave1Communications Officer
1993CHarrisonDave2Senior Communications Officer
1970CHarrisonRoger1Technical Officer Grade 2 (BMR)
1960WHarropJim1Weather Observer
1962DHarropJim2Officer in Charge, Weather Observer in Charge
2009DHartPete1Diesel Mechanic
1984MHartnettMike1Foreman DHC
1954MHarveyBill1Carpenter
1958QHarveyBill2Carpenter
1989DHarveyBrian1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1977MHarveyBrian1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1979QHarveyBrian2Senior Tradesman (mechanical)
1983CHarveyBrian3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1961MHarveyDave1Engineer (electronics)
1969QHarveyDave1Senior Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
1998MHarveyMartin1Engineer
1959WHarveyRoss1Radio Officer
1962MHarveyRoss2Radio Operator
1965WHarveySid1Senior Technician (electronics)
2018DHarvieDerryn1Davis IOAC Engineer
1978MHarwoodLen1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1981CHarwoodLen2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1959QHarwoodTom1Officer in Charge
1991DHasellLeigh1Senior Plumber ACS
1965QHasickJim1Physicist
1968QHasickJim2Officer in Charge
1986MHasickJim3Officer in Charge
1992MHasickJim4Station Leader
1995MHasickJim5Station Leader
1981MHasteMark1Carpenter
1983QHasteMark2Senior Carpenter
1991DHasteMark3Senior Carpenter ACS
1989CHauU. Ling1Biologist
1991CHauU. Ling2Biologist
1988QHauenschildLutz1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1962WHaunnMarvin1Engineer (electronics) (U.S.)
1974CHawGraham1Weather Observer
1983MHawGraham2Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1985QHawGraham3Observer BOM
1987DHawGraham4Senior Observer BOM
1954QHawkerAlan1Radio Operator
1957DHawkerAlan2Radio Supervisor
2016CHawkerRachel1Medical Officer
2011DHawleyDave1Station Electrotechnology refrigeration and airconditioning technician
1971DHawthornIvan1Senior Diesel Mechanic in Charge
1973DHawthornIvan2Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1975QHawthornIvan3Officer in Charge
1979QHawthornIvan4Officer in Charge
1980DHayGlen1Foreman
1985CHayGlen2Foreman DHC
1961DHayMal1Officer in Charge and Medical Officer
1988CHayesAlan1Construction Technical Officer DASCGON
1980DHayesJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1968WHayfieldKen1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2013MHayhowCraig1Senior Communications Technical Officer
1974MHaymannWerner1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1949QHaysomNoel1Biologist
1976CHaywardRon1Radio Officer
1972CHaywoodReg1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1986CHazeltonBill1Glaciologist
1988DHe FuYang1Chemist People's Republic of China
2001DHealyMark1Communications Technical Officer
2004CHealyMark2Communications Technical Officer
2006DHealyMark3Communications Technical Officer
2011CHeapCol1Communications
2012QHeapCol2Senior Communications Officer
1972CHeapMike1Cook
1974MHeapMike2Cook
1997MHearfieldRoss1Meteorological Observer (Technical Officer 3) BOM
1986QHearnBen1Senior Observer BOM
2003MHeaslipColin1Carpenter
1981DHeathColin1Biologist
2014MHeatherAiden1Electrician
2013DHeatherington-TaitGav1Senior Meteorological Observer
1979CHedanekGeorge1Plant Inspector
1981MHedanekGeorge2Plant Inspector
1983CHedanekGeorge3Plant Inspector
1986CHedanekGeorge4Plant Inspector
2001QHedleyGeorgina1TASPAWS Parks Officer / Ranger
2005QHedleyGeorgina2Ranger
1976CHedtPaul1Weather Observer
1982QHedtPaul2Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
2020MHeeryTodd1Plumber
2004MHegartyRay1Meteorological Observer BOM
1976QHegertyTerry1Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1999DHeilPetra1Glaciologist Institute for Antarctic and Southern Ocean Studies
2009CHeinrichVicki1Bureau of Meteorology Senior Observer
2012MHeinrichVicki2Meteorology OIC
2015DHeinrichVicki3Senior Meteorological Observer
2018QHeinrichVicki4Senior Meteorological Observer
1958QHeinrichsGeorge1Radio Supervisor (technician)
2010DHelmoreNick1Meteorological Technical Officer
1961WHemphillGeorge1Weather Technician (USA)
2003MHemsworthGreg1Electrician
2005MHemsworthGreg2Electrician / Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2007QHemsworthGreg3Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1974QHendersonCary1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2012MHendersonDarren1Senior Communications Technical Officer
2016CHendersonJimmy1Maintenance Plumber
1954HHendersonMurray1Weather Observer
1969CHendersonSyd1Radio Operator
2018CHendersonTroy1Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2020QHendersonTroy2Station Communications Technical Officer
1981CHendyMartin1Glaciologist
1987MHennessyMike1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1989MHennessyMike2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1982MHenryRuss1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1980CHenryTom1Radio Officer
1997CHenschelOliver1Biologist Institute for Forestry and Nature Research The Netherlands
1999DHenshawTracey1Biologist University of Nottingham
1972CHenstridgeGraham1Engineer (electronics)
1974MHenstridgeGraham2Engineer (electronics)
2020CHerbertTom1Instrument Electrician
2010DHerboldFrank1Painter
1996DHeronWayne1Electrician
1998DHeronWayne2Electrician
1999DHeronWayne3Electrician
2001QHeronWayne4Electrician
2003MHeronWayne5Instrument Electrician
2005QHeronWayne6Electrician
1961QHerringtonBob1Cook
1984CHeskethPeter1Foreman DHC
1990DHesseMichael1Physicist
1982CHetheringtonJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1985DHetheringtonJohn2Radio Technical Officer BOM
1997CHewittBruce1Mechanic
1961WHickeyMaurie1Plumber
1973CHicksChris1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1955QHicksHarry1Radio Supervisor
1963WHicksKen1Medical Officer
1965WHicksKen2Medical Officer
1980CHicksPeter1Glaciologist
1992QHigginsMark1Chef
2000CHigginsMark2Chef
1979MHigginsStuart1Senior Carpenter
1999MHigginsStuart2ACS - Carpenter
2008CHilderCraig1Plumber
2010QHilderCraig2Plumber
2014MHilderCraig3Plumber
2020QHilderCraig4Plumber
1957QHillBob1Weather Observer
1997CHillBrendan1Carpenter
2000DHillBrendan2Carpenter
2002MHillBrendan3Carpenter
2000DHillBrett1Mechanic
2010QHillChris1Carpenter (& part time storeman)
2012DHillChris2Carpenter
2014MHillChris3Carpenter
2016MHillChris4Carpenter
1986DHillDick1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic DHC
2020DHillDylan1Diesel Mechanic
1982MHillIan1Plant Inspector
1988MHillKim2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
2010DHillNichol1Communications Technical Officer
1973QHillPeter1Geophysicist
1975MHillPeter2Geophysicist BMR
1986CHillShane1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic DHC
1988MHillShane2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DASCON
1960MHillViv1Radio Officer
1990CHimsleyPaul1Senior Plumber ACS
1972CHinchGraham1Physicist (IPSO)
1974MHinchGraham2Physicist (auroral)
1975QHincheyMike1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1977MHincheyMike2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic Gr 1
1971CHincheyRay1Radio Officer
1977MHincheyRay2Radio Officer
1979DHincheyRay3Radio Officer
1982DHincheyRay4Communications Officer Gr 2
1985QHindellMark1Biologist
1985CHindleAlex1Communications Officer Gr 1
1988MHindleAlex2Communications Officer Gr 3
1990MHindleAlex3Communications Officer
1992CHindleAlex4Communications Officer Gr 3
1992CHindleKerrie2Communications Officer Gr 2
2010MHine-HaycockScott1Instrument Electrician
1993MHinesAndrew1Chef
1948QHinesKen1Physicist
1957QHinesMike1Biologist
1994DHintonJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1984CHiscockAllan1Senior Plumber DHC
2012DHoMel1Marine Biologist / Marine Research Scientist
2019CHobbsAmy1Engineering Services Supervisor
1986CHobbsCol1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1989DHobbsCol2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1974CHobbsTerry1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1985CHobbsTerry2Plant Inspector
1960DHobbyDerrick1Diesel Mechanic
1969QHockingWayne1Technical Officer (biology)
1989MHodgeBryan1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1967WHodgesRalph1Weather Observer
1984DHodgesStu1Senior Carpenter
1986QHodgesStu2Senior Carpenter
1991MHodgesStu3Senior Carpenter
1993CHodgesStu4Senior Carpenter
1995DHodgesStu5Carpenter
1997MHodgesStu6Building Services Supervisor & Carpenter
1999QHodgesStu7Carpenter
2001CHodgesStu8Carpenter
2013QHodgsonJohn1Electrician
2019MHoebeeRoelof1Senior Meteorological Observer
1990CHoelscherJohn1Electrician / Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1992MHoelscherJohn2Electrician / Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
2002QHoelscherJohn3Electrician
1976MHoffmanGreg1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1978DHoffmanGreg2Building Supervisor
2005QHofmanJoshua1Meteorological Observer BOM
1961WHoganBill1Radio Officer
1971CHoganKevin1Plant Inspector
2002MHogarthPaul1Electrician
2004MHogarthPaul2Instrument Electrician
2007DHogerGlen1Plant Inspector
1969MHoggJohn1Medical Officer
1969CHolbrokLen1Radio Technician
1963DHolderJim1Weather Observer
1969CHollandBert1Pageos Project (USCGS)
2004QHollandClair1University of Tasmania Field Assistant
1989DHollandSteve1Senior Plumber ACS
1997QHolleyDave1Biologist (sealer)
1981DHollidayLouise1Medical Officer
1956MHollingsheadJohn1Radio Supervisor
1983CHollingsheadRob1Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1985DHollingsheadRob2Senior Observer BOM
1982CHollingsworthBob1Senior Plumber DHC
1959QHollingsworthRod1Geophysicist
1961MHollingsworthRod2Geophysicist
2004DHollisChristin1University of Nottingham Biologist
1985MHolmesAl1Communications Officer
1991DHolmesAl2Communications Officer Gr 3
1965WHolmesBob1Radio Technician
1973CHolmesIan1Glaciologist
1983CHolmesIan1Senior Carpenter DHC
1993CHolmesMandy1Chef
1995CHolmesMandy2Chef
1979MHolmesMick1Weather Observer
1989CHolmwoodOwen1Engineer (UAP)
2020CHolsteinWill1Expedition Mechanic
1996QHoneyGreg1Meteorological Technical Officer 2 BOM
1960WHonkalaRudi1Meteorologist (from US)
2013CHonorBen1Carpenter
2011DHooperAndy1Plumber (Building Services Supervisor)
1971CHopeChris1Engineer (Electronics)
2007DHopkinsBrendan1Plumber
2015DHopkinsBrendan2Plumber / Building Services Supervisor (Projects)
2017CHopkinsBrendan3Engineering Services Supervisor and Plumber
2000DHopkinsJoe1Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1967WHopleyReg1Carpenter
1971QHopleyReg2Senior Carpenter
1978MHopleyReg3Building Supervisor
1977CHopperPeter1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
2012QHorneBen1MIPEP Dog Handler
2013QHorneBen2MIPEP Supervisor
1980DHornePaul1Biologist
1982DHorsleyDon1Senior Carpenter DHC
1969QHortonJohn1Weather Observer
1976DHortonPeter1Weather Observer
1979CHortonPeter2Weather Observer in Charge
1952HHoseasonDick1Radio Operator
2011DHoskenDave1Atmospheric Scientiist
1981CHoskenRod1Plumber
1987DHotchinMurray1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DHC
1989MHotchinMurray2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1969MHothemLarry1Pageos Project (USCGS)
1997DHoulihanDarren1Plumber
1992CHovendenMark1Biologist
1969QHovmandClaus1Cook
2013QHowardChris1Chief Ranger - TASPAWS
2014QHowardChris2Tasmanian Parks and Wildlife Service Ranger in Charge
2016QHowardChris3TASPAWS Ranger in Charge
2018QHowardChris4TASPAWS Ranger in Charge
2020QHowardChris5TASPAWS Ranger in Charge
1963MHowardSid1Cook
1986CHowardTony1Senior Plumber DHC
1974CHowarthGreg1Physicist (IPSO)
1976MHowarthGreg2Physicist (IPSO)
2008MHowellCharlie1Plumber
2010CHowellCharlie2Plumber
2015MHowellCharlie3Plumber
1984DHowellTony1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1998MHowellsRick1Chef
1969CHowellsTed1Officer in Charge
1989DHuckerAndrew1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1966WHuddyColin1Radio Technician
1966MHudsonJohn1Medical Officer
1979CHudspethJohn1Physicist
1998DHughesChris1Meteorological Technical Officer BOM
2007DHughesColin1Meteorological Technician
1994DHughesDale1Engineer (ASP)
1953HHughesJack1Diesel Mechanic
1974CHughesJack2Plant Inspector
1956QHughesRay1Medical Officer
1988MHughesSteve1Communications Officer Gr 2
1991CHughesSteve2Communications Officer Gr 3
1962DHulcombeGeoff1Diesel Mechanic
1964WHulcombeGeoff2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1996QHullWarren1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1968MHulmeGeoff1Physicist (auroral)
1960MHumbleJohn1Physicist (cosray)
1981QHumeAngus1Officer in Charge
1966WHumphreysAlan1Engineer (electronics)
2001MHumphreysDaniel1Plumber
2003CHumphreysDaniel2Plumber
1980MHumphriesAlf1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1990CHumphriesDave1Senior Plumber ACS
1991DHuntDave1Senior Carpenter ACS
1993MHuntDave2Carpenter ACS
1992DHuntJeff1Radio Tech Officer (installation)
2012CHuntMark1Station Leader
2011QHunterBree1Ranger
1990MHunterCraig1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1993DHunterDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2000MHunterDave2Mechanic
