Melbourne Midwinter 2011

Who was there.


First Name Last Name History
1 INGRID McGAUGHEY Doctor Mawson 1998 Winter, Doctor Macquarie Island 2000 Winter,
2 RAY MCMAHON OIC Mawson 1963 Winter,
3 ROBERT WATSON Met Observer Mawson 1963 Winter,
4 DENISE ALLEN MET OBS Macquarie Island 1985 Winter, Met Obs Mawson 1986 Winter, Met OIC Davis 1988 Winter, Met OIC/ Deputy SL Casey 1992 Winter, Met Forecaster Voyage 1 2003 Round Trip, MET OIC Mawson 2005 Winter, MET OIC Davis 2007 Winter,
5 NOEL COOPER Diesel Mechanic Mawson 1956 Winter,
6 IAN BRUCE RADIO TECH Casey 1988 Winter, SCTO Macquarie Island 1997 Winter,
7 NICK ASHWORTH ** ** **, Mawson 2001 Winter,
8 IAN STONE PLUMBER Casey 1983 Winter, Mawson 1986 Winter,
9 RAY CLARK Electronic Technician Met Tech Davis 1983 Winter, Davis 1984 Summer, Casey 1987 Winter, Macquarie Island 1995 Winter, Mawson 2001 Winter,
10 Philip BARNAART OIC Davis 1978 Winter, Casey 1980 Winter, Macquarie Island 1985 Winter, Mawson 1988 Winter, Macquarie Island 1991 Winter, Macquarie Island 1997 Winter,
11 READ EDWARDS Electronic Technician Davis 1976 Winter,
12 NORM TAME RAN ELECTR WYARP Round Trip 1948 Summer,
13 ALAN AVES RADIO OP Mawson 1986 Winter, Heard Island 1987 Summer, Prince Charles Mts 1989 Summer, Mawson 1989 Winter,
14 KEVIN DONOVAN DOC Davis 1975 Winter, Mawson 1986 Winter, Mawson 1996 Winter,
15 MAX CORRY SURV/GLACO Mawson 1965 Winter, Amery Ice Shelf 1968 Winter, Prince Charles Mts 1970 Summer Field, Voyage 7 1992 Ship,
16 COLIN HEASLIP CARPENTER Mawson 2003 Winter, Watercraft Operator Round Trip 2009 Round Trip, Watercraft Operator 2010 Round Trip, Watercraft Operator 2011 Round Trip,
17 NANCY BULNER HO PERSONNEL ** ** **,
18 Rodney Buckland COSRAY Mawson 1971 Winter,
19 DANIEL HUMPHREYS PLUMBER Mawson 2001 Winter, Casey 2003 Winter,
20 NEIL BRANDIE Electronic Technician Met Tech Mawson 1978 Winter,
21 SHAUN GRIFFITHS PLUMBER Mawson 2003 Winter,
22 GARRY HARDIE Carpenter Mawson 1980 Winter, Casey 1983 Winter,
23 ENID BORSCHMANN CHEF Macquarie Island 1978 Winter, Mawson 1985 Winter,
24 C.PETER BROWNE Electrician SEFM Casey 1982 Winter,
25 IVAN TAYLOR DIESO Casey 1982 Winter, Macquarie Island 1984 Winter, Voyage 6 1986 Ship,
26 Jim GOODSPEED Scientist Physical GEOPHY Mawson 1957 Winter,
27 DAMIAN LOVE CARPENTER Mawson 1999 Summer, Casey 1999 Winter, Mawson 2002 Winter, Macquarie Island 2005 Winter,
28 GERARD LOVE Diesel Mechanic Casey 1985 Winter, Mawson 1993 Summer,
29 ALEX BROWN Radio Operator Macquarie Island 1956 Winter, Mawson 1958 Winter, Davis 1961 Winter,
30 DARYL GROVE Plumber ACS Davis 1983 Winter, Casey 1985 Summer, Mawson 1986 Winter, Casey 1989 Summer,
31 RON MURRAY WO(RADIO) Mawson 1966 Winter,
