Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Editor Social Secretary Sales Membership








2018-19 J.Johnson L.Wise R.Nash D.Dodd D.Ellyard
B.Harvey M.Whitelaw Trevor Luff Michael Goldstein
Geoff Payne
George Cresswell
David Parer Liz Parer-Cook
Ron Hann Ian Toohill


2017-18 J.Johnson G.Cresswell R. Nash C.Gamgee D.Ellyard
B.Harvey M.Whitelaw Trevor Lufff Nancy Bulner
David Parer
David Pottage Lauren Wise
Ron Hann Geoff Payne


2016-17 N.Brandie I.Mackie D.Dodd C.Gamgee D.Ellyard D.Allen
B.Harvey, C.Alford M.Whitelaw Trevor Lufff Joe Johnson
Jenna Kelley
Rob Nash Lauren Wise
Ron Hann Geoff Payne


2015-16 N.Brandie I.Mackie D.Dodd C.Gamgee
D.Ellyard D.Allen B.Harvey, C.Alford M.Whitelaw Trevor Luff I.Toohill Phil Crosby
R.Nash
Phil Silvestro Ron Hann


2014-15 J.Johnson I.Toohill D.Dodd R.Leschinski D.Ellyard D.Allen B.Harvey, C.Alford M.Whitelaw Trevor Luff I.Mackie (historian) Ralph Fletcher Jan Adolph Phil Silvestro Ron Hann


2013-14 J.Johnson I.Toohill D.Dodd K.Fryirs D.Ellyard
J.Gillies
D.Allen B.Free, C.Alford M.Whitelaw Trevor Luff I.Mackie co-opted (historian), Charmaine Alford
Marilyn Boydell E.Papp  Anders Hamilton
N.Brandie (Asst Historian) B.Harvey (co-opted Sales)

2012-13 D.Ellyard B.Free R.Watson J.Keuken J.Gillies D.Allen B.Free M.Whitelaw Brian Harvey I.Mackie (historian) Ian Toohill Marilyn Boydell Joe Johnson



2011-12 D.Ellyard B.Free R.Watson J.Keuken J.Gillies D.Allen M.Boydell M.Whitelaw Brian Harvey I.Mackie (historian) Ian Toohill Marilyn Boydell Joe Johnson



2010-11 I.McGaughey R.McMahon R.Watson D.Ellyard J.Gillies D.Allen M.Boydell M.Whitelaw
I.Mackie (historian)






2009-10 R.Fletcher I.McGaughey R.Watson D.Ellyard J.Gillies R.Fletcher B.Harvey
I.Mackie
M.Whitelaw
Council members not completed







2008-09 B.Harvey C.Gamgee P.McGrath G.Merrill J.Gillies R.Fletcher S.Lewandowski D.Carstens
Council members not completed






2007-08 B.Harvey C.Gamgee P.McGrath G.Merrill J.Gillies R.Fletcher S.Lewandowski D.Carstens
Council members not completed






2006-07 S.Kirkby B.Harvey C.Gamgee G.Merrill J.Gillies I.Mackie S.Lewandowski D.Carstens
Council members not completed






2005-06 S.Kirkby B.Harvey C.Gamgee G.Merrill J.Gillies I.Mackie S.Lewandowski D.Carstens
Council members not completed






2004-05 I.Hawthorn R.Ferguson H.Hudson G.Holbery-Morgan J.Gillies I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry
Council members not completed






2003-04 R.McMahon I.Hawthorn C.Gamgee M.Corry C.Gamgee J.Gillies I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry
Council members not completed






2002-03 J.Gillies I.Hawthorn C.Gamgee M.Corry C.Gamgee M.Kirton I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry
Council members not completed






2001-02 J. Gillies I.Hawthorn C.Gamgee M.Corry C.Gamgee M.Kirton I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry
Council members not completed






2000-01 R.Saxton J.Gillies C.Gamgee D.Cubit M.Kirton I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry B.Harvey I.Hawthorn D.Twigg G.Holberry-Morgan S.Kerber S.Robinson R.Nash

1999-2000 R.Saxton J.Gillies C.Gamgee D.Cubit M.Kirton I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry B.Harvey I.Hawthorn D.Twigg R.Mackenzie S.Kerber D.Pottage R.Nash