1977MHunterPeter1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
2010QHurleyMike1Aircraft Engineer (heli)
2011QHurleyMike2Aircraft Engineer (heli)
2015CHussainZach1Meteorological Observer
1993CHutchinsGrant1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2000MHutchinsGrant2Mechanic
2002CHutchinsGrant3Expedition Mechanic
1978CHutchinsNoel1Medical Officer
1986MHutchinsonRod1Geophysicist BMR
1988MHutchinsonRod2Geophysicist BMR
1975CHutchinsonRod1Weather Observer
1979QHutchinsonRod2Weather Observer
2000CHydeMike1ASP Engineer
2019DHydeMike2Electronics Engineer
1980QHynesLyle1Radio Officer
1955QHynesMichael1Officer in Charge
1971QIliffFred1Senior Technician Radio (met)
1967MIllingworthJohn1Glaciologist
1952HIngallLindsay1Geophysicist
1989CIngarfieldDale1Radio Technical Officer BOM
1967QInglisTerry1Radio Operator
1971CInglisTerry2Radio Officer
2000CIngramTrevor1Carpenter
2002DIngramTrevor2Carpenter
2011DIngramesCraig1Communications Technical Officer
2011QInkstersJanelle1Bureau of Meteorology Observer
2016MInkstersJanelle2Bureau of Meteorology Observer
1969CInnesBob1Senior Carpenter
1993MInnisJohn1Physicist (Eng)
1999DInnisJohn2Physicist
2008CIolovskiTod1Meteorological Technician BOM
2010CIolovskiTod2Bureau of Meteorology Engineering Technical Officer
1993MIrelandTim1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2002QIrvineAndrew1Biologist University of Tasmania
2001MIrvineLyn1Biologist
1982MIrvingKeith1Communications Officer Gr 1
2014DIsaacRob1Communications Technical Officer
1975CIvesDan1Senior Plumber Gr 1
1953HIzabelleBernie1Weather Observer
1957MIzabelleBernie2Weather Observer
1961DJabsVic1Weather Observer (radio)
1948HJackaFred1Physicist
1951QJacklynBob1Physicist (cosmic ray)
1956MJacklynBob2Physicist (cosray)
2020CJackmanFlynn1Field Training Officer
1993CJacksonAnne1Biologist
1975QJacksonBob1Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1977MJacksonBob2Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1982MJacksonBob3Senior Diesel Mechanic
1965QJacksonBrian1Radio Operator
1967MJacksonBrian2Radio Operator
1993QJacksonIan1Station Leader
1972DJacksonJohn1Medical Officer
1973QJacksonKen1Cook Gr 2
1967WJacksonPeter1Weather Observer
1969DJacksonPeter2Weather Observer in Charge
2006DJacksonTrevor1Carpenter
1981MJacobPeter1Physicist (Mawson Institute)
2016CJacobsSam1Diesel Mechanic
2018CJacobsSam2Wilkins Aerodrome Diesel Mechanic
2020CJacobsSam3Wilkins Aerodrome Diesel Mechanic
1987QJacobsenIan1Officer in Charge
1993DJacobsenIan2Station Leader
1985QJacobsenUlla1Communications Officer
1964MJacqueminPhil1Weather Observer (radio)
2008DJagerPaul1Electrician
1975CJaggerBert1Officer in Charge
1968QJamesDavid1Radio Operator
1973CJamesIan1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
2018MJamesPat1Meteorology
2020DJamesPat2Meteorological Technician
1983CJamesPeter1Technical Officer (Survey) NATMAP
1990DJamesSimon1Biologist
1999DJamesTim1Observer Level 2 BOM
2003QJamesTim2Meteorological Observer BOM
2006QJamesTim3Meteorology Observer / OIC
2019QJamesTim4Senior Meteorological Observer
1992MJamiesonJohn1Physicist (UAP) BMR
1998QJansenPeter1Engineer
1997MJansonJarrod1Mechanic
1967MJaquesTony>George1Weather Observer
1976CJaquesTony>George2Weather Observer in Charge
1982MJarvisBrian1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1978QJarvisLaurie1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
2014CJasiunasGrant1Medical Officer
2018CJeffcoatBec1Station Leader
2000MJeffersonPhil1Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1955QJefferyesJack1Weather Observer
1981DJeffreyAlan1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1983MJeffreyAlan2Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1985DJeffreyAlan3Radio Technical Officer
1987MJeffreyAlan4Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1997MJeffreyAlan5Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1951QJeffreyZeb1Radiophysicist
1948HJelbartJoe/Jo1Physicist
1967WJelleffRon1Physicist
1965QJenkinJohn1Biologist
1992DJenkinsDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1976MJenkinsGeorge1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2001QJenkinsPaul1Plant Inspector
2006MJenkinsonCol1Bureau of Meteorology Technical Officer
2002MJennerAndrew1Meteorological Observer BOM
1960MJenningsNoel1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1982QJenningsTony1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1984DJenningsTony2Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1953HJennings-FoxLeon1Dog Attendant
1955MJennings-FoxLeon2Weather Observer
1958QJennings-FoxLeon3Weather Observer
1960DJennings-FoxLeon4Weather Observer
1962WJennings-FoxLeon5Weather Observer
1964WJennings-FoxLeon6Weather Observer in Charge
1966QJennings-FoxLeon7Weather Observer in Charge
1983DJeppsonShane1Communications Officer Gr 1
1986MJeppsonShane2Communications Officer
1951QJerumsJanis1Medical Officer
1958MJessonEric1Geophysicist (seismic)
1968MJewNorm1Radio Technician
1985MJewellDave1Radio Technical Officer
1961WJewellFred1Geophysicist
1983DJiangJialum1Biologist Peoples Republic of China
1985DJianpingLin1Biologist (PRC)
2000DJobinFred1Meteorological Technician BOM
2017CJodrellSimon1Instrument Electrician
1956MJohansenGeoff1RAAF Flight Air Frame Fitter
1954QJohnsDavid1Physicist (cosray)
1957MJohnsDavid2Physicist (cosray)
1989CJohnsonDeirdre1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1991QJohnsonDeirdre2Observer Gr 2 BOM
1968MJohnsonFrank1Radio Operator
1970MJohnsonFrank2Radio Operator in Charge
1974MJohnsonFrank3Radio Operator in Charge
1975QJohnsonFrank4Radio Officer
1981CJohnsonJoe1Officer in Charge
1998DJohnsonJoe2Station Leader
2014DJohnsonMark1Station Mechanical Supervisor
2000MJohnsonPeter1Meteorological Observer BOM
2003CJohnsonPeter2Meteorological Observer BOM
2006CJohnsonPeter3Meteorology Technical Officer
2010MJohnsonPeter4Meteorological Technical Officer / Met ST) Engineering
2014DJohnsonPeter5Meteorological Technical Officer - Engineering (Bureau of Meteorology)
2014QJohnsonRyan1Communications Technical Officer
1993CJohnsonShaun1Observer BOM
1995QJohnsonShaun2Observer BOM
2012QJohnsonStu1MIPEP Hunter
1983MJohnstonBob1Communications Officer Gr 1
1957MJohnstonDoug1RAAF Flight Pilot
1978MJohnstonIan1Senior Plumber
1951HJohnstonKevin1Radio Operator
2005DJohnstonKirsten1Chef
2007MJohnstonKirsten2Chef
2013CJohnstonMark1Plumber
2014CJohnstonNick1Station Mechanical Supervisor
2016CJohnstonNick2Station Mechanical Supervisor and Diesel Mechanic
1987MJohnstonNigel1Senior Carpenter DHC
1989DJohnstonNigel2Senior Carpenter ACS
1991MJohnstonTony1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1995MJohnstonTony2Technical Officer BOM
1974DJohnstoneAlan1Radio Operator in Charge
1970QJohnstoneGavan1Biologist
1982CJohnstoneIan1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1983QJohnstoneIan2Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1985CJohnstoneIan3Senior Observer BOM
1969CJohnstonePhillip1Physicist (cosmic rays)
1983MJohnstoneTrevor1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1974CJonesAlun1Medical Officer
2005CJonesBarry1Electrician
1981CJonesBob1Senior Observer
1992QJonesBob1Station Leader
1994MJonesBob2Station Leader
1997MJonesBob3Station Leader
2000DJonesBob4Station Leader
2004DJonesBob5Station Leader
2008CJonesBob6Station Leader
2012MJonesBob7Station Leader
1984MJonesBrendan1Senior Plumber DHC
1989CJonesBrenton1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1982MJonesBrian1Communications Officer Gr 1
1982CJonesDamien1Glaciologist
1985CJonesDenise1Communications Officer Gr 1
1987MJonesDenise2Communications Officer Gr 2
1990QJonesDenise3Communications Officer Gr 3
1994DJonesDenise4Communications Officer
1969QJonesEvan1Biologist
1972MJonesEvan2Biologist
1974QJonesEvan3Biologist
1974CJonesGordon1Radio Operator in Charge
1964WJonesHenry1Mechanic-Driver
1954QJonesJohn1Weather Observer
1998DJonesJohn1Plumber
1960WJonesKeith1Geophysicist
1966MJonesMax1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1973CJonesNeil1Senior Plumber Gr 1
1979DJonesNeil2Foreman
1990CJonesNic1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1994MJonesNic2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2000DJonesNic3Mechanic
1948HJonesNorm1Cook
1981MJonesNorm1Physicist (Mawson Institute)
1983MJongbloedAlbert1Foreman DHC
1984DJongejansRoss1Senior Electrical fitter and Mechanic
1986MJongejansRoss2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1989CJongejansRoss3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1980MJongensSjoerd1Engineer (Electronics)
1986QJongensSjoerd2Engineer
2000QJonkerFrans1Biologist
2005MJordanShane1Instrument Technician (Electrician)
1988DJourdainSteve1Plasterer / P.O. DASCON
1993MJourdainSteve2Plasterer ACS
1974QJoyceBrian1Senior Carpenter
2013MJuilleratTrent1Electrician
2016CJursTom1Carpenter
1986CJuryBrian1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2017MJuryBrian2Station Mechanical Supervisor
1968WKaarsbergJohn1Radio Operator in Charge
2013DKaeslerMark1Senior Communications Technical Officer
2011DKaiflerBernie1German Lidar Scientist
1950QKalnenasKostos1Medical Officer
1958QKaloczySteve1Cook
1966WKaloczySteve2Cook
1969CKalssWilli1Cook
1999QKaneChris1Chef
1975CKaraySteve1Medical Officer
1985CKaszechkiMatthias1Cook
1976DKathDarryl1Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1977QKavanaghIan1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic Gr 1
1979DKavanaghIan2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1997MKayAmanda1Carpenter
1976CKeagePeter1Glaciologist
1998MKeamMIke1Carpenter
1986MKeartonPeter1Senior Observer BOM
1999CKeartonPeter2Observer Level 3 BOM
1950HKeatingFrank1Diesel Mechanic
2020CKeating-KearneyMichael1Carpenter
2004CKeaveneyMichael1Carpenter
1957QKeddieTom1Radio Officer
1956QKeithKent1Biologist
1957QKellasBill1Meteorologist
1960MKellasBill2Weather Observer
1983CKellyGraham1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1990QKellyGraham2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1997MKellyGraham3Electrician
1967WKellyIan1Plumber
1984MKellyPaul1Senior Carpenter DHC
2016CKellyPete1Wintering Wilkins Diesel Mechanic
2004CKellyTanya1Medical Officer
1968CKellyTerry1Senior Electrical Fitter
1982CKellyTony1Senior Carpenter DHC
1983QKelseyPeta1Geophysicist BMR
1985MKelseyPeta2Geophysicist BMR
1976QKempAndy1Weather Observer in Charge
1971QKempJohn1Radio Officer
2012CKennardMike1Diesel Mechanic
1991DKennedyMalcolm1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1981MKennedyRon1Carpenter
1989QKennedyRon2Senior Carpenter
1998MKennedyRon3Carpenter
1996DKennyFrank1Mechanic
1948QKennyRon1Biologist
2020DKentonWill1Fitter and Turner
1979MKeoghBernie1Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1984QKeoghBernie2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1987QKeoghBernie3Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1997DKeoghBernie4Technical Officer 2 BOM
1993CKernRic1Radio Technical Officer BOM
2000QKernRic2Meteorological Technician BOM
2014CKernShane1Communications Technical Officer
2009CKerrTim1Carpenter
2011MKerrTim2Carpenter
2013DKerrTim3Carpenter
2015CKerrTim4Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
2018QKerrTim5Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
1967MKerrTony1Physicist (auroral)
1970QKerryKnowles1Biologist
1999MKettleShane1Electrician
1959DKeukenJannes1Weather Observer (radio)
2013DKeutmannPaul1Plumber
2019CKeyesBen1Aerodrome Plant Operator (Wilkins)
1959QKeyserDave1Radio Officer
1961MKeyserDave2Radio Officer
1989QKibbyJulie1Medical Officer
1960MKichensideJim1RAAF Flight Commanding Officer
1999CKiddBrett1Electrician
1994DKiernanRob1Glaciologist
2012MKiilRob1Instrument Electrician
1995CKildeaPatrick1Meteorological Observer BOM
1997QKIldeaPatrick2Technical Officer 3 BOM
1999QKildeaPatrick3Observer Level 3 BOM
1966MKilfoyleBrian1Physicist (auroral)
1985CKillaleaPat1Senior Carpenter
2020DKilmartinJohn1Plumber
1988CKilpatrickJonathan1Geologist
2011MKimJin-Man1Korean MBC Film Assistant Producer
2004QKimberBronwyn1Geophysicist (University of Tasmania)
1987DKinderBrian1Senior Plumber
1973QKingAlan1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1974QKingCol1Radio Officer
1977MKingCol2Radio Officer
1977DKingEric1Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1981QKingEric2Senior Tradesman
1964QKingPeter1Radio Supervisor
1967MKingPeter2Supervising Technician (radio)
1948QKingPeter1Radio Operator
1957MKIngPeter2Radio Officer
1958MKingPeter3Radio Officer
1977CKingPeter4Radio Officer
1979QKingPeter5Radio Officer
1978CKingRichard1Plant Inspector
2001QKingSandy1TASPAWS Parks Officer
2019CKingScott1Station Mechanical Supervisor
2006MKingTania1Chef
1973MKirbyGeoff1Cook
1956MKirkbySyd1Surveyor
1960MKirkbySyd2Surveyor
1980MKirkbySyd3Officer in Charge
2010QKirkmanPete1Bait Loader
2011QKirkmanPete2MI Pest Extermination Program Bait Loader?
