Updated 14 June 2016


















TABLE NUMBER Ticket Number FIRST NAME LAST NAME Guest Name Reunion History -ANARE members













4 71 BRUCE MORTON
1968 Electronic Engineer Wilkes 1968 Winter












4 6 JORGEN BERG
Corry 1st Officer 9th Oct 70 to 14th May 71 Thala Dan 1971 Summer Act. Chief Officer 1st Oct 74 to 30th Apr 75 Thala Dan 1975 Summer Chief Officer 4th Oct 76 to 25th Mar 77 Thala Dan 1977 Summer










4 36 MAX CORRY
Corry SURV/GLACO Mawson 1965 Winter Amery Ice Shelf 1968 Winter Prince Charles Mts 1969 - 1970 Summer Voyage 7 1992 Ship









4 89 FRANK BENJAMIN
Corry Ships Crew Thala Dan Macquarie Island 1961 Round Trip











4 19 DUDLEY (DOUG) TWIGG

HO-1987-1992 Ant Div HO-1960-1980 Ant Div Radio Supervisor Macquarie Island 1956 Winter Radio Supervisor Mawson 1958 Winter STO(R) Ant Div 1961-76 1961 Round Trip OIC Prince Charles Mts 1973 Summer OIC Enderby Land 1975 Summer OIC Casey 1978 Winter TO Casey 1987 Summer TO Casey 1988 Summer TO Casey 1989 Summer TO Casey 1990 Summer TO Davis 1991 Summer
4 108 JOHN GILLIES

Electronic Technician Radio Tech Mawson 1967 Winter Casey 1969 Winter Anare Club Rep Round Trip 2001 Round Trip










4 79 GEOFF PAYNE

ELECTR ENG Wilkes 1967 Winter












4 95 ALAN BROWN

Politician / Administrator Round Trip 1962 Summer Round Trip 1969 Summer











4 92 IAN TOOHILL
Toohill ARMY DET Non ANARE 1983 Expedition












4 113 JEFF LEWIS
Toohill



































2 47 NOEL COOPER
63 Mawson56-Mawson63 Diesel Mechanic Mawson 1956 Winter












2 54 RAY MCMAHON
63 Mawson56-Mawson63 OIC Mawson 1963 Winter












2 23 BILL TAYLOR Matthew Taylor 63 Bill Taylor ELECTRICAN Mawson 1963 Winter












2 24 MATTHEW TAYLOR
63 Bill Taylor













2 34 (TED) MCGRATH Tim McGrath 63 Ted McGrath DIESO Mawson 1963 Winter












2 35 TIM MCGRATH
63 Ted McGrath













2 76 KEN SHENNAN
63 Ted McGrath Diesel Mechanic Mawson 1963 Winter Wilkes 1965 Winter Macquarie Island 1967 Winter










2 81 ROBERT WATSON

Met Observer Mawson 1963 Winter











































































5 15 BRIAN DALY Alison Daly ACS ACS EL ENG Davis 1985 - 1986 Summer Mawson 1985 - 1986 Summer











5 29 ALISON DALY
ACS













5 84 KEITH CHATTO
ACS ACS PROJ O Davis 1984 Summer












5 90 JOSEPH ARCHIBALD Olive Archibald ACS CONST OIC Davis 1981 - 1982 Summer Mawson 1983 - 1984 Summer Casey 1985 - 1986 Summer










5 91 OLIVE ARCHIBALD
ACS













5 93 ALAN HAYES
ACS Davis 1987 Summer ACS Casey 1988 Winter Casey 1989 Summer Voyage 8 1994 Ship









5 107 CHRISTOPHER MEIER
ACS DRAUGHTSMA Davis 1986 Summer Casey 1988 Summer Casey 2010 Winter










5 41 GEOFF HOLBERY-MORGAN Ros Holberry-Morgan Mawson 1976 Diesel Mechanic Plant Inspector Davis 1974 Winter Mawson 1976 Winter











5 42 ROS HOLBERY-MORGAN
Mawson 1976













5 56 DEREK THORNHILL

ELECT ENG Davis 1982-83 Summer Mawson 1983-84 Summer Casey 1985-86 Summer
































1 25 ROBERT ROFF Noelle Roff 1966 Diesel Mechanic Wilkes 1966 Winter












1 26 NOELLE ROFF
1966













1 44 ALAN HUMPHREYS
Wilkes 1966 Round Trip ** Summer Electronic Engineer Wilkes 1966 Winter











1 28 JOHN ELLIOTT
66 DIESO Wilkes 1966 Winter












1 64 H ALLAN WILLIAMS
66 Electronic Technicial Officer Mawson 1966 Winter Davis 1970 Winter











1 73 JOHN DARE
Mawson 1974 Electronic Technician Radio Tech Mawson 1974 Winter Mawson 1982 Winter