1998-99 M.Kirton R.Saxton C.Gamgee D.Cubit M.Kirton I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry B.Harvey I.Hawthorn J.Gillies
S.Kerber S.Robinson R.Nash

1997-98 M.Kirton R. Mackenzie R.Saxton D.Cubit M.Kirton I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry B.Harvey I.Hawthorn J.Gillies C.Gamgee S.Kerber S.Robinson R.Nash S.Csordas
1996-97 B.Harvey M.Kirton R.Saxton D.Cubit M.Kirton I.Mackie I.Mackie M.Corry R.Mackenzie I.Hawthorn J.Gillies M.Mallis S.Kerber H.Alderdice R.Nash

1995-96 B.Harvey M.Kirton R.Saxton D.Cubit M.Kirton I.Mackie H.Alderdice M.Corry R.Mackenzie K.Godfrey S.Csordas J.Gillies S.Kerber
R.Nash

1994-95 I.Mackie B.Harvey R.Saxton D.Cubit M.Kirton J.Haggart H.Alderdice M.Corry R.Mackenzie K.Godfrey S.Csordas M.Mallis D.Pottage S.Robinson R.Nash J.Gillies S.Kerber
1993-94 I.Mackie R.Fletcher R.Saxton D.Cubit M.Kirton J.Haggart H.Alderdice M.Corry B.Harvey K.Godfrey S.Csordas M.Mallis
S.Robinson


1992-93 K.Godfrey I.Mackie G.Howarth D.Cubit M.Kirton J.Haggart H.Alderdice M.Corry B.Harvey R.Saxton S.Csordas M.Mallis R.Fletcher S.Robinson R.Nash

1991-92 K.Godfrey I.Mackie G.Howarth D.Cubit M.Kirton J.Haggart
M.Corry B.Harvey R.Saxton S.Csordas M.Mallis D.Paulin S.Robinson S.Malachowski

1990-91 M.Corry K.Godfrey I.Mackie D.Cubit M.Kirton J.Haggart

B.Harvey R.Saxton D.Patterson G.Howarth D.Pottage S.Robinson D.Keyser S.Csordas

1989-90 M.Corry K.Godfrey I.Mackie D.Cubit S.Robinson J.Haggart H.Alderdice B.Harvey S.Csordas (P-Pres) R.Saxton D.Allen G.Howarth D.Pottage D.Keyser M.Kirton

1988-89 S.Csordas M.Corry I.Mackie R.Marnock S.Robinson J.Haggart H.Alderdice R.Marnock B.Harvey R.Saxton G.Hellston C.Gamgee R.Fletcher K.Godfrey M.Kirton G.Howarth
1987-88 S.Csordas M.Corry I.Mackie R.Marnock S.Robinson J.Haggart H.Alderdice
G.Bryant R.Saxton W.Kahrau C.Gamgee R.Fletcher K.Godfrey J.Peiniger

1986-87 R.Marnock S.Csordas I.Mackie C.Gamgee S.Robinson J.Haggart H.Alderdice C.Gamgee G.Bryant (P-Pres) R.Saxton W.Kahrau M.Corry R.Fletcher K.Godfrey J.Peiniger D.Twigg G.McInnes
1985-86 G.Bryant S.Csordas G.McInnes D.Twigg S.Robinson J.Haggart H.Alderdice C.Gamgee I.Mackie (P-Pres) R.Saxton W.Kahrau M.Corry R.Fletcher K.Godfrey P.Riley G.Hellston
1984-85 I.Mackie G.Bryant G.McInnes D.Twigg S.Robinson J.Haggart
C.Gamgee G.Sadler (P-Pres) R.Saxton W.Kahrau J.Peiniger R.Marnock S.Csordas


1983-84 I.Mackie G.Bryant G.McInnes D.Twigg S.Robinson J.Haggart H.Alderdice C.Gamgee G.Sadler (P-Pres) R.Saxton W.Kahrau G.Hellsten R.Marnock S.Csordas P.Gibson

1982-83 G.Sadler I.Mackie C.Gamgee D.Twigg S.Robinson I.Mackie

R.Saxton (P-Pres) K.Schafer W.Kahrau M.Chapman P.Gibson



1981-82 R.Saxton M.Chapman G.Sadler D.Twigg R.Fletcher, S.Robinson I.Mackie

R.Gully (P-Pres) J.Keuken G.Russell C.Gamgee R.Marnock W.Kahrau A.Williams S.Symonds
1981-82