2012QKirkmanPete3MIPEP Team Leader
1985DKirkwoodJohn1Biologist
1993MKirkwoodRoger1Biologist
1959MKirtonMal1Geophysicist
1963WKirtonMal2Seismologist
1989DKitchenmanPaul1Senior Carpenter ACS
2002CKitchenmanPaul2Carpenter
1968MKitneyVic1Supervising Technician (radio)
1983MKitneyVic2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
2016CKitsonMurray1Electrician
2002DKittlerBrian1Meteorological Observer BOM
2006CKittlerBrian2Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1966MKizakiKossie1Glaciologist
1988QKlekociukAndrew1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1996QKlemesPaul1Medical Officer
2000DKlichGeorge1Physicist
2016QKliskaKim1Albatross Researcher
2011CKlozaKate1Medical Officer
2015MKlozaKate2Medical Officer
2018DKlozaKate3Medical Officer
2019QKlozaKate4Medical Officer
1998MKnightDarrell1Expedition Mechanic
1975QKnightIan1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere)
1986MKnightMichael1Radio Technical Officer
2020DKnoffDavid1Station Leader
1982MKnowdIan1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1958QKnoxHarry1Radio Officer
1972CKnox-LittleMike1Radio Operator? Officer in Charge
1974MKnox-LittleMike2Radio Officer
1976MKnox-LittleMike3Radio Operator in Charge
1979MKnox-LittleMike4Radio Officer
1982MKnox-LittleMike5Communications Officer Gr 2
1985QKnox-LittleMike6Communications Officer
1987MKnox-LittleMike7Communications Officer Gr 3
1990DKnox-LittleMike8Communications Officer
1987MKnox-LittleUlla2Communications Officer Gr 2
1990DKnox-LittleUlla3Communications Officer
1958MKnuckeyGraham1Surveyor
2017DKochDaleen1Meteorological Observer / Technical Officer - Engineer
1997DKochSteve1Electrician
2017DKockLotter1Electronics Engineer
2012QKoehlerLauren1MIPEP Hunter
1972MKogerLawry1Radio Technician: RTO Gr 1
1963QKorlaetNev1Weather Observer
1966MKorlaetNev2Weather Observer in Charge
1973QKoschadeWally1Medical Officer
1992QKosiorekPiotr1Biologist
1964DKottererChris1Weather Observer in Charge
1981QKowaldBrian1Weather Observer
1988QKowalikGlen1Station Leader
1966QKraehenbuehlBarry1Diesel Mechanic
1983DKrauseChris1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1985QKrauseChris2Observer BOM
1982MKreidlFred1Senior Plumber DHC
1988CKretowiczEddy1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DASCON
1990DKretowiczEddy2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1993MKretowiczEddy3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1999QKristensenKaren1Station Leader
2004CKristensenKaren2Station Leader
2004MKristensenPaul1Plumber
1975CKrosMartin1Surveyor (Division of National Mapping)
2001DKrtzonChris1Meteorological Technician BOM
2003QKrtzonChris2Meteorological Observer BOM
2007MKrugerShane1Plant Inspector
1971QKrulisWalter1Weather Observer in Charge
1986QKuhlSusan1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1969CKuhnSteve1Pageos Project (USCGS)
1973QKulikowskiWillie1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1975MKulikowskiWillie2Senior Carpenter Gr 1
2019DKunstRyan1Electrician
1978DKurtzerBrian1Senior Tradesman
2016DKvizLadge1Electronics Engineer
2014CLabanDan1Meteorological Observer
2015QLabanDan2Senior Meteorological Observer
2003DLabuddaSharon1Expedition Mechanic
2005DLabuddaSharon2Mechanic
1955MLaceyBob1Surveyor
1965MLachalBob1Assistant Cook
1986QLachalBob2Officer in Charge
2003MLagemannMark1Expedition Mechanic
2007CLagemannMark2Diesel Mechanic
1948QLairdNorm1Photographer, Department of Information
1957QLakeDennis1Cook
1999DLakeSam1Biologist University of Nottingham
1984QLambertMal1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1989DLambertMal2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1995QLambertMal3Physicist
2001DLambertMal4ASP
1948HLambethJim1Geologist
1984MLamontGrant1Ionospheric Physicist IPS
1962MLandon-SmithIan1Glaciologist
1991QLaneJim1Geologist
1962QLanePeter1Meteorological Technician
1973QLanePeter2Senior Technician Radio (Met): RTO Gr 1
1989DLangRobert1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1995CLangmaidChris1Engineer
1998QLangridgeRoy1Senior Observer BOM
1967WLangtipRay1Radio Operator
1969QLangtipRay2Radio Operator
1999DLanyonIan1Station Leader
1965WLanyonJack1Officer in Charge
2020QLarcombeSara1TASPAWS Wildlife Ranger
1979MLarkAndy1Medical Officer
1993DLarkinsGreg1Communications / Technical
2003CLarkmanSimon1Communications Technical Officer
1976MLarsenLars1Radio Officer
2015QLashkoAnna1Wildlife Ranger
1999DLastTim1Chef
1972CLauderBruce1Radio Officer
1982CLaurenceJim1Medical Officer
1991MLauricellaPeter1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1985CLawrenceGraeme1Technical Officer (Survey) NATMAP
1987CLawrenceJeff1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DHC
1959MLawrenceJoe1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1964MLawsonEddie1Diesel Mechanic
1967MLawsonEddie2Diesel Mechanic
1951HLawsonPeter1Diesel Mechanic
1994MLawtonKieran1Biological Field Assistant
2010CLaytPete1Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
2013MLaytPete2Carpenter
2015MLaytPete3Building Services Supervisor and Carpenter
2017MLaytPete4Building Services Supervisor and Carpenter
2019QLaytPete5Building Services Supervisor
1997QLazenbyJustin1Ranger (sealer) TASPAWS
1972QLe GripTony1Radio Supervisor: (RTO Gr 1)
1975DLe GripTony2Radio Supervisor: Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
2017Dle MarKirsten1Station Leader
1978CLeachEric1Building Supervisor
2005MLeayrMatt1Communications Technical Officer
1966QLebbonCol1Radio Supervisor
2015MLebenJohn1Station Leader
1956MLeckieDoug1RAAF Flight Commanding Officer
1971MLeckieJohn1Radio Officer
1973MLeckieJohn2Radio Officer
1975QLeckieJohn3Radio Operator in Charge
1989CLecomptePeter1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1991DLecomptePeter2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
2015MLecomptePeter3Electrician
2018QLecomptePeter4Electrician
1977QLedinghamJeannie1Medical Officer
1980QLedinghamJeannie2Medical Officer
1977QLedinghamRod1Officer in Charge
1980QLedinghamRod2Officer in Charge
2019CLeeAlan1Concreter / General Trades (Plasterer)
1963DLeeEvan1Weather Observer
1969MLeeEvan2Weather Observer in Charge
1983DLeeJohn1Senior Carpenter DHC
1985CLeeJohn2Senior Carpenter DHC
1992DLeeKev1Senior Carpenter ACS
1957MLeePat1Diesel Mechanic
1966MLeePat2Diesel Mechanic
2001DLee HongCol1Electrician
2004DLee HongCol2Electrician
2006QLee HongCol3Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2009DLee HongCol4Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2011QLee HongCol5Electrician
2013DLee HongCol6Electrician
2015CLee HongCol7Electrician
1968QLeedhamRoger1Engineer (electronics)
1981DLeesBruce1Carpenter
1984MLeesBruce2Senior Carpenter DHC
1986CLeFevreIan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1989DLefevreIan2Plant Inspector
2018CLeggateJane1Meteorological Observer
2020CLeggateJane2BOM Senior Meteorological Observer
1991CLeggeChris1Senior Carpenter ACS
1993DLeggeChris2Carpenter ACS
2002DLeggeChris3Carpenter
1996QLehmannDarron1Physicist Engineer
2000DLehmannDarron2ASP Engineer
2006DLehmannDarron3Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
2008QLehmannDarron4Meteorology Technical Officer Engineering BOM
2013MLehmannDarron5Weather Observer and Meteorological Tech
2020MLehmannDarron6Meteorological Technician
2010DLemmeRob1Plumber
1989MLennoxBill1Foreman ACS
1960WLensinkBill1Weather Observer
2002CLentferPhil1Plant Inspector
2009DLerchNick1Medical Officer
1996DLeschinskiRoland1Physicist Engineer
2010CLeslieSteve1Chef
1994DLeungSunny1Technical Communicator
1988CLeverLes1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1960QLevickBob1Supervising Technican (radio)
2019CLewcockDean1Plumber
1990MLewisAndrew1Geophysicist BMR
1980CLewisKeith1Engineer (Electronics)
1987CLiJun1Glaciologist Peoples Republic of China
1990MLibbiterBob1Senior Carpenter
1996DLibbiterBob2Carpenter
1967WLiddellBob1Medical Officer
2003MLiddleGreg1Plumber
1951QLiebeknechtLes1Cook
1951HLiedNils1Radio Supervisor
1956MLiedNils2Weather Observer
1957DLiedNils3Radio Officer
1961DLiedNils4Weather Observer
1973CLightfootDick1Glaciologist
1983CLileyPhil1Senior Carpenter
1985QLileyPhil2Senior Carpenter
1965QLimGerry1Medical Officer
1969CLimpitlawDick1Medical Officer
2019CLindGavin1Expedition Mechanic
1976CLindenJim1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1951QLindholmEarl1Biologist
1994MLindsayDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1985CLinduppRay1Senior Plumber DHC
1963MLippettDick1Medical Officer
1987MLishmanVal1Medical Officer
1985QLittleGerald1Biologist (Uni of Queensland)
2013MLittleJeremy1Diesel Mechanic
1976QLittleMark1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1983CLittleMark2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1953QLittleScott1Radio Supervisor and Radiophysicist
1967MLittleSyd1Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
1969CLittleSyd2Technical Assistant
1981DLlabresClaude1Plumber
1984CLloydTrevor1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1987DLloydTrevor2Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1989MLloydTrevor3Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1991QLloydTrevor4Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1968WLoadesDon1Senior Plumber
1974MLoadesDon2Rigger
2011QLockeSteve1Bait Loader
2018CLockhardZach1Instrument Electrician
1967MLockhartPeter1Carpenter
1964QLodwickGraham1Geophysicist
1954HLodwickKeith1Geophysicist
2020CLoganDuncan1Plumber
1988MLoganEddie1Communications Officer Gr 2
2016CLoiseJeff1Tradesperson [Painter / Decorator / Trades Assistant]
1981MLongdenPeter1Medical Officer
2009MLongmireMatt1Communications Technical Officer
1984CLongworthJeff1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1999CLoveDamian1Carpenter
2002MLoveDamian2Carpenter
2005QLoveDamian3Carpenter
1985CLoveGerry1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2003CLovellPeter1Medical Officer
1985MLoveridgeMark1Ionospheric Physicist IPS
1987QLoveridgeMark2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1991QLoveridgeMark3Physicist (Eng)
2012CLoweJamie1Building Services Supervisor and Plumber
1978DLoweJim1Senior Carpenter
1982DLuPeiding1Biologist Peoples Republic of China
1957DLucasBill1Diesel Mechanic
2010QLucasMark1Helicopter Engineer
1962MLucasMike1Officer in Charge
1972CLudersDave1Officer in Charge
1974MLudersDave2Officer in Charge
1970MLuffTrevor1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1963DLuggDes1Medical Officer
1986QLundRob1Radio Technical Officer BOM
1960WLundeJan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1999CLunneyMichael1Chef
2001MLunneyMichael2Chef
1987DLu-QiangXu1Biologist Peoples Republic of China
2016CLusioKieran1Boiler Maker / Welder & Winter Storeman
2019DLusioKieran2Boiler Maker / Welder
2010CLuttrellTom1Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2012DLuttrellTom2Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2017QLuttrellTom3Station Communications Technical Officer
2020MLuttrellTom4Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1995CLutzRoger1Senior Observer BOM
1993QLuuTrang1Radio Technical Officer BOM
2000QLynnJohn1TASPAWS Ranger
2002QLynnJohn2Dept Primary Industries Parks Officer
2003QLynnJohn3TASPAWS Parks Officer
1985MLytwynPaul1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2011CMacAulaySteve1Plant Inspector
1981CMacDonaldIan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1983DMacDonaldIan2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1976MMacDonaldNeil1Physicist (Cosray)
2012DMacDonaldSteph1Meteorological Observer
2011QMacDonaldTrish1Station Leader
1987CMacDonaldWayne1Foreman DHC
1948HMaceyLem1Radio Supervisor
1954MMaceyLem2Technical Superintendent
1971MMaceyLem3Officer in Charge
1975MMaceyLem4Officer in Charge
1987CMacGibbonEric1Survey Technician NATMAP
1969CMachaBill1Expedition Assistant
1971CMachaBill2Rigger