1 83 BRENDAN GODWIN
Mawson 1974 Electronic Technician Met Tech Mawson 1974 Winter












1 98 GRAHAM HINCH
Mawson 1974 Scientist Physical IPSO Casey 1972 Winter Auroral Physicist Mawson 1974 Winter











1 7 PHILIP BARNAART

OIC Davis 1978 Winter Casey 1980 Winter Macquarie Island 1985 Winter Mawson 1988 Winter Macquarie Island 1991 Winter Macquarie Island 1997 Winter

















































7 18 CHRISTIAN GALLAGHER
Casey 1996 CARPENTER Casey 1996 Winter Davis 1998 Winter Davis 1999 Mawson 2000 Winter Mawson 2001 Macquarie Island 2002 Davis 2003 Casey 2004 Commonwealth Bay 2007 SIPEX 2012 Commonwealth Bay 2012 Casey 2013 Macquarie Island 2014 Macquarie Island 2015
7 27 ANNETTE HACKETT
Casey 1996













7 37 GEORGE SPRY Glenda Spry Casey 1996 C EXP MECH Casey 1996 Winter












7 38 GLENDA SPRY
Casey 1996












7 39 ROSS GARNSEY Jeanenne Drayton Casey 1996 EXPED MECH Casey 1996 Winter Davis 1998 Winter











7 40 JEANENNE DRAYTON
Casey 1996













7 99 SHANE PROCTER Suellen Procter Casey 1996 CHEF Casey 1996 Winter Macquarie Island 1998 Winter











7 100 SUELLEN PROCTER
Casey 1996













7 8 ANDREW BROOKS Jane Halls Casey 1996













7 9 JANE HALLS
Casey1996


































8 17 DARRYN SCHNEIDER
Casey 1996 PHYSICIST Casey 1996 Winter












8 16 TREVOR WILLIAMSON
Casey1996













8 2 BELINDA ALLARDYCE
Casey1996-Mawson 2006













8 1 CRAIG ALLARDYCE Belinda Allardyce Casey1996-Mawson2006 EXP MECHAN Casey 1996 Winter Non ANARE 1997 Expedition Mawson 2006










8 4 WILLIAM BARKER
Mawson 2006













8 22 TONY LAWLOR
Mawson 2006













8 21 TANYA KING Tony Lawlor Mawson- 2006













8 45 BRETT RUFFIN Annie Heritage Mawson 2006 CARPENTER Casey 2003 Winter Carpenter Mawson 2006 Winter Carpenter Davis 2007 Summer










8 46 ANNIE HERITAGE Brett Ruffin Mawson 2006













8 63 IVOR HARRIS
mawson 2006 allardyce Station Leader Casey 2003 Winter Station Leader Mawson 2006 Winter Station Leader Macquarie Island 2010 Summer































9 49 TONY DAMICO
Mawson 2006













9 65 COLIN JENKINSON
Mawson 2006













9 77 PETER BOWER Diana Neville Mawson 2006













9 78 DIANA NEVILLE Peter Bower Mawson 2006













9 31 GEOFF PAIGE
Mawson 2006













9 68 ALLAN WINTER THERESA WINTER near Mawson 2006 Cook Macquarie Island 1979 Winter Cook Mawson 1981 Winter











9 69 THERESA WINTER
near Mawson 2006













9 103 DANIEL HUMPHREYS
Clark PLUMBER Mawson 2001 Winter Casey 2003 Winter











9 111 RAY CLARK
Clark Electronic Technician Met Tech Davis 1983 Winter Davis 1984 Summer Casey 1987 Winter Macquarie Island 1995 Winter Mawson 2001 Winter








9 106 WARREN MILLER

DIESO Davis 1994 Winter Casey 2000 Winter
































3 5 DENISE ALLEN
Council MET OBS Macquarie Island 1985 Winter Met Obs Mawson 1986 Winter Met OIC Davis 1988 Winter Met OIC/ Deputy SL Casey 1992 Winter Met Forecaster Voyage 1 2003 - 2004 Round Trip MET OIC Mawson 2005 Winter MET OIC Davis 2007 Winter ANARE Club Representative Voyage 4 2011 - 2012 Round Trip Club Berth Rep-lieu M.Carr Voyage 3 2013 - 2014 Round Trip




3 12 JOE JOHNSON
Council OIC Casey 1981 Winter Station Leader Davis 1998 Winter Voyage Leader Polar Bird 2001 Round Trip Voyage leader Kapitan Khlebnikov 2002 Round Trip Voyage leader Kapitan Khlebnikov 2002 Round Trip








3 32 CHRIS GAMGEE
Council ELEC ENG Casey 1975 Winter












3 33 NEIL BRANDIE
Council Electronic Technician Met Tech Mawson 1978 Winter Davis 2014 return trip as ANARE Club Representative. Davis 2014 Round Trip