K.Schafer R.Reeves (in Hobart- Historian)






1980-81 R.Saxton R.Marnock G.Sadler D.Twigg R.Fletcher I.Mackie

R.Gully (P-Pres)
F.Bond H.Brinkies T.Weatherson W.Kahrau A.Williams M.Chapman

1979-80 R.Gully R.Saxton H.Thelander A.Foster M.Betts M.Chapman

J.Leckie I.Mackie B.Ball C.Gamgee R.Marnock W.Kahrau A.Williams

1978-79 R.Gully H.Thelander A.Argent A.Foster M.Betts M.Chapman

P.Gibson I.Mackie R.Saxton J.Dart R.Marnock R.Reeves A.Williams T.Weatherson
1977-78 A.Humphreys A.Argent H.Thelander A.Foster M.Betts M.Chapman

P.Gibson K.Chester R.Saxton R.Gully R.Marnock R.Reeves P.McKenzie T.Weatherson
1976-77 H.Thelander A.Humphreys J.Manning A.Foster M.Betts J.Hughes

P.Gibson (P-Pres) D.Twigg R.Saxton R.Gully R.Marnock R.Oldfield R.Chapman A.Argent J.Williams
1975-76 P.Gibson H.Thelander R.Oldfield D.Twigg M.Betts


I.Mackie R.Gully R.Saxton A.Humphries J.Gillies J.Williams M.Chapman A.Foster
1974-75 J.Manning P.Gibson R.Oldfield W.Young / J.Hosel K.Simpson


I.Mackie S.Robinson R.Saxton R.Mackenzie P.Gibson J.Williams A.Williams H.Brinkies
1973-74 F.McMahon K. Shennan R.Oldfield W.Young K.Simpson


P.Gibson R.McMahon J.Manning R.Mackenzie Interstate Representatives not listed



1972-73 J. Williams F.McMahon H.Thelander D.Twigg K.Simpson


W.Young R.McMahon R.Oldfield K.Shennan J.Hosel



1972-73







Plus J.Walters (NSW) D.Creighton (SA) N.Haysom (QLD) P.Cronley (Tas) V.Kitney (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) N.Stair (NT)
1971-72 P.Gibson E.Macklin H.Thelander L. Brown F.Smith


D.Twigg R.McMahon K.Bockholt J.Williams R.Nunn



1971-72







Plus J.Walters (NSW) D.Creighton (SA) R.Hill (QLD)
V.Kitney (WA) R.Thompson (ACT)

1970-71 R.Oldfield P.Gibson H.Thelander D.Twigg F.Smith


J.Williams R.McMahon K.Bockholt I-Smith




1970-71







Plus G.Webster (NSW) D.Creighton (SA) R.Hill (QLD) G.Johnstone (Tas) V.Kitney (WA) R.Thompson (ACT)

1969-70 R.Nunn R.Oldfield K.Bockholt D.Twigg F.Smith


M.Corry H.Brinkie J.Ackerly I-Smith




1969-70







Plus M.Campbell (NSW) B.Robertson (SA) R.Dunlop (QLD) G.Johnstone (Tas) P.Bensley (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) T.Boyd (QLD)
1968-69 R.McMahon R.Nunn K.Bockholt D.Twigg F.Smith


P.Gibson T.Kerr J.Ackerly I-Smith




1968-69







Plus R.Monks (NSW) B.Robertson (SA) R.Dunlop (QLD) J.Humble (Tas) E.Trigwell (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) M.Wignall (PNG) M.Taylor (NT)
1967-68 W.Burch R.McMahon R.Caldwell D.Twigg F.Smith


D.Styles R.Nunn N.Linton-Smith E.Foley I-Smith



1967-68







Plus A.Blyth (NSW) K.Peake-Jones (SA) R.Dunlop (QLD) J.Humble (Tas) E.Trigwell (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) M.Wignall (PNG) M.Taylor (NT)
1966-67 D.Styles W.Burch R.Saxton D.Twigg F.Smith/R. McMahon


P.Law E.Macklin R.McMahon E.Foley J.Ballantyne N.Linton-Smith


1966-67







Plus J.McGee (NSW) K.Peake-Jones (SA) R.Dunlop (QLD) J.Phillips (Tas) P.McGregor (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) M.Wignall (PNG) M.Munstermann (NT)
1965-66 D.Twigg D.Styles G.D.Smith I. Bird F.Smith/ R.Saxton/ W.Burch