1960MMachinDoug1Radio Officer
1992CMackelvieJon1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1966QMacKenzieDuncan1Technical Officer (biology)
1992QMackenzieJenny1Medical Officer
1995DMackenzieJenny2Medical Officer
1956MMackenzieJock'1Cook
1968CMackenzieRod1Senior Plumber
1978CMacKenzieRon1Senior Carpenter
1988MMackerethJeff1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DASCON
1991QMackerethJeff2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1997QMackerethJeff3Electrician
1972QMackieIan1Senior Carpenter
1997MMackieRob1Senior Meteorological Observer (Technical Officer 4) BOM
2003QMackieRob2Meteorological Technical Officer - Engineering BOM
2008QMackieRob3Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1976MMacklanGuy1Engineer (Development)
1992DMackleStuart1Senior Carpenter ACS
2020CMacklePeter1Electrician
1952QMacklinEric1Radio Operator
1955MMacklinEric2Radio Officer
1959MMacklinEric3Radio Officer
1977QMacLeanPaul1Weather Observer
2002MMacleayLindsay1Plant Operator
1977CMacLeodGary1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1989CMacLeodGary1Senior Carpenter
1992CMacLeodGary2Senior Carpenter
2003CMacLeodGary3Carpenter
2005MMacLeodGary4Carpenter
2007CMacLeodGary5Carpenter
1981MMacLeodRod1Physicist (Mawson Institute)
1976CMaconachieJim1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2012CMacphersonBri1Meteorological Observer
2003DMadanNanette1Limnologist University of Nottingham
2004DMaddenScott1Expedition Mechanic
1998CMaddernTodd1Physicist
2019CMaddisonTanya1Meteorological Observer
2009CMaddoxKheyan1Meteorological Technical Officer
1977MMaggsTom1Radio Officer
1980MMaggsTom2Radio Officer
1988CMaggsTom3Station Leader
1979MMagillPeter1Engineer (Electronics)
1983MMagillPeter2Electronics Manager
2002DMagnusNik1Medical Officer
1958MMaguireOssie1RAAF Flight Radio Fitter
1968WMaherGil1Weather Observer in Charge
1971DMaherGil2Weather Observer
1973QMaherGil3Weather Observer in Charge
1969CMahoneyTrevor1Engineer (electronics)
1988CMainDale1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1992CMainDale2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1994QMainDale3Senior Radio Technical Officer
1997MMainDale4Communications Technical Officer
1999QMainDale5Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2004MMainDale6Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1961WMainesRon1Cook
2002CMainsbridgeLinc1Meteorological Observer BOM
2005CMainsbridgeLinc2Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
2006QMainsbridgeLinc3Meteorology
2010DMainsbridgeLinc4Senior Meteorological Observer
2012DMainsbridgeLinc5Senior Meteorological Observer
2015MMainsbridgeLinc6Senior Bureau of Meteorology
2017CMainsbridgeLinc7Senior Meteorological Observer
2018MMainsbridgeLinc8Senior Meteorological Observer
1948QMajorGersh1Radio Operator
1952QMajorGersh2Radio Physicist
1967QMajorJohn1Geophysicist
1969MMajorJohn2Geophysicist
1971QMajorJohn3Physicist
1983DMalachowskiStan1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1987CMalcolmPeter1Glaciologist
1982QMallisMichael1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1963WMalloryRoger1Meteorologist (USA)
1993QMaloneyChris1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
2001CMalpassGary1Meteorological Observer Grade 3 BOM
1969MMandelkernBernie1Pageos Project (USCGS)
1978MManderlaGunter1Senior Carpenter
1949QManefieldTom1Biologist
2012QManglesMango1Communications Technical Officer
1994MManionMike1ASP Engineer
1997DManionMike2Physicist Engineer
1955QMannPeter1Geophysicist
2018CMannShane1Station Mechanical Supervisor
2020MMannShane2Station Mechanical Supervisor
1979CManningGraeme1Officer in Charge
1967MManningJohn1Surveyor
1989CManningPhil1Plant Inspector
1958MManningSam'1RAAF Flight Air Frame Fitter
1982CManningSteve1Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1987QManningSteve2Senior Observer BOM
2000QManningSteve3Meteorological Observer BOM
2001CMannsJohn1Chef
2004DManserBen1Meteorological Technical Officer - Engineering BOM
1987CMantelPeter1Engineer
1994QMantelPeter2Physicist
2006QMantelPeter3Meteorological Technician BOM
1998QManualAaron1Plumber
1974DMarchGary1Weather Observer
1971QMarchantIan1Weather Observer
1973MMarchantIan2Weather Observer in Charge
1972QMareBill1Technical Officer (Enhgineering) in lieu for Physicist (UAP)
1981MMarksAlan1Geophysicist BMR
2007MMarnellWarren1Plumber
1975MMarnockRuss1Engineer (electronics)
1959WMarrinerAlan1Radio Supervisor
1950HMarronPat1Weather Observer
1996CMarshCathy1Technical Officer 2 BOM
1968WMarshCol1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1996CMarshCraig1Technical Officer 3 BOM
2001DMarshallChad1Biologist
2003DMarshallChad2Limnologist University of Nottingham
1987CMarshallPaul1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1995DMarshallPaul2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2009DMarthickPhill1Electrician
2012CMarthickPhill2Electrician
1948QMartinAlan1Officer in Charge, Meteorologist
2016CMartinAndrew1Wilkins Aerodrome Plant Operator
1984CMartinAndy1Senior Plumber
1988DMartinAndy2Senior Plumber
1986CMartinBarry1Officer in Charge
1982CMartinBrian1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
2015CMartinChris1Plumber
1965MMartinGreg1Engineer (electronics)
1966MMartinKeith1Supervising Technician (Radio)
1969MMartinKeith2Supervising Technician (Radio)
1971CMartinKeith3Supervising Technician (Radio)
1983CMartinMichael1Medical Officer
1997DMartinNeville1Technical Officer 3 BOM
1964MMartinPeter1Officer in Charge
1997DMartinezMario1Electrician
2011CMartynAmber1Station Storesperson
1961MMaslenGraham1Officer in Charge
1968WMaslenPeter1Physicist (ionosphere)
1988DMasonJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1992CMasonJohn2Plant Inspector
1969CMasonJon1Senior Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
1980CMasonRoy1Senior Plumber
1994MMasseyPaul1BOM Technical Officer
1996QMasseyPaul2Technical Officer 4 BOM
2008CMatejicDan1Communications Technical Officer
1957MMatherKeith1Officer in Charge, Physicist
1991CMathesonBronwyn1Medical Officer
1994QMathesonBronwyn2Antarctic Medical Practitioner
1969QMattarAdel1Medical Officer
1981DMatthewsBob1Radio Officer
1984CMatthewsPaul1Senior Plumber DHC
1992MMaumillMark1Communications Officer Gr 2
2003DMaxwellMark1Physicist
1994CMayBob1Electrician
1993DMayesDani1Biologist
1964DMaymanKen1Medical Officer
2005DMcAlisterAlan1Diesel Mechanic
1979QMcArthurNeil1Weather Observer
1982DMcAuliffeGlenn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1986MMcAuliffeGlenn2Radio Technical Officer BOM
1995DMcAuliffeGlenn3Technical Officer BOM
1988QMcBurnieStephen1Senior Tradesman
1982DMcCabeChris1Plant Operator DHC
2013QMcCabeNick1MIPEP (Hunter)
2006CMcCabePete1Carpenter
2012CMcCainMisty1Aerodrome Plant Operator / Aircraft Ground Support Officer
2017CMcCainMisty2Senior Aircraft Ground Support Officer (Casey Skiway) / Winter Aerodrome Manager
2018CMcCainMisty3Wilkins Aerodrome Manager
1969DMcCallumAlan1Weather Observer
1980CMcCallumKeith1Medical Officer
1997CMcCarronTerry1Plumber
2018QMcCarthyDanielle1Meteorological Observer
1970MMcCarthyIan1Weather Observer in Charge
1950HMcCarthyJim1Officer in Charge, Meteorologist
1952QMcCarthyJim2Officer in Charge, Meteorologist
1956MMcCarthyJim3Meteorologist
1993DMcCarthyPaul1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1981CMcCarthyRex1Plant Inspector
2020QMcCartneyScott1Electrician
1998QMcCleanPaul1Maintenance Supervisor
2010QMcClellandPete1Baiting Advisor
1979MMcCombeLionel1Rigger
2002MMcCombeLionel2Carpenter
1984CMcCombieSandy1Senior Carpenter
1990QMcConnellChristine1Medical Officer
1992MMcConnellChristine2Medical Officer
1972CMcCormackDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1974MMcCormackDave2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1978MMcCormackDave3Plant Inspector
1983MMcCormackDave4Plant Inspector
1986MMcCormackDave5Plant Inspector
1988MMcCormackDave6Plant Inspector
1983MMcCormackJohn1Communications Officer Gr 2
1969QMcCueKevin1Geophysicist
2011MMcCullochRod1Plumber
2020CMcCullochRod2Plumber
1983MMcDermottRobyn1Medical Officer
1988QMcDiarmidGraeme1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1992DMcDiarmidGraeme2Senior Radio Technical Officer
2017CMcDonaldAndy1Chef
1968MMcDonaldBruce1Engineer (electronics)
1964QMcDonaldDon1Radio Operator
1956QMcDonaldGraham1Weather Observer
1959QMcDonaldKeith1Radio Officer
1961MMcDonaldKeith2Radio Officer
1963MMcDonaldKeith3Radio Operator in Charge
1969CMcDonaldKeith4Radio Operator in Charge
1962MMcDonaldKen1Radio Operator
1970CMcDonaldNigel1Senior Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
2013CMcDonaldSteve1Electrician
2004DMcDonnellMatthew1Chef
1997MMcDonoughGeoff1Plumber
1971QMcDowellMike1Geophysicist
2010CMcEvoyPeter1Plant Operator
1971DMcGannMike1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1950HMcGarrigleLeo1Radio Operator
1988CMcGarryGrant1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
2002CMcGarryPete1Chef
1998MMcGaugheyIngrid1Medical Officer
2000QMcGaugheyIngrid2Medical Officer
2016CMcGeeDainn1Meteorology Technical Officer
2011DMcGheeJenn1Plant Operator
1961WMcGheeJock'1Mechanic-Driver
1965MMcGheeJock'2Assistant Diesel Mechanic
2001QMcGiffordAndrew1Meteorological Observer Grade 3 BOM
2008MMcGiffordAndrew2Senior Weather Observer
1969CMcGillGerry1Pageos Project (USCGS)
1970DMcGinleyMark1Cook
1972MMcGinleyMark2Cook
1969CMcGinleyMIke1Pageos Project (USCGS)
1973CMcGloneTerry1Radio Officer
1985CMcGovernShaughan1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic DHC
2013DMcGrathAaron1Station Mechanical Supervisor / Diesel Mechanic
1963QMcGrathPeter1Radio Operator
1965MMcGrathPeter2Radio Operator
1967WMcGrathPeter3Radio Operator in Charge
1963MMcGrathTed1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1973CMcGregorJohn1Cook
1952QMcGregorPeter1Geophysicist
1956MMcGregorPeter2Geophysicist
1997MMcHaleCameron1Mechanic
2001CMcHaleCameron2Expedition Mechanic
1985MMcIlwhamJohn1Observer BOM
2020DMcInerneyRachel1Environmental Officer, Davis Aerodrome Project
2014CMcInnerneySteve1Aerodrome Diesel Mechanic
2016CMcInnerneySteve2Plant Operator (Wilkins)
2018DMcInnerneySteve3Diesel Mechanic
2020DMcInnerneySteve4Diesel Mechanic
1958QMcInnesBrian1Physicist (cosray)
1970CMcInnesGordon1Officer in Charge
1973CMcInnesGordon2Officer in Charge
2009QMcInnesJulie1TASPAWS Ranger
1980MMcIntoshColin1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1973CMcIntoshIan1Physicist (IPSO)
1975MMcIntoshIan2Physicist (IPSO)
1977MMcIntoshIan3Physicist (IPSO)
1982CMcIntoshNeil1Senior Carpenter DHC
1959MMcIntyreHedley1RAAF Flight Engine Fitter
2013CMcKayBen1Aircraft Ground Support Officer
2013CMcKechnieAaron1Station Supply Office / Storeman
2011DMcKechnieBrian1Meteorological Tech/Forecaster
1980CMcKechnieKeith1Rigger
1957QMcKenzieColin1Diesel Mechanic
1968MMcKenzieDon1Medical Officer
1993MMcKenzieGraeme1Carpenter ACS
1995QMcKenzieGraeme2Carpenter
2000QMckenzieGraeme3Carpenter
1983CMcKenzieJack1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1963WMcKenzieJohn1Radio Technician
1965WMcKenzieJohn2Supervising Technician (radio)
1976QMcKenziePeter1Officer in Charge
2014QMcKeownMeg1Medical Officer
2019DMcKeownMeg2Medical Officer
1987CMcKernMal1Senior Carpenter DHC
1988CMcKinleyBernie1Senior Plumber DASCON
2000QMcKinleyChris1Biologist (Seal)
1972QMcLachlanJim1Officer in Charge
1965WMcLarenAllen1Glaciologist
1986CMcLarenDugald1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2016CMcLaughlinAdam1Project Electrician
2000CMcLaughlinAndrew1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1981DMcLeanIan1Senior Tech Radio (Met)
1988DMcLeanIan2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1994QMcLeanIan3Technical Officer BOM
1997MMcLeanIan4Meteorological Technological Officer (T.O.3) BOM
2002CMcLeanIan5Meteorological Technician BOM
