ANARE Club Logo For Members of AUSTRALIAN Antarctic Programs, previously called Australian National Antarctic Research Expeditions (ANARE) ANARE Club Banner
Facebook   
Antarctic Division
State Branches & Regions
New South Wales

Who was there.

Denise Allen MI85 M86,05 C92 D88,07 Marine Science 03
Karen  Barlow AA Voyage 11 Mertz Glacier ABC
Geoff Beer M02/03 C05/06
Tara Beer 
W J  Breeze C76
Bill Burch Wilkes 61 V4 2008
Robyn Burch Qantas 96
Peter Cave ABC
Colin Christiansen M71, C75, D77,
Greg Clarke 
Lucinda Coates PCM91/92 AA V7 01/02
Greg Cole Aurora Expeditions
Graeme  Currie M 60,77 W63,67 C69, 74 SP 81, MI 83,85,87,89, (Chompers)
Caroline Dearson 
Paul Dudley Davis 2006
David Ellyard M66, AA03
Sue Ellyard 
Joe Fishburn 
Kirstie Fryirs Casey 08/09, 09/10 (Scientist)
Nisha Harris AAD Guest Speaker
Owen Holmwood Casey 89 V3 2010
John Hooke 
Judy Horsburgh MI 05/06 D 06/07
Clive Jewell 
Paul Lytwyn Mawson 85
Dee Lytwyn 2009 Mawson Anniversary Flight
Neil  Macdonald Mawson 76
Damian Macey Son of Lem Macey
Ann-Maree Mcewan 
Ingrid Mcgaughey National President M98, Q00
Les  Miller Mawson 64
Lita Mills 
Norm Mills 
Yvonne Mills 
Graham Mills M72, C87, D90, M92, MI 95, D 98, MI 03,  06,  07/08, C M MI 10/11 
Trevor Olrog MI 65 W67
Talitha Roberts  
John Seaton Mawson 56 Raaf Antarctic Flight
Barbara Seaton 
Phil Silvestro Qantas 79,Casey 81/82, AA 06 Qantas 2009
Donna Silvestro 

Dan Smith Casey 04, Davis 07,
Richard Stephen C74
Penny Stephen 
Bill  Storer MI51 M54
Niko Streiber 
Lindsay Stubbs Mawson 79
MrsTaeko Stubbs 
Hilton Swan M 90/91  MI 95/96
Jeanette Swan 
Stewart Swords M 72, MI 75,  
Steve  Symonds MI 1972 Voyage 5 2000
Dick Thompson MI 51+ other till 1960
Ron  Webb MI72 M83 
Margaret Whitelaw Davis 04/05,  Commonwealth Bay Tourist 08/09, V3 AA 11
Ron Whitelaw Commonwealth Bay Tourist 08/09
Rohan Whitelaw Commonwealth Bay Tourist 08/09
Rebecca Wood Aurora Expeditions
Nada Zaitoun 


 Apologies 
Name Surname Service
Craig Austin Casey 72
Alastair Battye Wilkes 1962
Ray Brookes 
Roy Butterworth 
Murray Doyle AA Captain
Jean Ervin 90 years Young
Steve Grimsley W61, W 63,
Tom Harwood MI 1959
Patrick Haynes Base "F" 60/61 Halley Bay 65/66,
Louise Holliday. 
Chris Hutchison 
Jock McGhee 
Kath McMahon  
Bob Paton 
Mike Poulton Mawson 65
Lisa Roberts 
Kit Scally M71, M91, D92,/93 AA05
Neville Smethurst OIC Wilkes 1961
Ian Tod