S.Csordas F.Smith W.Burch N.Lied W.Budd R.Saxton


1965-66







Plus I.Landon-Smith (NSW) K.Peake-Jones (SA) R.Dunlop (QLD) J.Phillips (Tas) T.Cordwell (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) C.Armstrong (PNG) M.Taylor (NT)
1964-65 D.A.Brown N.Lied R.Oldfield D.Twigg F.Smith/ N.Lied / E.Macklin


E.Macklin F.Smith D.Styles B.Cook G.Smith W.Burch


1964-65







Plus I.Landon-Smith (NSW) K.Peake-Jones (SA) B.McInnes (QLD)
T.Cordwell (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) D.Keyser (PNG) M.Taylor (NT)
1963-64 S.Csordas D.A.Brown R.Oldfield D.Twigg F.Smith/ N.Lied / E.Macklin


E.Macklin F.Smith F.McMahon I.Bird G.Smith W.Burch


1963-64







Plus W.Storer (NSW) K.Peake-Jones (SA) B.Mercer (QLD) D.Johns (Tas) T.Cordwell (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) J.Brooks (PNG)
1962-63 B.Cook E.Macklin R.Oldfield F.Smith F.Smith/ N.Lied


D.Styles S.Csordas D.Twigg J.Bechervaise G.Smith D.A.Brown


1962-63







Plus Interstate V-Ps
W.Storer (NSW) K.Peake-Jones (SA) R.Lacey (QLD) D.Johns (Tas) T.Cordwell (WA) R.Thompson (ACT) J.Brooks (PNG)
1961-62 J.Ward F.Smith E.Macklin C.O'Brien I.Widdows


B.Cook S.Csordas D.Twigg J.Bechervaise R.Dalton F.McMahon I.Widdows G.Wheeler R.Oldfield
1961-62







Plus W.Storer (NSW) R.Willings (SA) R.Lacey (QLD) N.Parsons (Tas) E.Trigwell(WA) R.Thompson (ACT) J.Brooks (PNG)
1960-61 J.Bechervaise F.McMahon E.Macklin F.Smith I.Widdows


B.Cook S.Csordas D.Twigg P.Trost R.Dalton I.Widdows


1960-61







Plus Interstate Vice Presidents
W.Storer (NSW) R.Willings (SA) R.Lacey (QLD) N.Parsons (Tas) E.Trigwell(WA) R.Thompson (ACT) J.Brooks (PNG)
1959-60 R.Thompson R.Dalton W.Bathurst F.McMahon



P.Law J.Ward S.Dawson W.Harvey P.Trost M.Taylor


1959-60







Plus Interstate Vice Presidents
W.Storer (NSW) R.Willings (SA) R.Lacey (QLD) N.Parsons (Tas) E.Trigwell(WA)

1958-59 L.Macey
J.Ward F.McMahon



R.Dalton C.O'Brien H.Oldham F.van Hulssen W.Bathurst D.Styles


1957-58 R.Dalton
L.Macey A.Spalding



P.Law F.Keating L.Welch F.McMahon A.Roper R.Wilkinson


1956-57 R.Dalton
L.Macey A.Spalding



P.Law J.Ward L.Welch F.McMahon A.Roper R.Wilkinson A.Gotley (SA) W.Storer (NSW) R.Kerry (QLD)
1955-56 R.Dalton
L.Macey A.Spalding



P.Law F.Jacka L.Welch F.McMahon A.Roper F.Keating


1954-55 F.Jacka
A.Campbell-Drury, A.Spalding O.Warden, S.Dawson



P.Law O.Warden N.Parsons E.Lindholm A.Martin F.Keating J.Brooks G.Major (NSW)
1953-54 P.G.Law
A.Campbell-Drury O.Warden



F.Jacka P.McGregor N.Parsons L.Ignall R.Frost F.Keating K.Hines J.Faulkner
1952-53 P.G.Law
A.Campbell-Drury L.Macey



F.Jacka P.Young N.Parsons K.Brown A.Martin F.Keating K.Hines T.Ealy
1951-52 P.G.Law
A.Campbell-Drury L.Macey



F.Jacka J.McCarthy N.Parsons R.Dovers A.Martin F.Keating K.Hines T.Ealy A.Gotley