1992QMcLeanIan1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1995MMcLeanIan2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1997CMcLeanIan3Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1999DMcLeanIan4Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2001MMcLeanIan5Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2003DMcLeanIan6Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2005CMcLeanIan7Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2007MMcLeanIan8Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2011QMcLeanIan9Supervising Communications Technical Officer
1974QMcLeanIan1Radio Officer
1998CMcleanNeil1Electrician
1969DMcLeanRon1Radio Supervisor
2001DMcLeanPeter1Expedition Mechanic
1975CMcLearyJohn1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1977QMcLeayDon1Weather Observer in Charge
1981MMcLennanPeter1Senior Tech Radio (Met)
1983QMcLennanPeter2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
2008MMcLennanPeter3Meteorology Technical Officer
1968QMcLennanPeter1Weather Observer
1971CMcLennanPeter2Weather Observer in Charge
1988CMcLennanRoger1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1958MMcLeodIan1Geologist
1987QMcLeodTracey1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1986DMcLoughlinRussell1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1989DMcLoughlinRussell2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
2010QMcLoughneyKelly1Chef
2015CMcLoughneyKelly2Chef
1988DMcMahonBrendon1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1992QMcMahonBrendon2Senior Weather Observer: Senior Observer (Met) Gr 3 BOM
1995QMcMahonClive1Biologist
1997QMcMahonClive2Biologist (sealer)
1963MMcMahonRay1Officer in Charge
1982CMcManusPhil1Communications Officer Gr 1
2019CMcMillianChris1Station Leader
1972QMcMullanMorrie1Geophysicist BMR
1973CMcMurtrieLloyd1Weather Observer in Charge
1980DMcMurtrieLloyd2Weather Observer in Charge
1953HMcNairDick1Cook
1955MMcNairDick2Cook
1962QMcNairDick3Cook
1961QMcNallyJohn1Radio Officer
2018CMcNamaraShane1Electrician
1975CMcNamaraTerry1Radio Officer
1957QMcNaughtonColin1Radio Supervisor
1961MMcNaughtonIan1Physicist (cosray)
1969DMcNeillAlan1Physicist
1972QMcPheeChris1Senior Technician Radio (Met): (RTO Gr 1)
1960QMcQueenJim1Weather Observer
1995CMcRaeCheryl1Biologist
1981MMcShaneRoss1Radio Officer
1982DMcSweeneyPat1Senior Carpenter
1988DMcTaggartAndrew1Chemist
2005MMcVeighDoug1Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2007QMcVeighDoug2Senior Communications Technical Officer
2011DMcVeighDoug3Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2013CMcVeighDoug4Senior Communications Technical Officer
2015CMcVeighDoug5Senior Communications Technical Officer
2017MMcVeighDoug6Communications Technical Officer
2019QMcVeighDoug7Communications Officer
1986QMcVieElizabeth1Medical Officer
1981CMeadesLindsay1Radio Officer
2013CMeadowcroftJeremy1Building Services Supervisor / Electrician
1984MMeadowcroftTed1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1988QMeadowcroftTed2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1978CMearsGraeme1Radio Technical Officer
1970QMeathJohn1Geophysicist
1983CMedhurstTim1Glaciologist
1972MMeerbachKeith1Senior Carpenter
1992DMehonoshenDi1Communications / Technical
1995DMehonoshenDi2Technical Communicator
1974QMeldrumDave1Radio Officer
2011MMeldrumTom1Field Training Officer / Storeman
2012CMelgaardGav1Chef
2016MMelgaardGav2Chef
2014CMelhuishMatt1Diesel Mechanic
1991CMelickDave1Biologist
1994CMelickDave2Biologist
2007MMelinkJo1Medical Officer
1995CMelinkPete1Station Leader
1957MMellorMalcolm1Glaciologist
1962MMelvoldClarry1Radio Operator
1992MMenadueTrevor1Observer Gr 2 BOM
2007DMenereGlenn1Electrician
1982DMenkFred1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1979QMenthaPeter1Senior Plumber
1982MMenthaPeter2Senior Plumber
1961DMercerBarry1Weather Observer
1986MMercierCol1Senior Plumber DHC
2005MMercorellaMichael1Plumber
1957MMeredithNev1RAAF Flight Engine Fitter
2005CMerfieldEve1Medical Officer
2008QMerfieldEve2Medical Officer
1960MMerrickRob1Geophysicist
1967QMerrileesBill1Biologist
1963MMerrillGeoff1Weather Observer (radio)
1961QMerronyMike1Weather Observer
1972CMerryHayden1Senior Carpenter
2009CMetcalfeTroy1Communications Technical Officer
2010QMetcalfeTroy2Communications Technical Officer
1971QMeyerMark1Weather Observer
1973DMeyerMark2Weather Observer in Charge
1981MMeyerMark3Senior Observer
1964QMiddletonGeoff1Medical Officer
2017CMiddletonSteve1Expedition Mechanic
1992CMifsudNoel1Station Leader
2000QMiliusNigel1Biologist (Seal)
2008CMillSam1Plant Operator
1985CMillerChris1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1991DMillerDonald1Foreman ACS
2008MMillerGary1University of Western Australia Biologist
1962QMillerJohn1Radio Operator
1962MMillerKev1Weather Observer
1964MMillerLes1Radio Operator
1985MMillerNeil1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1988CMillerRay1Senior Plumber
1997CMillerRod1Communications Technical Officer
1994DMillerWarren1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2000CMillerWarren2Mechanic
2018DMillerWarren3Diesel Mechanic
1981CMillerWayne1Carpenter
1984MMillerWayne2Senior Carpenter DHC
1986DMillietRoger1Cook
2018CMillinerGreg1Wilkins Aerodrome Plant Operator
1972MMillsGraham1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1987CMillsGraham2Plant Inspector
1990DMillsGraham3Plant Inspector
1992MMillsGraham4Plant Inspector
1995QMillsGraham5Senior Expedition Mechanic
1998DMillsGraham6Plant Inspector
2003QMillsGraham7Senior Expedition Mechanic
2006QMillsGraham8Diesel Mechanic
2015DMillsMarc1Diesel Mechanic
2017DMillsMarc2Mechanic
2019MMillsMarc3Mechanic
2003DMillsPaula1Biologist University of Nottingham
1996MMillsRod1Carpenter
1996DMillsSarah1Biologist Latrobe University
2009CMillwardAl1Electrician
1974DMillwardGerry1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
2004MMilneBill1Meteorological Technical Officer - Engineering BOM
2007CMilneBill2Bureau of Meteorology Technical Officer
1978MMilneJim1Senior Carpenter
1980DMilneJim2Senior Carpenter
1982CMilneJim3Senior Carpenter DHC
1984QMilneJim4Senior Carpenter
1986MMilneJim5Senior Carpenter
2003DMilneJim6Carpenter
2005CMilneJim7Carpenter
2010MMilneJim8Carpenter
2012QMilneJim9Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
1961QMilneJohn1Geophysicist
1995DMilneMark1Plumber
2008DMilnesMark1Engineer
2000CMinehamMark1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1979DMinehanChris1Senior Carpenter
1988MMinoFausto1Cosray Engineer
2002DMitchellDavid1Electronics Engineer
2012CMitchellJon1Aerodrome Plant Operator / Station Plant Operator
2013CMitchellLee1Building Services Supervisor
1967WMitchellRay1Mechanic-Driver
1969MMitchellRay2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1971MMitchellRay3Plant Inspector
1972CMitchellRay4Plant Inspector
1984MMitchellRay5Plant Inspector
2019CMitchellScott1Electrician
2011DMitchellShane1Plumber
1975QMitchenerTed1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1977MMitchenerTed2Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1979DMitchenerTed3Officer in Charge
2015CMitcheniRob1Senior Meteorological Observer
1976DMoffattNeil1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic Gr 1
1992QMohringCharles1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 (Met) BOM
1960DMolleJohn1Radio Officer
1962DMolleJohn2Radio Supervisor
2015DMoloneyJames1Station Leader
1948QMonkhouseBill1Weather Observer
1966WMonksDick1Physicist (ionosphere)
1960MMonksDon1RAAF Flight Radio Technician
1993CMonselesanDidier1Physicist Engineer
1995CMonselesanDidier2Physicist
2007DMonselesanDidier3Physicist
1987CMooVernon1Medical Officer
1967MMooniePat1Radio Operator
1969MMooniePat2Radio Operator in Charge
1971MMooniePat3Radio Officer in Charge
1973MMooniePat4Radio Operator in Charge
1975MMooniePat5Radio Supervisor: Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
2020QMooreAlana1Senior Meteorological Observer
1963MMooreAllan1Radio Operator
1965MMooreAllan2Radio Operator in Charge
1992HMooreGeoff1Technical Officer
2003DMorganDave1Meteorological Observer BOM
1974DMorganGeoff1Senior Diesel Mechanic: Senior Tradesman Gr 2
1976MMorganGeoff2Plant Inspector
1956QMorganJim1Cook
1964WMorganPeter1Glaciologist
1969QMorganRoger1Engineer (electronics)
1971QMorganTony1Radio Supervisor
1972DMorganTony2Radio Supervisor: RTO Gr 1
1960QMorganVic1Diesel Mechanic
1963WMorganVic2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1968WMorganVin1Physicist
1978CMorrisRay1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1981DMorrisRay2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1985DMorrisRay3Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
2011DMorrisRay4Atmospheric Physicist
1986CMorrisonChris1Senior Plumber DHC
1993MMorrisonChris2Plumber ACS
1982QMorrisonDave1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
2011MMorrisonDave2Bureau of Meteorology Senior Observer
1985MMorrisonGrant1Senior Plumber DHC
1966MMorrisonKen1Officer in Charge
1979DMorrisseyJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1974CMorrissyJohn1Engineer (electronics)
2004DMorrowSteve1Plumber
1999MMortimerNick1Physicist
2013QMortimerTony2Chef
2007DMortimerTony1Chef
1968WMortonBruce1Engineer (electronics)
1999DMorwoodTony1Carpenter
1992MMosmannJurgen1Senior Plumber ACS
1989DMostynTodd1Senior Carpenter ACS
1948QMottersheadGeoff1Radio Supervisor
2015DMountneyKevin1Maintenance Electrician
2017QMowatEmily1Research Assistant, Albatross & Giant Petrel Fresearch Program
1995QMudgeJenny1Ranger TASPAWS
1996DMudgeRuss1Electrician
1966QMuirEvan1Geophysicist
2011QMullinsDanny1Chef
2008MMundyRobyn1Field Assistant
2011QMunningsTony1Bait Loader
2020DMunroAaron1Electrician
1959QMunroJohn1Physicist
1982QMunroPaul1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1985DMunroPaul2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1992MMunroPaul3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
2000CMunroPaul4Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic BSS
2002CMunroPaul5Electrician
2004CMunroPaul6Electrician
2006CMunroPaul7Building Services Supervisor & Electrician
2008CMunroPaul8Building Services Supervisor & Electrician
2009QMunroPaul9Electrician
1982CMunroeJohn1Officer in Charge
1958QMunstermannHarry1Weather Observer
1960MMunstermannHarry2Weather Observer
1970QMurchieGeorge1Meteorological Observer in Charge
1968MMurcuttStan1Senior Electrical Fitter
1980CMurdochKen1Plant Inspector
2009CMurdochNick1Diesel Mechanic
2002CMurphyBrian1Electrician
1999QMurphyChris1Electrician
1991MMurphyDamien1Physicist (UAP) Mawson Institute
1978MMurphyMark1Radio Officer
2007CMurphyMatt1Electrician
1960MMurphyMick1RAAF Flight Air Frame Fitter
2004DMurphyPeter1Plumber
1981MMurrayAndy1Physicist (IPSO)
2020DMurrayGrant1Carpenter
2011MMurrayJason1Electrician
1963QMurrayLyn1Medical Officer
1964WMurrayLyn2Medical Officer
2010QMurrayNick1TASPARKS Wildlife Ranger
1966MMurrayRon1Weather Observer (radio)
1980DMurrellPeter1Engineer (Electronics)
1999DMurtaghGareth1Biologist University of Nottingham
1981MMusgroveSteve1Senior Electrical Fitter
1977QMuskPaul1Cook Gr 2
1987CMyersPaul1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1990MMyersPaul2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1963QMylesDon1Radio Supervisor
2005DNadinDave1Plumber
1977CNagatalevuUlai1Radio Officer
2015CNankervisScotty1Aviation Ground Support Officer and Station Mobile Plant Operator
1962QNashNorm1Weather Observer
1975MNashRob1Weather Observer
1977MNashRob2Weather Observer in Charge
1993MNashRob3Observer BOM
1998CNationMeredith1Chef
2004QNationMeredith2Chef
2006DNationMeredith3Chef
1977CNaughtonGeoff1Weather Observer in Charge
1981DNaughtonPeter1Carpenter
1987MNaughtonPeter2Foreman DHC
1972DNavinMark1Weather Observer
1982DNavinMark2Meteorological Observer Gr 3 BOM
1968WNeagleJohn1Weather Observer