32 JENNY MACKENZIE DOCTOR Macquarie Island 1992 Winter, Davis 1995 Winter,
33 Rod Mackenzie Electronic Technician Repstat (1968) 1966 Summer, Repstat (1968) 1968 Winter,
34 COLIN PERGER Electronic Technician Radio Tech Casey 1972 Winter,
35 Mark Clear ELECTRICAN Davis 1999 Winter, Mawson 2001 Winter,
36 RALPH FLETCHER Radio Operator Casey 1976 Winter, Macquarie Island 1978 Winter,
37 ROBERT LIBBITER Carpenter Mawson 1983 Summer, Casey 1985 Summer, Davis 1987 Summer, Mawson 1990 Winter, Davis 1996 Winter,
38 KEITH GOOLEY Scientist IPSO GL Mawson 1971 Winter, Casey 1974 Winter,
39 JACK DART RADIO OFFICER Macquarie Island 1964 Winter, TECH OFFICER BIOLOGY Macquarie Island 1965 Winter, RADIO OFFICER Mawson 1969 Winter, RADIO OFFICER Mawson 1971 Winter, RADIO OFFICER Mawson 1973 Winter, RADIO OFFICER Mawson 1975 Winter,
40 JOHN WINDOLF COOK Mawson 1971 Winter,
41 RAY BAJINSKIS COMMS TECH Macquarie Island 1996 Winter, Davis 2000 Winter,
42 ALAN BROWN Politician / Administrator Round Trip 1962 Summer, Round Trip 1969 Summer,
43 RICK SCHMITTER Cook Davis 1964 Winter, Macquarie Island 1966 Winter, Mawson 1978 Winter, Casey 1980 Winter,
44 ROBERT MARALDO COMMS OFFR Mawson 1996 Summer,
45 JIM HAGGART Mechanical Engineer Round Trip 1983 Summer, Round Trip 1984 Summer,
46 PHIL BERRY PLUMBER Davis 1992 Winter, Davis 1994 Winter, Davis 1996 Winter, Macquarie Island 1999 Winter, Mawson 2001 Winter,
47 LYN IRVINE Mawson 2001 Winter,
48 Scott Noblet DIESO Mawson 2001 Winter,
49 STEPHEN BROWN ACS CHIPPY Casey 1991 Summer, Casey 1993 Summer,
50 BRIAN CONGUES PLUMBER Mawson 2002 Winter,
51 MAX DIETRICH BUILD FORE Casey 1982 Winter, Mawson 1986 Winter,
52 DOUG GREEN Carpenter ACS Casey 1983 Winter, Mawson 1986 Winter,
53 GEOFF ROBERTSON Electrician ACS PLB Casey 1983 Winter, Casey 1985 Summer,
54 ALEX BROOKS ELECTRICIAN Mawson 2001 Winter,
55 ANDREW THOMAS C COMMS TO Mawson 2003 Winter,
56 ANDREW MCPHEE MARINE BIO Davis 1996 Summer, Marine Science Voyage 1 2002 Summer, Part 2/ Marine Sience Voyage 1 2002 Summer, Epiglacial research Frammes Mountains Mawson 2005 Summer, Aircraft Ground Support Officer Davis 2006 Summer,
57 KEITH CHATTO ACS PROJ O Davis 1984 Summer,
58 PHIL INCOLL Architect Round Trip 1977 Summer,
59 CHRIS WRIGHT Carpenter Macquarie Island 1981 Winter,
60 COLIN CHRISTIANSEN Radio Operator Mawson 1971 Winter, Casey 1975 Winter, Davis 1977 Winter, Heard Island 1985 Summer, Voyage 5 1987 Ship,
61 BOB TOMKINS Met Observer Mawson 1970 Winter, Macquarie Island 1975 Winter, Macquarie Island 1977 Summer,
62 KEN HANSON Electronic Technician Radio Tech Mawson 1971 Winter, Mawson 1973 Winter, Mawson 1975 Winter, Macquarie Island 1977 Winter, Davis 1978 Winter, Macquarie Island 1980 Winter,