3 53 BRIAN HARVEY
Council Diesel Mechanic Mawson 1977 Winter Macquarie Island 1979 Winter Casey 1983 Winter










3 61 PHILLIP SILVESTRO Donna Silvestro Council RIGGER Round Trip 1982 Summer












3 62 DONNA SILVESTRO
Council













3 110 DAVID DODD
Council WEATH OBS Macquarie Island 1961 Winter Davis 1963 Winter











3 94 ROB NASH
Council Met Observer Mawson 1975 Winter Mawson 1977 Winter Mawson 1993 Winter










3 43 MATT FILIPOWSKI
Guest speaker


































6 58 JENNY MACKENZIE
Mackenzie DOCTOR Macquarie Island 1992 Winter Davis 1995 Winter











6 88 ROD MACKENZIE
Mackenzie Senior Plumber Repstat (1968) 1966 Summer Repstat (1968) 1968 Winter











6 101 PAUL MARSHALL Christina Marshall Marshall RADIO TECH Casey 1987 Winter Davis 1995 Winter











6 102 CHRISTINA MARSHALL
Marshall













6 80 CHARMAINE ALFORD

Comms Operator Summer 2009/2010 Casey 2009 Summer Comms Operator Summer 10/11 Davis and Mawson Davis 2010 Summer Comms Operator Macquarie Is resupply Macquarie Island 2011 Summer Comms Operator Summer 2011/12 Davis 2011 Summer Macquarie Island Resupply - Comms Operator Macquarie Island 2012 Round Trip





6 11 KEVIN DONOVAN

DOC Davis 1975 Winter Mawson 1986 Winter Mawson 1996 Winter










6 10 JEREMY WILLS

DIESO MECH Mawson 2002 Winter Casey 2007 Winter Mawson 2009 Winter










6 96 NORM WILLIAMS

ELECTRICAN Mawson 1995 Winter












6 86 WILLIAM (BILL) COLLINS

SEFM Mawson 1990 Winter Casey 1993 Winter





















































10 30 BOB TOMKINS
Mawson 1971 Met Observer Mawson 1970 Winter Macquarie Island 1975 Winter Macquarie Island 1976 - 1977 Summer Macquarie Island 1981 - 1982 Summer









10 50 KEN HANSON
Mawson 1971 Electronic Technician Radio Tech Mawson 1971 Winter Mawson 1973 Winter Mawson 1975 Winter Macquarie Island 1977 Winter Davis 1978 Winter Macquarie Island 1980 Winter







10 51 COLIN CHRISTIANSEN
Mawson 1971 Radio Operator Mawson 1971 Winter Casey 1975 Winter Davis 1977 Winter Heard Island 1985 Summer Voyage 5 1987 Ship








10 52 DAMIAN MACEY
Mawson 1971













10 55 ROGER NOBLE
Mawson 1971 MET OBS Mawson 1971 Winter












10 59 JOHN WINDOLF Frances Windolf Mawson 1971 COOK Mawson 1971 Winter












10 66 FRANCES WINDOLF
Mawson 1971













10 74 KIT SCALLY Julie Finch-Scally Mawson 1971 Electronic Technician Radio Tech Mawson 1971 Winter Mawson 1991 Winter Club Rep Voyage 5 2005 Round Trip










10 75 JULIE FINCH-SCALLY
Mawson 1971













10 97 KEITH GOOLEY
Mawson 1971 Scientist IPSO GL Mawson 1971 Winter Casey 1974 Winter
































11 57 CHRIS WRIGHT
Max Riley Carpenter Macquarie Island 1981 Winter












11 70 MAX RILEY
Max Riley Diesel Mechanic Plant Operator Casey 1980 Winter Davis 1983 Winter Mawson 1989 Summer










11 82 DAVID MCAVOY
Max Riley Construction Supervisor- ACSCarpenter Mawson 1981 Summer Construction Supervisor -ACS Casey 1983 Summer











11 13 DAMIAN LOVE
Norm Tame CARPENTER Mawson 1998 - 1999 Summer Casey 1999 Winter Mawson 2002 Winter Macquarie Island 2005 Winter









11 14 GERARD LOVE
Norm Tame Diesel Mechanic Casey 1985 Winter Mawson 1993 Summer











11 67 NORM TAME
Norm Tame RAN ELECTR WYARP Round Trip 1948 Summer












11 109 ALAN LAMBERT
Ryan SEFM Casey 1995 Summer












11 112 LAURIE RYAN
Ryan AAMP CHIPY Casey 1992 - 1993 Summer Casey 1994 - 1995 Summer











11 72 GARRY HARDIE

Plumber Mawson 1980 Winter Plumber Casey 1983 Winter Plumber Mawson 1986 Summer










11 85 GEOFF ROBERTSON

Electrician ACS PLB Casey 1983 Winter Casey 1985 Summer