1969MNealPete1Senior Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
1975CNeffDick1Geodesist (US)
1988QNehmelmannMichael1Chef
1966WNeilsonBruce1Radio Operator
1969QNeilsonBruce2Radio Operator
1987CNeilsonScott1Senior Carpenter DHC
1962MNelsonBob1Weather Observer (radio)
1962QNesporEric1Medical Officer
2016MNessShane1Electrician
1992DNeudeggDave1Physicist
2013CNewTim1Carpenter
2000MNewberyKym1ASP Engineer
1959DNewmanAlan1Diesel Mechanic
1961MNewmanAlan2Diesel Mechanic
1989MNewmanPeter1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
2012CNewmanSheri1Medical Officer
2013QNewportAng1Dog Handler: MIPEP rodent hunter
1960MNewtonGeoff1Medical Officer
1970QNewtonMal1Meteorological Observer
1987DNewtonTerry1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1991DNewtonTerry2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1994DNewtonTerry3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1998MNeyensJo1Communications Technical Officer
2013DNeynensNick1Meteorological Observer / Technician
1996MNgAlan1Physicist Engineer
1984CNicholasDave1Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1962QNicholsDave1Biologist
1990MNicholsScott1Chef
1971DNicholsonBob1Senior Technician Radio (Met)
1966WNicholsonBob1Carpenter
1968CNicholsonBob2Senior Carpenter / Leader
1970MNicholsonBob3Senior Carpenter
1999CNickollsPeter1Medical Officer
1968ANickolsAlan1Engineer (electronics)
1968WNickolsWinston1Radio Technician
1980DNiehofJohn1Senior Carpenter
1993DNiehofJohn2Carpenter ACS
1977DNielsenFrank1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1974DNielsenPeter1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere)
1957MNilssonCarl1Physicist (auroral)
2005DNinkPeter1SAS Engineer
1975MNissinkHenry1Physicist (Cosray)
1988QNitschkeKIm1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1993DNixonBob1Plant Operator DHC
2004CNixonBob2Plant Operator (Trades Assistant)
1971MNobleRoger1Weather Observer
2001MNobletScott1Expedition Mechanic
1959MNorrisDave1Physicist (auroral)
1997QNorrisTrevor1Ranger TASPAWS
1984CNorris-SmithPeter1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1984DNorthJohn1Cook
1990QNorthJohn2Chef
1989QNottageDave1Senior Observer BOM
2001DNoyeBrett1Electrician
2003QNoyeBrett2Electrician
1986CNugentDamien1Foreman DHC
1964QNunnBob1Officer in Charge
1982QNutleyAlan1Electronics Engineer
1950QNuttWally1Radio Operator
1959WNyeHarvey1Weather Observer USARP
2010QOakesJohn1Senior Helicopter Pilot (Lead Pilot)
2011QOakesJohn2Senior Helicopter Pilot
1996QOakleySteve1Electrician
2017DOatesKerryn1Chef
2019QOatesKerryn2Chef
1949HOattRon1Radio Supervisor
1953HO'BrienCec1Radio Operator
1987CO'BrienJohn1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1977MO'BrienRay1Senior Plumber Gr 1
2020MO'BrienWill1Carpenter
1991COckendenJim1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1981QOckwellBob1Cook
1986CO'ConnorBill1Observer BOM
1979CO'ConnorFrank1Chef
1982DO'ConnorJohn1Senior Carpenter DHC
1979CO'ConnorJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
2009CO'ConnorLisa1Electrician
2011MO'ConnorLisa2Electrician
1969DOdstrici-BelaLou1Senior Weather Observer (radio)
2018COermannCatherine1Medical Officer
1991MOetterliTony1Physicist (Eng)
1959DO'GormanMike1Weather Observer
1998MO'HearnGrahame1Plant Inspector
2002DO'HearnGrahame2Plant Inspector
1959QO'KeefeJohn1Cook
1964MO'KeefeJohn2Cook
1958MOldfieldBob1Radio Officer
1951QOldhamHugh1Geophysicist
1955MOldhamHugh2Geophysicist
1960DOldroydKen1Weather Observer (radio)
2010DO'LeahyBen1Medical Officer
1964WO'LearyRay1Officer in Charge
1972MOlesenOle1Rigger: Field Assistant
1984MOliverLeo1Cook
1974MOliverMark1Radio Officer
2005MOlivierFred1BBC Filming Assistant / Biologist
2010QOlivierFred2Cinematographer
1965QOlrogTrevor1Radio Supervisor
1967WOlrogTrevor2Radio Technician
2004DOlsenFinn1Communications Technical Officer
1978QOlsenLance1Radio Technical Officer
1981COlsenLance2Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1976CO'MaraTony1Plant Inspector
1985MO'NeillAl1Senior Plumber
2005DO'NeillBarry1Electrician
1991CO'NeillDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2007CO'NeillNick1Diesel Mechanic
1973COniszkEd1Weather Observer
1959MOnleyLes1Weather Observer
1994MOoyendykJoe1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1996DOoyendykMike1Chef
2000QOoyendykMike2Chef
1994MOpulskisDail1Communications Technical Officer
1997DOpulskisDail2Communications Technical Officer
1988COrbansenPeter1Senior Carpenter DASCON
1990COrbansenPeter2Senior Carpenter ACS
1993MOrbansenPeter3Senior Carpenter
1997DOrbansenPeter4Carpenter
2001DOrbansenPeter5Carpenter
2004DOrbansenPeter6Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
1982COrchardBob1Communications Officer Gr 2
1984DOrchardBob2Communications Officer Gr 2
1989MOrchardBob3Communications Officer Gr 3
1992QOrchardBob4Senior Communications Officer (Communications Officer Gr 3)
1994MOrchardBob5Communications Officer
1983CO'ReillyDanny1Foreman DHC
1985MO'ReillyDanny2Foreman DHC
1963WOrmayPeter1Plumber
1965QOrmayPeter2Carpenter
1967QOrmayPeter3Biological Assistant
1987DO'RourkeFrank1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1993MO'RourkeFrank2Radio Technical Officer BOM
1997CO'RourkeFrank3Technical Officer 2 BOM
1987MOrtnerRicarda1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1961WOrtonNoel1Medical Officer
2000QOsanzJean1ASP Engineer
1981COsbornEric1Carpenter
1990DOsbornEric2Senior Carpenter
1992DOsbornIan1Senior Carpenter
1991MOsborneAlan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1964MO'SheaAlan1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1962WO'SheaJohn1Radio Operator
1964WO'SheaJohn2Radio Operator in Charge
1966QO'SheaJohn3Radio Operator
1973DO'SheaJohn1Senior Technician Radio (Met): RTO Gr 1
2015CO'SullivanCathryn1Medical Officer
2018QO'SullivanCathryn2Medical Officer
2004CO'SullivanDom1Expedition Mechanic
2006DO'SullivanDom2Diesel Mechanic
2008MO'SullivanDom3Plant Inspector
1987QO'SullivanHuon1Medical Officer
1981DOwenGary1Foreman
1973MOwenSid1Senior Technician Radio (Met)
1995QOwenSteve1Technical Communicator
1993QOwenWally1Senior Carpenter
1998COwenWally2Carpenter
2000DOwenWally3Carpenter
1974COxenhamLindsay1Weather Observer
1974QOxnamTerry1Cook
1998MPacheMike1Plumber
2001CPacheMike2Plumber
1949HPaddickJohn1Radio Operator
2006MPaigeGeoff1Building Services Supervisor
2010MPaigeGeoff2Plumber
1982DPaineDavid1Foreman DHC
1969QPaineRoly or Roley1Physicist
1961WPaishPeter1Weather Observer
1963MPaishPeter2Weather Observer in Charge
1960QPalmaiGeorge1Medical Officer
1971MPalmerGarth1Senior Technician Radio (Met)
1981CPalmerIan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1990MPalmerIan2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2016CPangrazioDanny1Maintenance Trades / Building Services Supervisor & Carpenter
2017MPanjariKat1Station Leader
2019QPanjariKat2Station Leader
1976MPapijAlex1Engineer (Electronics)
1993DParcellSimon1Physicist (Eng)
1961MPardoeRuss1Medical Officer
1970MParerDave1Physicist
1972MParerDave2Physicist (Cosray)
1975QParerDave3ABC Film Producer / Photographer
1998CParfettAndrew1Communications Technical Officer
1950QParkCyril1Diesel Mechanic
1966QParkerAlan1Carpenter
1977DParkerAlan2Officer in Charge
1990MParkerBob1Station Leader
1969DParkerDes1Officer in Charge and Medical Officer
1971QParkerDes2Medical Officer
1972MParkerDes3Medical Officer
1975QParkerDes4Medical Officer
1978QParkerDes5Medical Officer
2016DParkerJohn1Medical Officer
1986CParnellMalcolm1Surveyor Class 1 NATMAP
1980CParrottTom1Senior Carpenter
1980CParryRay1Foreman
1950QParsonsNeville1Physicist (cosmic ray)
1955MParsonsNeville2Physicist (cosray)
1978CParsonsRod1Radio Officer
1951QParsonsRon1Radio Operator
1953HParsonsRon2Radio Operator
1980DPartridgeRob1Senior Plumber
2017QPascoePenny1TASPAWS Wildlife Ranger
2010QPassinghamMarty1Rodent Eradicator (eradication field assistant)
1970MPaszkowskiJan1Medical Officer
1978MPatchRon1Radio Officer
1995CPatenNoel1Chief Expedition Mechanic
1999MPatenNoel2Plant Inspector
2005CPatenNoel3Plant Inspector
1999DPatersonColin1Meteorological Technical Officer Engineering BOM
2003MPatersonColin2Meteorological Observer BOM
2008DPatersonHarriet1Biologist Marine Scientist
1963MPatersonLex1Supervising Technician (radio)
2002CPatersonMax1Communications Technical Officer
2009DPatonBob1Communications Technical Officer
1994DPatonRobin1Meteorological Observer BOM
2011QPattersonBryan1M/I Pest Eradication Program
1989MPattersonDi1Station Leader
1995DPattersonDi2Station Leader
2010QPattersonGary1GIS Operator
2011QPattersonGary2GIS Operator
1995MPaulRay1Electrician Antarctic Asset Maintenance Program
2002MPaulWayne1Electrician
1980DPaulinDave1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1984MPaulinDave2Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1995DPavlinovichMorris1Senior Observer BOM
2000CPavlinovichMorris2Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1967WPayneGeoff1Engineer (electronics)
2016CPayneNate1Diesel Mechanic (Diesel Fitter)
2018MPayneNate2Diesel Mechanic
1994DPayneRobin1Chef
2014DPayneSarah1Research Scientist (University of NSW)
1975CPayntingDick1Glaciologist
2002MPeacockSel1Plant Operator
1959MPeake-JonesKen1Weather Observer
1981CPearceGeoff1Senior Electrical Fitter
2004DPearceImojen1Biologist
1997CPearceSimon1Physicist Latrobe University
2008DPedersenPete1Station Leader
2015CPedersenPete2Station Leader
1999QPedersenTore1Field Assistant (Botany) University of Queenland
1962QPedersonIan1Officer in Charge
1975MPeinigerJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1981MPeinigerJohn2Physicist (Cosray)
2010DPekinMark1ESS (Engineering Services Supervisor)
1959WPenneyDick1Biologist USARP
1960WPenneyDick2Biologist (from US)
1988MPenneyScott1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1968MPennyCharlie/Chas1Radio Operator
2020CPeppeSam1Meteorological Observer
1972CPergerCol1Radio Technical Officer: RTO Gr 1
2000MPerhamCraig1Senior Electrical Fitter & Mechanic BSS
1952HPerrimanAlan1Radio Supervisor
1982DPerrinRick1Biologist (Phytoplankton)
1979MPerryRob1Plant Operator
1971CPeterkinDoug1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1989CPeterkinRoss1Medical Officer
1975CPetersJohn1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1975DPetersenBruce1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere)
2012MPetersonMichael1Senior Expedition Mechanic
2003DPetersonPaul1Plumber
2005MPetersonPaul2Plumber
1964QPetersonRoger1Weather Observer
1966WPetersonRoger2Weather Observer in Charge
1971MPetkovicJosko1Technical Officer? (Geophysicist) or Ionospheric Physicist
1978MPetkovicJosko2Geophysicist
1977QPetriniRob1Weather Observer
1980MPetriniRob2Weather Observer in Charge
1981CPetschackWayne1Surveyor NATMAP
1990CPettitDes1Foreman ACS
2010MPettyIan1Plant Inspector
2012MPettyIan2Station Mechanical Supervisor
1966WPfitznerLeigh1Glaciologist
1993DPhelpsShayne1Plant Inspector
2005QPhillippsFiona1Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
1970CPhillipsAlan1Radio Officer
1984MPhillipsAndre1Physicist Mawson Institute
1982QPhillipsBob1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1986CPhillipsBob2Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1990QPhillipsBrad1Engineer (Eng)
1982MPhillipsDave1Senior Carpenter DHC
1985CPhillipsDave2Senior Carpenter DHC
1970CPhillipsDick1Weather Observer
1999DPhillipsFrances1Physicist
2002DPhillipsFrances2Physicist (Optical)
1977QPhillipsIan1Senior Technician Radio (Met)
2005DPhillipsIan2Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2007CPhillipsIan3Senior Communications Technical Officer
2009CPhillipsIan4Senior Communications Technical Officer
2011MPhillipsIan5Communications
1962MPhillipsJohn1Physicist (auroral)
1972MPhillipsMike1Weather Observer
1975MPhillipsMike2Weather Observer in Charge
1978CPhillipsMike3Weather Observer in Charge
2011QPhillipsWayne1Plumber