63 Dudley (Doug) TWIGG Radio Supervisor Macquarie Island 1956 Winter, Radio Supervisor Mawson 1958 Winter, STO(R) Ant Div 1961-76 1961 Round Trip, OIC Prince Charles Mts 1973 Summer, OIC Enderby Land 1975 Summer, OIC Casey 1978 Winter, TO Casey 1987 Summer, TO Casey 1988 Summer, TO Casey 1989 Summer, TO Casey 1990 Summer, TO Davis 1991 Summer,
64 NORM WILLIAMS ELECTRICAN Mawson 1995 Winter,
65 JOHN TULLY CHEF Mawson 1995 Winter,
66 CHRIS WARD CHIPPY Mawson 1989 Summer, Casey 1990 Winter, Mawson 1992 Summer, Mawson 2003 Winter,
67 RAY SAUNDERS ACS C/FMAN Casey 1991 Winter, Mawson 1996 Summer,
68 H ALLAN WILLIAMS Electronic Technicial Officer Mawson 1966 Winter, Davis 1970 Winter,
69 LAURIE RYAN AAMP CHIPY Casey 1993 Summer, Casey 1995 Summer,
70 IAN JAMES Carpenter Casey 1973 Winter, Mawson 2001 Summer,
71 (DICK) RITCHIE Cook Wilkes 1963 Winter, Mawson 1965 Winter, Wilkes 1968 Winter,
72 STUART HODGES Casey 1983 Winter, CHIPPY Davis 1984 Winter, Macquarie Island 1986 Winter, Mawson 1991 Winter, Davis 1995 Winter, Mawson 1997 Winter,
73 FRITS VAN HULSSEN RD S/R.PHY Mawson 1955 Winter, Mawson 1959 Winter,
74 BRETT FREE PLUMBER Macquarie Island 2005 Winter,
75 SARAH BOLT STATION LD Mawson 2003 Winter,
76 WILLIAM (BILL) COLLINS SEFM Mawson 1990 Winter, Casey 1993 Winter,
77 BRIAN HARVEY Diesel Mechanic Mawson 1977 Winter, Macquarie Island 1979 Winter, Casey 1983 Winter,
78 JOHN GILLIES Electronic Technician Radio Tech Mawson 1967 Winter, Casey 1969 Winter,
79 JOSEPH ARCHIBALD CONST OIC Davis 1981 Summer, Mawson 1984 Summer, Casey 1986 Summer,
80 GLENN DUNCAN CARPENTER Casey 2001 Summer, Mawson 2003 Winter,
81 DAVID ELLYARD Scientist Physical Cosray Mawson 1966 Winter, Club rep Round Trip 2003 Round Trip,
82 NICK SMAILES CARPENTER Mawson 2003 Winter,
83 DAVID MCAVOY Carpenter Mawson 1981 Summer, Casey 1983 Summer,
84 ALAN HAYES Davis 1987 Summer, ACS Casey 1988 Winter, Casey 1989 Summer, Voyage 8 1994 Ship,
85 JOHN QUINERT SURVEYOR Mawson 1966 Winter,
86 PETER JAMES Surveyor Casey 1983 Winter,
87 BRIAN HARLEY Radio Operator Casey 1983 Winter, Casey 1987 Winter,
88 BRIAN DALY ACS EL ENG Davis 1986 Summer, Mawson 1986 Summer,
89 DOUG YOUNG HYD ENG Mawson 1986 Summer,
90 DEREK THORNHILL ELECT ENG Davis 1984 Summer, Mawson 1986 Summer,
91 TINA MAHER Guest Speaker
92 GREG LIDDLE PLUMBER Casey 2002 Summer, Mawson 2003 Winter,
93 BILL SINGLETON Diesel Mechanic Casey 1972 Winter, Davis 1981 Winter, Mawson 1985 Winter,
94 JAMES MILNE Carpenter Macquarie Island 1984 Winter, Ass SL Mawson 2010 Winter, Station Leader Mawson 2011 Summer,
95 Matt Godbold Mawson 2003 Winter,