2020MPhillipsWayne2Plumber
1993MPhuThuong Si1Commissioning Officer ACS
1980DPickardJohn1Biologist
1966QPickeringGeoff1Senior Weather Observer (radio)
1957MPickeringDick1RAAF Flight Air Frame Fitter
1990DPikeRay1Foreman ACS
1992MPikeRay2Foreman ACS
1999CPikeRay3Carpenter
2000MPikeRhonda1Biologist
1985DPiketEd1Senior Plumber
1988MPiketEd2Senior Plumber
1990CPiketEd3Senior Plumber
2000DPileRob1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1972QPillJohn1Weather Observer
1982CPilmoreGary1Communications Officer Gr 1
1984DPilmoreGary2Communications Officer Gr 1
1986CPilmoreGary3Communications Officer Gr 3
1991QPilmoreGary4Communications Officer Gr 3
1992DPimenovIgor1Physicist Russia
1957MPinnJohn1Physicist (cosray)
2008QPiperGeoff1Carpenter
2013CPirhonenJukka1Communications Technical Officer
2009QPitcherJimmy1Chef
1992DPitmanTracey1Biologist
1991DPitsonGraham1Medical Officer
1999CPittMark1Communications Technical Officer
1997CPizzinatoJohn1Chief Expedition Mechanic
2013QPlaisierLeona1Dog Handler: MIPEP rodent hunter
1978QPlantBill1Weather Observer
1980CPlantBill2Weather Observer in Charge
2005DPlatheRuth1Optical Physicist
2017CPlowrightRicky1Expedition Mechanic
1969MPlumbDon1Physicist (IPSO)
2007MPlumridgeAndrew1Electrician
1965QPocockDoug1Weather Observer
1977DPodkolinskiMark1Medical Officer
1998DPokornyPeter1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2002QPokornyPeter2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1964WPollardJohn1Physicist (ionosphere)
2003MPollingtonDavid1Electrician
1980MPoltevYevgen1Physicist (UAP) Soviet exchange scientist
1987MPooleGary1Senior Plumber DHC
1999QPooleLionel1Ranger TASPAWS
1981QPoolmanSteve1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
2014DPopValentin1Plumber
1977CPorterAdrian1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1994CPorterAdrian2Technical Officer BOM
1998CPorterAdrian3Meteorological Technical Officer BOM
1978MPorterAndy1Weather Observer
1976QPorterJohn1Senior Plumber Gr 1
1983QPorteusIvan1Senior Tradesman
1990CPostAdele1Biologist
1990CPotrzebaIan1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1972CPottageDave1Weather Observer in Charge
1982MPottageDave2Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1985MPottageDave3Senior Observer BOM
1992MPottageDave4Observer Gr 3 BOM
1996QPottageDave5Technical Officer 3 BOM
1967QPoulsenBarry1Weather Observer
1965MPoultonMick / Mike1Weather Observer
1969CPowellDave1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1995QPowellMatthew1Chef
1970DPowellOwen1Weather Observer
1991CPowellTony1Communications Officer Gr 3
1993DPowellTony2Senior Communications Officer
2003DPowerDave1Electrician
1960DPowerKeith1Radio Supervisor
1974CPrantFred1Senior Carpenter
1976QPrantFred2Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1958QPrenterBill1RAAF Flight Radar Mechanic
2011QPrestonPeter1Bait Loader / Baiter
2018DPretiousGlen1Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
2020CPretiousGlen2Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
1996MPriceChris1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1985MPriceGina1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1956QPriceHarry1Diesel Mechanic
1959MPriceHarry2Senior Diesel Mechanic
2012QPriceMatt1Bureau of Meteorology Observer/Storeman
2014MPriceMatt2Meteorological Observer
1969QPriceMurray1Senior Plumber
1972CPriceMurray2Senior Plumber
1976MPriceMurray3Senior Plumber Gr 1
1986DPriceTim1Senior Plumber
2005QPriceTim2Station Leader and Piumber
2008QPriceTim3Engineering Services Supervisor
1981CPriddyRichard1Medical Officer
1992DPridhamLyn1Communications Officer Gr 3
1983DPrimmRoy1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1986MPrimmRoy2Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1976MPritchardBill1Radio Officer
1979QPritchardBill2Senior Radio Officer
1952QPritchardBruce1Weather Observer
1985MPritchardKevin1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1978QPritchardPhil1Officer in Charge
1996CProcterShane1Chef
1998QProcterShane2Chef
1984QProhaskyWendy1Geophysicist BMR
2002DProsperi-PortaFelice1Electrician
2016DProudfootJen1Station Supply Oficer
1978MProudlockRay1Physicist (Cosray)
1980MPrydeGraham1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1994DPryerWayne1Foreman ACS
1983DPuddicombeRhys1Biologist
2012MPuleston-JonesBron1Chef
1963QPurchaseDave1Technical Officer (biology)
1964QPurchaseDave2Technical Officer (biology)
1998QPurdonRalph1Ranger TASPAWS
2001MPurvinsMartin1Meteorological Observer Grade 2 AGSO
1989DPyeCarol1Chef
1980QPyeTerry1Senior Carpenter
1982QPyeTerry2Biologist
2010DPymAsh1Electrician
1983CQianSonglin1Glaciologist Peoples Republic of China
1984CQinDahe1Glaciologist Peoples Republic of China
1966MQuinertJohn1Surveyor
1978CQuinnPeter1Surveyor
1995DQuinnellKaren1Meteorological Observer BOM
1998DQuinnellKaren2Senior Observer BOM
2009QQuintonBrett1Senior Communications Technical Officer
1973MRachingerBasil1Officer in Charge
1987CRachingerRussell1Officer in Charge
1993MRadaAnton1Physicist (UAP) BMR
1983MRahmatZain1Ionospheric Physicist IPS
2016CRainbowCam1Maintenance Plumber
1987MRaisinDave1Senior Carpenter
1978MRandallJules1Radio Operator in Charge
1984MRandallJules2Communications Officer Gr 2
1992DRankinLyn1Biologist
1966MRankinsJohn1Assistant Cook
1984QRaschDave1Engineer
1987DRaschDave2Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1992QRaschDave3Engineer
2013DRayJeff1Diesel Mechanic
2015CRayJeff2Aerodrome Diesel Mechanic (Aviation winter over)
1990CRaymondIan1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1993MRaymondIan2Senior Observer BOM
1995QRaymondIan3Senior Observer BOM
1997DRaymondIan4Technical Officer 4 BOM
2014QRaymondPete1Plant Inspector / Diesel Mechanic
2016QRaymondPete2Station Mechnical Supervisor / Diesel Mechanic
1981CRaynerLou1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1988MRaynerStephen1Observer Gr 2 BOM
1982CReaPaul1Senior Plumber DHC
1977QReadPeter1Senior Diesel Mechanic (Senior Tradesman Gr 2)
1990CReadPeter2Plant Inspector
2003CReadRoss1Electrician
1975MReadTed1Radio Officer
1988CReardonLeigh1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic DASCON
1990DReardonLeigh2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1992QReardonLeigh3Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1994MReardonLeigh4Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1995CReardonLeigh5Electrician Antarctic Asset Maintenance Program
1951HRecOtto1Medical Officer
1959QRedfearnHarry1Diesel Mechanic
1961DRedfearnHarry2Diesel Mechanic
1963QRedfearnHarry3Diesel Mechanic
2004QRedfernSpencer1Communications Technical Officer
1995QRedpathAllan1Station Leader
1996MReeceEric1Electrician
1998CReeceEric2Electrician
1999CReeceEric3Electrician
2001CReeceEric4Electrician
1979CReeveGeoff1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1988QReeveJon1Engineer
1972MRegesterRobin1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1976CRegesterRobin2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1979DRegesterRobin3Senior Tradesman (Mechanical)
1985QRegesterRobin4Senior Tradesman
2000DReidAndy1Plumber
1981CReidDon1Carpenter
1984DReidDon2Foreman DHC
1986DReidDon3Foreman DHC
1988QReidDon4Senior Carpenter
1961QReidEddie1Radio Officer
1974CReidFrank1Cook
1976QReidFrank2Cook Gr 2
1973CReidGrant1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1976MReidGrant2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1978MReidIan1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1981DReidIan2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1980MReidIvan1Physicist (UAP) Mawson Institute for Antarctic Research, University of Adelaide
1964QReidJohn1Physicist
1967QReidJohn1Weather Observer
1989DReidMichael1Senior Observer: Observer Gr 3 BOM
2006DReidRoss1Electrician
1993QReidTerry1Parks Officer National Parks and Wildlife
2001QReidTerry2TASPAWS Parks Officer
1967MReiffelKevine1Expedition Assistant
1967MReillyJohn1Physicist (cosray)
1977QReinhardtRod1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1997CReinkeJason1Mechanic
1999MReinkeJason2Expeditioner Mechanic
2002DReinkeJason3Expedition Mechanic
2001QRendellCol1Carpenter
1994CRendellSteve1Plant Inspector
2001MRendellSteve2Plant Inspector
2019CRennieJason1Station Technical Communications Officer
1976MRetallackDon1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1962WReuRon1Radio Operator
1978DReyesRick1Radio Operator in Charge
1977CReynoldsAlan1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere)
1979MReynoldsAlan2Glaciologist
1971MReynoldsBob1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1992DReynoldsJanet1Medical Officer
1997CReynoldsJanet2Medical Officer
2000MReynoldsJanet3Medical Officer
1993MReynoldsMark1Communications Technical Officer
2014QReynoldsSean1Bureau of Meteorology Senior Technical Officer (Engineering)
1963QRhemrevJohn1Weather Observer
1994CRhodesAngie1Station Leader
1994DRiachAllan1Senior Radio Technical Officer
1999QRiachAllan2Communications Technical Officer
2001CRiachAllan3Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2007CRichBrian1Meteorological Scientist
2007CRichDenis1Station Leader
1990QRichJohn1Station Leader
2002CRichJohn2Station Leader
2006DRichJohn3Station Leader
1972CRichMurray1Glaciologist
2011QRichardsDean1Hunter
2013QRichardsDean2MIPEP (Hunter)
2002CRichardsSarah1Zoologist University of New England
1962QRichardsStewart1Weather Observer
1958MRichardsonAlan1RAAF Flight Engine Fitter
1989DRichardsonKevin1Plasterer ACS
1950HRiddellAlfie/Alf1Carpenter
1952QRiddellAlfie/Alf2Carpenter
1955MRiddellAlfie/Alf3Carpenter
1997DRiesBryan1Mechanic
1968CRieussantBrian1Senior Radio Technician
2020CRileyDane1Wilkins Aerodrome Plant Operator
1975QRileyGil1Cook Gr 2
1977MRileyGil2Cook Gr 2
1980CRileyMax1Plant Operator
1983DRileyMax2Plant Operator DHC
1969CRileyMike1Radio Operator
1959MRipponRalph1RAAF Flight Air Frame Fitter
1963WRitchieDick1Cook
1965MRitchieDick2Cook
1968WRitchieDick3Cook
1966QRiversJoe1Officer in Charge
2003CRoachAlan1Electrician
2010DRoachAlan2Electrician
1988DRoachDerek1Engineer (UAP)
1983DRobaardAbraham1Senior Carpenter DHC
1949QRobbAlex1Radio Operator
1965QRobbDick1Weather Observer in Charge
2017CRobertsAdam1Electrician
2020DRobertsChris1Electrician
1995CRobertsDarin1Technical Communicator
2017CRobertsElise1Medical Officer
2003CRobertsKen1Carpenter
1972MRobertsNeil1Officer in Charge
1991DRobertsNick1Biologist
1991CRobertsPerry1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1997MRobertsPerry2Geophysicist Australian Geological Survey Organisation
1999QRobertsPerry3Physicist
1949QRobertsonBrian1Meteorologist
1954QRobertsonCol1Geophysicist
1970MRobertsonDave1Weather Observer
1972MRobertsonDave2Senior Technician Radio (Met): RTO Gr 1
1974QRobertsonDave3Senior Technician Radio (Met)
1980DRobertsonDave4Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1983CRobertsonGeoff1Senior Electrical Fitter DHC
1998QRobertsonGlenn1Electrician
1988MRobertsonGraham1Biologist
1970MRobertsonMal1Geophysicist
2005DRobertsonRachael1Station Leader
2014MRobertsonSteve1Station Leader
1973CRobinsonAlan1Engineer (electronics)
1984CRobinsonBill1Cook
1987CRobinsonBill2Cook
1980MRobinsonDavid1Physicist (IPSO)
1977CRobinsonDon1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1973MRobinsonGeoff1Physicist (IPSO) (Ionospheric)
1955QRobinsonHartley1Diesel Mechanic
1959WRobinsonHartley2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1996QRobinsonSue1Biologist Tasmanian University
2000QRobinsonSue2TASPAWS Ranger
2002QRobinsonSue3Dept Primary Industries Parks Officer
1988DRobinsonTom1Senior Plumber DASCON
1999MRockeGreg1Expeditioner Mechanic
2010DRodenNick1Meteorological Observer
2016QRodewaldEsther1Station Leader
2018MRodewaldEsther2Station Leader
1999MRoeMadeleine1Medical Officer
1966WRoffBob1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
2015DRogersAlex1Bureau of Meteorology Technical Officer
1964WRogersDave1Radio Operator
2008DRogersMurray1Plumber
1981QRogersTrevor1Senior Tech Radio (Met)
1976QRohanPhil1Weather Observer
1999DRollingsKarl1Medical Officer
1979MRollinsShane1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1982DRollinsShane2Senior Tradesman
1979CRookeAl1Radio Officer
1983CRookeAl2Communications Officer Gr 1
1985MRookeAl3Communications Officer
1987DRookeAl4Communications Officer Gr 3
1992MRookeAl5Communications Officer Gr 3
1994QRookeAl6Communications Officer
2006QRookeDwayne1Chef
2008DRookeDwayne2Chef
2005CRosanowskiJohn1Senior Electric Fitter Mechanic
2018CRoseAllan1Rigger / General Trades
1981MRoseTerry1Radio Officer
1990CRoserDavid1Biologist
2007DRoserGlenn1Senior Communications Technical Officer
1989CRoskrowAnn1Chef
1971MRoslerHorst1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1975MRoslerHorst2Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2000QRossDoug1Communications Technical Officer
2002CRossDoug2Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
1998MRossGreg1Coordinating Communications Technical Officer
2020CRossJustin1Station Communications Technical Officer Deputy Station Leader
2002MRougetPhil1Biologist University of New Brunswick
1973DRousevellDave1Biologist
1982QRowellMike1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
1993DRowellMike2Radio Technical Officer BOM
1992MRoyRich1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1968MRubeliMax1Surveyor
1957QRuckettPaul1Weather Observer
2003CRuffinBrett1Carpenter
2006MRuffinBrett2Carpenter
1960MRukerRic1Geologist
1974QRussellChris1Radio Technical Officer
1974CRussellDavid1Glaciologist
1975CRussellGraeme1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1978CRussellGraeme2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1990CRussellJoan1Station Leader
1994QRussellJoan2Station Leader
2002QRussellJoan3Station Leader
2004MRussellJoan4Station Leader
1949QRussellJohn1Engineer
1952HRussellJohn2Engineer
1954MRussellJohn3Engineer
2017CRussellMick1Station Mechanical Supervisor
1975DRussellRon1Cook Gr 2
1960MRutterBas1RAAF Flight Instrument Fitter
2016CRyanAndrew1Electrician
2010MRyanDan1Communications
2007DRyanMatt1Tradesman
2010CRyanMatt2General Tradesman
2016CRyanMatt3Senior Ground Support Officer / Winter Aerodrome Manager
2019CRyanMatt4Winter Aerodrome Manager
2020CRyanMatt5Wilkins Aerodrome Winter Manager
1986CRyanNeville1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic DHC
1991CRyanNeville2Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic ACS
1961MRyderBrian1Radio Officer
1963WRyderBrian2Radio Operator
1965WRyderBrian3Radio Operator
1967QRyderBrian4Radio Operator
1971DRyderBrian5Radio Officer
1973QRyderBrian6Radio Operator
2009DRylandIan1Plumber
1996MRynehartRoss1Station Leader
1973QSadlerGeoff1Weather Observer (radio)
1975DSadlerGeoff2Weather Observer
1978DSadlerGeoff3Weather Observer in Charge
1992QSaffignaLuke1Ranger Tasmanian National Parks and Wildlife Service
2013CSalinasMichael1Bureau of Meteorology Senior Observer
1986CSalmonKeith1Senior Carpenter DHC
2010DSalmonTom1Plumber
2012QSalmonTom2Plumber
2016QSaltonMarcus1Wildlife Ranger
1994CSambrooksBrett1Senior Carpenter
2009DSambrooksBrett2Building Services Supervisor and Carpenter
2016DSambrooksBrett3Carpenter
2018CSambrooksBrett4Building Services Supervisor and Carpenter
2020MSambrooksBrett5Building Services Supervisor and Carpenter
2004DSammutChris1Electrician
2006DSammutChris2Electrician
2010QSammutChris3Electrician
1981DSampsonBob1Senior Radio Officer
1984QSampsonBob2Communications Officer Gr 2
1986DSampsonBob3Communications Officer Gr 3
1959MSandercockJim1RAAF Flight Commanding Officer
2013CSandersChad1Medical Officer
2006CSandersChris1Carpenter
2019CSandersSam1Meteorological Senior Technicial Officer Engineering
1957MSandilandsAlex1Radio Officer
2014QSandovalEv1BOM Weather Observer
2018QSandreyGreg1Plumber
1968ASansomJulian1Medical Officer
2020CSantalabBill1Fitter and Turner
1997QSapolaPete1Senior Tradesperson
1961WSaundersBill1Technical Officer (biology)
1976DSaundersBob1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1999QSaundersCathie1Meteorological Technical Officer BOM
2001QSaundersCathie2Meteorological Technician BOM
2003DSaundersCathie3Meteorological Observer BOM
2005CSaundersCathie4Meteorology
1969CSaundersLynn1Senior Electrical Fitter-Mechanic
2011MSaundersMark1Communications
2009MSaundersNathan1Electrician
1991CSaundersRay1Foreman ACS
1993DSaundersSelwyn1Chef
2004MSaundersSelwyn2Chef
2018MSavageMark1Field Training Officer / Station Stores Officer
2020MSavageMark2Field Training Officer
1959MSawertAlan1Radio Officer
1966WSawertAlan2Radio Operator in Charge
1971CSawyerLeon1Cook
1975CSawyerLeon2Cook Gr 2
1963WSaxtonDick1Officer in Charge
1971MScallyKit'1Radio Technician
1991MScallyKit'2Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
2006DScandrettWayne1Plumber
2012MScandrettWayne2Plumber
2017QScandrettWayne3Plumber
1961DScanlanMike1Cook
1976MScarboroughDave1Radio Officer
1968WScaysbrookFrank1Senior Weather Observer (radio)
1990CScerriTony1Communications Officer
1963MSchaefferBob1Physicist (ionosphere)
2020CSchafellnerHermann1Chef
1977CSchaferKeith1Radio Officer
1980MSchahingerBob1Weather Observer
1983QSchahingerBob2Meteorological Observer Gr 2 BOM
1975CSchellaarsArie1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1978MSchellaarsArie2Radio Technical Officer
1978QScherekBill1Weather Observer
1993MScherellGlenn1Senior Electrical Fitter Mechanic
1995CScherellGlenn2Electrician
2020MSchiefelbeinAdam1Instrument Electrician
2007DSchlubAnnette1Senior Meteorological Observer BOM
2010MSchlubAnnette2Senior Meteorological Observer
1973MSchmidtDieter1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1977CSchmidtDieter2Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1967QSchmidtRichard1Physicist
1981QSchmidt-HarmsChris1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere Physics)
1989CSchmiechenJoc1Station Leader
1987CSchmithRob1Senior Plumber
1964DSchmitterRick1Cook
1966QSchmitterRick2Cook
1978MSchmitterRick3Chef
1980CSchmitterRick4Chef
1996CSchneiderDarryn1Physicist
1974CSchneiderDavid1Geodesist (US)
1973MSchneiderMerv1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1979MSchockerWayne1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1948HScholesArt1Radio Operator
1995DScholzPhil1Mechanic
1975CSchrapelRod1Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1978CSchrapelRod2Engineer (Electronics)
2001QSchulzMartin1TASPAWS Parks Officer
2003QSchulzMartin2TASPAWS Parks Biologist
1954MSchwartzGeorges1French observer, dog attendant
1971CSchwetzPeter1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1948QScobleCharles1Diesel Mechanic
1989MScorgieKerrie1Communications Officer Gr 2
1991DScottFiona1Biologist
1997DScottFiona2Biologist
1990QScottJenny1Geographer
1956QScottJohn1Radio Officer
2015DSealWilliam1Diesel Mechanic
2017CSealWilliam2Aerodrome Mechanic
2020QSealWilliam3Station Mechanical Supervisor
2020MSearlAaron1Building Services Supervisor / Electrician
1956MSeatonJohn1RAAF Flight Pilot
1961MSeaversJim1Assistant Cook
1963MSeaversJim2Assistant Cook
1991DSebbensJim1Senior Plumber
1994CSebbensJim2Plumber
1977CSeedsmanBarry1Officer in Charge
1962WSeedsmanDon1Physicist (IPSO)
1964MSeedsmanDon2Engineer (electronics)
2012QSeelyeDave1MIPEP Dog Handler
2012DSeidelDarryl1Plumber
1978QSeidlGeorge1Senior Plumber
1980MSeidlGeorge2Senior Plumber
1984DSeidlGeorge3Senior Plumber DHC
1986CSeidlGeorge4Senior Plumber
1976CSellHelmut1Senior Carpenter Gr 1
1971QSellickBrenton1Weather Observer
1984CSemmensJim1Plant Operator DHC
2016CSenekinKatie1Meteorology Observer
1978MSephtonGraeme1Physicist (IPSO)
1974QSeverinDennis1Physicist
1977QSextonMike1Geophysicist
1979MSextonMike2Geophysicist
1987MSeymourPaul1Senior Diesel Mechanic
2018MSeymourPaul2Station Mechanical Supervisor
2013CShabrenAbrar1Meteorological Observer
2011MShadboltJeremy1Diesel Mechanic
1989DShadboltKeith1Technical Specialist ACS
1996CShanahanMichael1Electrician
1996DShanksBob1Mechanic
1952QShannonFrank1Diesel Mechanic
1999QSharpRob1Medical Officer
2000DSharpRob2Medical Officer
1974QSharpeDave1Officer in Charge
1967MSharrockRay1Senior Weather Observer (radio)
1966QShaughnessyPeter1Biologist
1955QShawBernie1Radio Officer
1957MShawBernie2Radio Supervisor
1991CShawBob1Plasterer ACS
1980QShawDave1Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1990MShawDave2Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1957MShawJohn1Physicist (ionospheric)
2000QShawJustine1Botanist
1953HShawPeter1Meteorologist
1955MShawPeter2Meteorologist
2014DShawStu1Supervising Communications Technical Officer
2017CShawStu2Communications Technical Officer
2012QShearsbyGarry1MIPEP Hunter
2013DSheehyBob1Science and Electronics Engineer
1979CSheehyDavid1Glaciologist
1977CSheersBob1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1963MShennanKen1Assistant Diesel Mechanic
1965WShennanKen2Senior Diesel Mechanic
1967QShennanKen3Diesel Mechanic
1980MShepherdKev1Radio Technical Officer (Met)
1985QShepherdKev2Radio Technical Officer BOM
1990CShepherdKev3Radio Technical Officer Gr 2 BOM
2001DSheridanJenny1Meteorological Observer Grade 2 BOM
2004QSheridanJenny2Meteorological Observer BOM
1984MSheridanKevin1Senior Carpenter DHC
1986CSheridanKevin2Senior Carpenter DHC
1992MSheridanKevin3Senior Carpenter
1986MSherlockMatt1Engineer IPS
1979CSherwoodBob1Weather Observer
1986DSherwoodMichael1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1979MSherwoodRon1Senior Plumber
1983DSherwoodRon2Senior Plumber
1991CSherwoodRon3Senior Plumber
1950QShippErik1Biologist
1973MShirleyTony1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
2017DShoobridgeDarren1HVAC Balancing Technician and Plumber
2018CShoobridgeDarren2Plumber
1954QShortKeith1Physicist
1983DSibthorpeDick1Radio Technical Officer Gr 2
1986DSibthorpeDick2Radio Technical Officer
2009MSiceLee1Building Services Supervisor and Electrician
1970MSiddallPaul1Cook
1981DSidebottomRon1Plumber
1980MSigstonJeff1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1982MSilbersteinRichie1Geophysicist BMR
1972MSilichJovan1Geophysicist BMR
1975QSilichJovan2Geophysicist BMR
1966WSillickJack1Plumber
1971CSillickJack2Senior Plumber
1983MSilsonAlan1Senior Carpenter
1986QSilverCraig1Cook
1964WSimmonsNeil1Radio Technician
1974CSimmonsNeil2Radio Technical Officer Gr 1 (Met)
1965WSimmonsTed1Weather Observer (radio)
1960QSimonMax1Radio Officer
1962WSimonMax2Radio Operator
1963WSimonRobin1Glaciologist
1976CSimoundsJohn1Cook
1979DSimoundsJohn2Chef
1994CSimperDonna1Communications Officer
2005QSimpkinFiona2Cook
1967MSimpsonChris1Engineer (electronics)
1968QSimpsonHarry1Senior Carpenter
1965QSimpsonKen1Technical Officer (biology)
2006CSimpsonPaul1Mechanical Plumber
1968QSimpsonRod1Biologist
2011DSimpson-DavisCliff1Boilermaker/Trades Assistant
2013MSimpson-DavisCliff2Assistant Plumber
2015DSimpson-DavisCliff3Tradesman (Boilermaker)
1985CSinclairBill1Senior Electrical Fitter and Mechanic
1992CSinghDevinder1Senior Radio Technical Officer Gr 1
1962MSingleMark1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1972CSingletonBill1Senior Diesel Mechanic
1981DSingletonBill2Senior Tradesman
1985MSingletonBill3Plant Inspector
1970CSingletonJohn1Cook
1977MSissonJohn1Physicist (Upper Atmosphere)
1994CSiverDale1Physicist
2006CSkeggsGarry1Diesel Mechanic
2008CSkeggsGarry2Diesel Mechanic
2007QSkinnAli1Meteorological Observer BOM
2008QSkinnAli2Meteorological Observer BOM
2011CSkinnAli3Meteorological Observer
2014DSkinnAli4Meteorological Senior Observer (Bureau of Meteorology)
2016QSkinnAli5Bureau of Meteorology Senior Observer
2018DSkinnAli6Meteorology
2020MSkinnAli7Meteorological Observer
1981QSkinnerLeigh1Observer
1974QSkiraIrynej1Biologist
2013DSlavenMal1Building Services Supervisor / Carpenter
2018M